Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall

Eugene, OR
July 26, 2006

Part of the Long Days Night TT Series

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 902 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 30
2 906 Don Vandervort 25

Men 2

Num Name Team Points
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 120
2 146 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 25
3 823 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 25
4 131 Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 25

Men 3

Num Name Team Points
1 546 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 85
2 1061 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 30
3 424 will fernyhough 30
4 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 25

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2142 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 90
2 1078 Mike Engelmann 64
3 1550 Dan Schmitt Collin's Cycle Shop 52
4 797 Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower 50
5 2000 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 44
6 1957 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 41
7 2307 Michael Brunelle U/A 22
8 1843 Matthew Leimbach 19
9 1008 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 19
10 1570 Lee Ordonez 17
11 2377 Greg Helms U/A 17
12 38A David Donielson 15
13 1559 Hans McKnight 15
14 1195 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 15
15 39 Ron Levine 13
16 38B Paul Bentley 11

Men 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 2345 Thomas Nash Bike Peddler 82
2 1277 Craig Massie Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 50
3 1604 Tim Ehlers Bike Peddler 47
4 340 Mark Magilner U/A 30
5 356 Paul Qualtere-Burcher EWEB Windpower 30
6 40 Dale Londos U/A 25
7 2197 Keith Larson Wheelworks 22

Men 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 85
2 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 60
3 2133 Mark Johnson Team Novara Eugene 25
4 38 Michael Hickson U/A 25
5 2035 John Parsons Wheelworks 25
6 1405 Billy Ramsey Team Novara Eugene 22
7 2043 Mark Daeschel Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 22

Men 60+

Num Name Team Points
1 2107 Douglas Sears U/A 102
2 1721 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 60
3 1868 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 30
4 2168 Bob Butler U/A 25

Recumbent

Num Name Team Points
1 2238 David Nelson OHPV 115
2 2205 Todd Marley OHPV 30

Tandem

Num Name Team Points
1 1957 Eric/Ben Ahlvin/Ahlvin EWEB Windpower 30

Team

Num Name Team Points
1 508 alec bentley EWEB Windpower 30
1 508 Mark Q. Armstrong EWEB Windpower 30
1 508 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 30
2 754 Jim/Heather Fischer/Paris EWEB Windpower 30
2 754 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna EWEB Windpower 30
2 754 Michael/Grace McCabe/McCabe EWEB Windpower 30
2 754 Kent/Jenny Peterson/Peterson EWEB Windpower 30
3 806A Eric Selker EWEB Windpower 30
3 806A Doug Turnbull EWEB Windpower 30
3 806A Paul Qualtere-Burcher EWEB Windpower 30
4 1868A alec bentley In Memory of Jane 25
4 1868A Dwight Collins In Memory of Jane 25
4 1868A Paul Moore In Memory of Jane 25

Women 2

Num Name Team Points
1 773 Hope Strode Poplollies 60

Women 3

Num Name Team Points
1 458 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies 80
2 266 Kay Bork Poplollies 60

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 291 Erin Koenig Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 60
2 270 Veronica Sunderland Poplollies 55
3 672 Courtney Leonard Poplollies 22

Women 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 85
2 673 Megan Banks Poplollies 60