Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Ashland, OR
November 1, 2008

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross

Updated August 14, 2014 at 2:26 PM

A Masters 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 4 Bear Perrin Pistis 10
2 1416 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 9
3 605 Mark Krause Land Shark 8
4 2041 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 1382 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 6
6 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 5
7 1277 Bill Myers 4
8 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 3
9 1787 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare 2
10 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1
11 1210 John Raedeke Pistis
DNF 1378 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles

Junior Men C U14

Num Name Team Points
1 1263 Adam Artner 10
2 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 9

Junior Men C U18

Num Name Points
1 1806 Brian Fawcett 10

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 2066 Mark Bradley Fundamental Bike 10
2 1185 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 9
3 314 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop 8
4 1374 Chad Morris Cycle Sport 7
5 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 6
6 1268 Brian Long 5
7 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 4
8 1760 David Fairbanks Cycle Analysis 3
9 1767 John Lansing 2
10 1780 Richard Bush 1
11 2729 Corey Qualls Myself Racing
12 2606 Doug Striley Cycle Sport
13 1762 Paul Hurlburt
14 1003 Bart Qualls
15 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis

Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 1255 Curt Dooley 10
2 1175 Don Reeser Pistis 9
3 483 David Gustafson 8
4 1759 Steve Law Pistis 6

Men C 35-49

Num Name Points
1 2201 Scott Pierce 10

Senior Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 104 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 10
2 1452 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 9
3 882 Sean Doyle 8
4 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7
5 1475 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 6
6 2614 Ryan Evans Pistis 5
7 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 4
8 1883 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 3

Senior Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 1768 Marc Staley 10
2 1770 Kevin Corlew 9
3 2269 Zach Gilmour 8
4 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 7
5 1778 Nathan Stiewig 6

Senior Men C

Num Name Points
1 2672 Cory Fawcett 10
DNF 2622 Shawn Logue

Senior Women A

Num Name Points
1 94 beth ann dolos 10
2 1788 Shanhong Lu 9

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 1775 Linda Tesman 10
2 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 9
3 2861 Laurel Harkness 8
4 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 7
5 489 Faith Dooley 6

Women C

Num Name Points
1 1566 Kelly Sandow 10

Women C 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 709 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 10