Hutch's TT Series

Eugene, OR
Tue, May 5 to Tue, May 26, 2009

If you have any questions, email Sal Collura.

Updated May 29, 2009 at 11:43 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 875 Rob English Midtown Direct Racing 22
2 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 14
3 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 12
4 807 Mark Hibbard 11
5 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
6 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 5
7 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1102 John Banks Portland Velo 21
2 329 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 13
3 663 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 12
4 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7
5 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
6 756 David Wells University of Oregon Cycling Club 6
7 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 5
8 759 Matt Pavlovich Hutch's-Eugene 2
9 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 797 Doug Turnbull Midtown Direct Racing 35
2 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 32
3 1294 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 24
4 1017 Mike Engelmann 23
5 1424 Greg Meller Lifecycles 20
6 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 19
7 2167 David Montes University of Oregon Cycling Club 19
8 13 Erik Mills 9
9 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing 6
10 15 David Heritage Wheelworks 6
11 1098 Isaac Sullivan Ruination Racing 6
12 2081 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
13 19 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene 3
14 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 1

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2191 Colin Eckert One Cap 28
2 2234 george althaus Portland Velo 25
3 2594 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 23
4 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 23
5 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 17
6 54 Ryan Everson Collin's Cycle Shop 6
7 95 Sean Watters Collin's Cycle Shop 6
8 2227 Brian Claytor 5
9 1926 Brian Mellander 5
10 61 Nick Turtura 5
11 2516 Jacques Lafortune 4
12 2579 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
13 10 Colin Kagel 3
14 2864 Doug Spencer 3
15 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 2
16 99 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene 1
17 91 Jon Kozlowski 1
18 21 Kenneth Westenhouse 1
19 22 Luke Coleman Collin's Cycle Shop 1

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 8
2 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 7
3 988 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
4 903 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
5 2523 Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
6 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 3

Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team Points
1 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 21
2 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 14
3 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 8
4 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 7
5 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 7
6 1458 Craig Massie Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
7 735 Dave Palmer Guinness Cycling Team 4
8 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 3
9 2266 Kirk Toy 2
10 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 2
11 2246 Brian Mellander Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 39
2 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 33
3 2061 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 27
4 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
5 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 23
6 1721 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 22
7 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 20
8 1332 alec bentley Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
9 2202 Daniel Youngberg Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
10 2107 Douglas Sears 15
11 2543 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 13
12 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 11
13 2187 Mike Fajer 10
14 508 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
15 1957 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
16 2002 Mark Daeschel Beavers 4
17 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
18 17 Jon Grant 2
19 2100 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
20 2283 Larry See Wheelworks 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 407 Megan Banks 11
2 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 10
3 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
4 89 Sandy Earl 5
5 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
6 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
7 251 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Recumbent

Num Name Team Points
1 2027 Todd Marley OHPV 1

Tandem

Num Name Team
1 2588 Brick/Ally Lantz/Lantz SLOCUM Rebound Racing
2 1957T Eric/Sarah Ahlvin/Weber Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women 2

Num Name Team Points
1 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
2 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
3 207 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
4 213 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3

Women 3

Num Name Points
1 14 Meredith Mills 2

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 2403 Erin Koenig Poplollies 14
2 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 8
3 90 Gina Dhom Ruination Racing 6
4 269 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
5 1517 Rachel Hoar 5
6 2468 Candy Walker Poplollies 4
7 2408 Lindsay Jones Collin's Cycle Shop 3
8 479 Carol Morgan Poplollies 3
9 80 Kimberly Gustafson 3
10 18 Elizabeth Johnson Wheelworks 3
11 1538 lisa madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
12 2991 Maire Osborn University of Oregon Cycling Club 2