Thrilla Cross Series

Bend, OR
September 18, 2008

Part of the Thrilla Cross Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:49 AM

Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 40 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports 48 13
2 83 Mike Albright Redline 42 13
3 10 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 13
4 125 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com 53 13
5 132 Dan Packman 44 13
6 119 Matt Wilson 41 13
7 2 david baker Sunnyside Sports 41 13
8 99 Warren Atkey Wines of Washington 13
9 124 Mike Bell 51 12
10 52 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 50 12
11 98 Patrick Hansen 48 12
12 131 Amory Cheney 57 12
13 37 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 12
14 30 Jim Rantala Sunnyside Sports 54 11
15 126 Mike Reightley 51 11
16 16 Don Wright Redmond Smoke Jumpers 49 11
17 57 Walter McKnight 41 9
18 21 Mike Seltzer 44 8
DNF 63 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 50
DNF 51 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42
DNF 71 Paul Parsons 44

Men A

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 36 Ryan Trebon Kona Factory Team 27 14
2 64 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports/Marcroft 30 14
3 62 Brig Brandt Sunnyside Sports 28 14
4 115 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19 14
5 87 Ben Thompson Sunnyside Sports 32 14
6 23 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com 30 14
7 91 Jace Ives 24 14
8 45 Ian Eglitis Capitol Subaru Cycling 25 14
9 1 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 35 14
10 76 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 37 14
11 56 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 36 14
12 120 TJ Henshall 37 14
13 32 Andrew Boone Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 14
14 54 mike olson WebCyclery.com 32 14
15 29 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 36 14
16 103 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com 29 14
17 22 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 30 14
18 117 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36 13
19 44 Eric MARTIN Guinness Cycling Team 42 11
DNF 128 Erik Bergstrom 32
DNF 135 Adam Craig Giant 27
DNF 111 Mike Martin Sunnyside/Guinness 38

Men B

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 74 Chad Lowe Guinness Cycling Team 37 13
2 95 David Keller 29 13
3 65 Michael Dennis 33 13
4 41 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 13
5 58 Robert DeClerk WebCyclery.com 31 13
6 133 Steven Chaprnhra 26 13
7 53 Brian Jorgensen 17 13
8 0 Henry Abel WebCyclery.com 37 13
9 92 Monty Nelson 30 13
10 27 Christopher Ragusa CCB 35 13
11 67 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 29 13
12 134 Kevin Sivertson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33 13
13 47 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 37 13
14 49 Jay Palubeski 46 13
15 35 Sean Kiger 35 13
16 82 Shane Johnson 25 12
17 129 Seth Graham 34 12
18 28 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing 19 12
19 130 Aaron Skillings 28 12
20 12 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 30 12
21 114 Brett Johnson 12
22 77 Andy Su Hutch's-Eugene 14 11
23 123 David Thomason WebCyclery.com 37 11
24 116 Bart Qualls 39 11
25 118 Corey Qualls 35 11
26 127 Lee Perry 31 11
27 34 ralph sweeney RAC 34 9
DNF 122 Yon Olson 37

Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 48 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 37 12
2 11 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 29 12
3 39 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 35 12
4 84 Sami Fournier OrganicAthlete 41 11
5 66 Meredith Gentry 28 11
6 55 Catie Vissoe 27 11
7 4 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 37 11
8 100 Kelsey Kelley 11
9 121 Cynthia Engel 38 11
10 26 Emily Tucker 25 10
11 7 V. sandy Gilliard 61 8