Port of Hood River Criterium Series

Hood River, OR
April 17, 2008

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium Series

series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
3 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
4 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
6 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
9 98 Nate Magaret
10 5 Michael Jones Disco Velo
11 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
12 658 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE
13 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
15 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
16 713 Joseph Boquiren
17 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 715 Bob Svaricek
DNF 547 Olivier Bock Jamis

Category 3/4

Num Name Team
1 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
3 547 Olivier Bock Jamis
4 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
5 5 Michael Jones Disco Velo
6 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
7 1092 Steven Maier ICE
8 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
9 1341 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
10 9 John Kenney Disco Velo
11 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
12 1149 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles
13 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
14 658 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE
15 99 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles
16 596 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
17 2626 Greig N. Fredericks Team S+M
18 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
19 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
20 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
21 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
22 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
23 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
24 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles
25 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo
DNF 1093 Tom Scully Disco Velo

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1092 Steven Maier ICE
2 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
3 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo
4 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
5 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo
6 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
7 1093 Tom Scully Disco Velo
8 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
9 9 John Kenney Disco Velo
10 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo
11 1757 David Russell United Finance
12 1150 Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct
13 2626 Dave Russell Mountain View Cycles
14 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
15 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo
16 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
17 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
18 2583 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete
DNF 1815 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles

Junior

Num Name Team
1 950 Davis Melkonian
2 949 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
3 13 Nils Engbersen
4 948 Micah Melkonian

Women

Num Name Team
1 2946 Erin Ford Disco Velo
2 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma
3 100 jennifer wardell
4 285 Patty Garland Disco Velo
5 12 Paula Bock