Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race: King Estate Road Race

Eugene, OR
July 27, 2008

Part of the Co-Motion Classic Tandem Stage Race

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Tandems A

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 1355 Greg/Davis Shepherd/Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:00 2:41:02 mm
2 1375 Devon/Brian Simbert/Cowie BC Blind Sports AB 00:18 2:41:20 mm
3 1356 Mick/Martha Walsh/Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team WA 00:20 2:41:22 mixed
4 1368 Micheal/Sam Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:27 2:41:29 mm
5 1376 Monica/Mike Freeman/Olson WebCyclery.com OR 00:31 2:41:33 mixed
6 1316 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux WA 00:50 2:41:52 mixed
7 1369 Simon/Anna Andalib/Davenport CA 01:18 2:42:20 mixed
8 1373 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark OR 06:43 2:47:45 mm

Tandems B

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 29 Jay/Nathan Thomas/Davis OR 00:00 2:09:42 mm
2 248 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles WA 00:04 2:09:46 mixed
3 251 Dave/Jo-Hanna Campbell/Wienert Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:04 2:09:46 mixed
4 261 Jonathan/Devin Vinson/Vinson Veloshop OR 00:04 2:09:46 mixed
5 255 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com OR 00:08 2:09:50 mixed
6 253 Patrick/Jenny Jackson/Vannoy WebCyclery.com/Sorella Forte OR 00:08 2:09:50 mixed
7 252 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion OR 00:11 2:09:54 mixed
8 262 Tony/Jill Chapin/Hayes 00:11 2:09:54 mixed
9 259 Mike/Carol Petersen/Petersen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource OR 00:24 2:10:06 mixed
10 260 Nicholas/Carry Brown/Porter Recycled Cycles Racing WA 00:37 2:10:20 mixed
11 256 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Mookes Bike Shop/Team Brenton OR 00:44 2:10:27 Mst
12 N32 Paul/Eli Duncan/Duncan EWEB Windpower OR 00:49 2:10:32 a/c
13 250 Zqwan/Kerry Peterson/Mrachek Cucina Fresca WA 00:52 2:10:34 mixed
14 1366 Steven/Beth Holland/Orgain United Finance OR 00:58 2:10:41 mixed
15 257 Kurt/Ericka Haas/Haas Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource OR 01:03 2:10:45 mixed
16 258 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky OR 01:10 2:10:53 Mst
17 246 Ethan/Kukli Stahley/Moran-Garcia Outlaw Racing OR 01:58 2:11:40 mixed
18 247 Rick/Michael Metz/Metz NoMad Sports Club OR 09:08 2:18:50 a/c

Tandems C

Num Name Team City Down Time Notes
1 N34 David/Maya Hopper/Hopper NoMad Sports Club OR 00:00 57:48 a/c
2 865 Eric/Tristan Kytola/Kytola Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:00 57:48 a/c
3 N81 Andy/Olallie Stahl/Stahl Hutch's-Eugene OR 00:49 58:37 a/c
4 N31 Jeff/Sui-Yuk Mayeda/Mayeda Conejo Valley Cyclists CA 01:11 59:00 mixed