Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race

Eugene, OR
Fri, July 25 to Sun, July 27, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Tandems A

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 1375 Devon/Brian Simbert/Cowie BC Blind Sports AB 00:00 3:49:53 mm
2 1356 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team WA 00:28 3:50:22 mixed
3 1355 Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:37 3:50:31 mm
4 1316 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux WA 01:14 3:51:08 mixed
5 1376 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson WebCyclery.com OR 01:36 3:51:30 mixed
6 1368 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene OR 01:53 3:51:47 mm
7 1369 Simon/Anna Andalib/Davenport CA 02:04 3:51:58 mixed
8 1373 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark OR 07:49 3:57:43 mm

Tandems B

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 248 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles WA 00:00 3:04:09 mixed
2 251 Dave/Jo-Hanna Campbell/Wienert Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:19 3:04:29 mixed
3 29 Jay/Nathan Thomas/Davis OR 00:40 3:04:49 mm
4 261 Jonathan/Devin Vinson/Vinson Veloshop OR 00:48 3:04:58 mixed
5 255 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com OR 00:51 3:05:00 mixed
6 253 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com/Sorella Forte OR 00:56 3:05:05 mixed
7 262 Tony/Jill Chapin/Hayes 00:57 3:05:07 mixed
8 252 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion OR 01:00 3:05:10 mixed
9 259 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource OR 01:02 3:05:12 mixed
10 257 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource OR 01:18 3:05:28 mixed
11 256 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Mookes Bike Shop/Team Brenton OR 01:26 3:05:36 Mst
12 1366 Steven/Beth Holland/Orgain United Finance OR 01:32 3:05:42 mixed
13 258 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky OR 01:54 3:06:04 Mst
14 260 Nicholas/Carry Brown/Porter Recycled Cycles Racing WA 02:06 3:06:16 mixed
15 250 Zqwan/Kerry Peterson/Mrachek Cucina Fresca WA 02:32 3:06:42 mixed
16 N32 Paul/Eli Duncan/Duncan EWEB Windpower OR 02:58 3:07:08 a/c
17 246 Ethan/Kukli Stahley/Moran-Garcia Outlaw Racing OR 03:02 3:07:12 mixed
18 247 Rick/Michael Metz/Metz NoMad Sports Club OR 17:39 3:21:49 a/c

Tandems C

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 865 Eric/Tristan Kytola/Kytola Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:00 1:13:54 a/c
2 N34 David/Maya Hopper/Hopper NoMad Sports Club OR 00:55 1:14:50 a/c
3 N81 Andy/Olallie Stahl/Stahl Hutch's-Eugene OR 01:58 1:15:53 a/c
4 N31 Jeff/Sui-Yuk Mayeda/Mayeda Conejo Valley Cyclists CA 02:35 1:16:29 mixed