Hutch's TT Series

Eugene, OR
May 19, 2009

Part of the Hutch's TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood by noon on 5/22.

Updated May 29, 2009 at 11:43 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 31:11
2 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 33:25
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 33:47
4 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks/Inciter 34:15
5 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34:19
6 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 34:22

Category 2 Women

Num Name Time
1 1315 Karey Miles 37:24
2 207 Jill Howe 38:22
3 213 Pamela Archer 39:54

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 1102 John Banks Portland Velo 33:24
2 663 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 35:42
3 329 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 35:51
4 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35:53
5 759 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 36:01
6 756 David Wells UO Cycling/Lifecycle 36:25

Category 3 Women

Num Name Time
1 14 Meredith Mills 44:31

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35:15
2 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 35:24
3 1294 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35:40
4 1347 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 35:44
5 1017 Mike Engelmann 36:38
6 1424 Greg Meller Lifecycles 37:31
7 2167 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle 37:42
8 13 Erik Mills 39:52
9 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 40:06
10 15 David Heritage Wheelworks 40:15
11 19 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene 41:04
12 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 41:10

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 479 Carol Morgan Poplollies 40:57
2 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 44:16
3 18 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks 51:05
DNF 2468 Candy Walker Poplollies 00:00

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2234 george althaus Portland Velo 35:46
2 2191 Colin Eckert One Cap 37:19
3 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:25
4 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:43
5 1926 Brian Mellander 43:00
6 2227 Brian Claytor 43:15
7 21 Kenneth Westenhouse 43:17

Junior

Num Name Team Time
1 2523 Everett Barnes 39:00
2 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 42:25
3 988 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 50:31
DNF 903 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33:43
2 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 34:50
3 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 36:29
4 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 37:11
5 2266 Kirk Toy 54:11

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 35:00
2 1721 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 37:00
3 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37:01
4 508 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:54
5 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 38:17
6 2202 Daniel Youngberg Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:30
7 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 38:53
8 2107 Douglas Sears 39:07
9 2543 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 39:21
10 1332 alec bentley Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:44
11 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 40:54

Masters Women

Num Name Team Time
1 89 Sandy Earl 39:58
2 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 45:42
3 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 45:49
4 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 46:16
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 46:16