Galen Mittermann

Event Category
12 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Men C
DNF Cross Crusade Men B
13 Twilight Criterium Series: Twilight Criterium - August Series Men 1/2/3
10 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3
19 High Desert Omnium - Road Race Category 3
19 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
3 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial Category 3
11 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Overall
10 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Overall
DNF OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3
3 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Finish Order
6 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Overall
18 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Combined
18 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time Combined
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Senior Men 3
18 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
1 Long Days Night TT Series Men 3
2 Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall Men 3
1 Long Days Night TT Series: Combined Results by Time Combined
1 Long Days Night TT Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
8 Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall: Combined Results by Time Combined
53 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Final General Classification Category 3
38 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men
74 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Gold Rush Criterium Category 3 Men
9 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Category 3 Men
46 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
87 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race Category 3 Men
56 Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
6 Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series Category 3 Men
56 Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series: Combined Combined
70 Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series: Combined Results by Time Combined
56 Eugene Hillclimb Series - Series Standings: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
59 Eugene Hillclimb Series - Series Standings: Combined Results by Time Combined
4 Eugene Hillclimb Series - Series Standings Category 3 Men
56 Eugene Hillclimb Series - Series Standings: Combined Combined
5 Swan Island Criterium Fixed Gear
21 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time Combined
3 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Senior Men
21 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
4 Eugene Hillclimb Series Category 3 Men
7 Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time Combined
7 Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
4 Eugene Hillclimb Series Men 3
7 Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
7 Eugene Hillclimb Series: Combined Results by Time Combined
7 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
130 Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
2 Eugene Time Trial Series Category 3 Men
130 Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings: Combined Combined
1 Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings Category 3 Men
7 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time Combined
133 Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings: Combined Results by Time Combined
40 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men
28 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Willamette Valley Classic Final General Classification Category 3 Men
96 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Points Category 3 Men
7 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Category 3 Men
62 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Category 3 Men
39 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Category 3 Men
1 Eugene Time Trial Series Category 3 Men
4 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time Combined
4 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
5 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time Combined
2 Eugene Time Trial Series Category 3 Men
5 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
24 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 Men
5 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time Combined
1 Eugene Time Trial Series Senior Men Category 3
5 Eugene Time Trial Series: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
10 Piece of Cake Category 3 Men
1 Ice Breaker Criterium Category 3 Men
32 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 3
22 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time Combined
22 Jack Frost Time Trial: Combined Results by Time: Combined Combined
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 3
4 Cherry Pie Road Race Fixed Gear

2nd — 2006 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
5 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 296
4 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 297
593

26th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
30 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 271
97 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR Category 3 Men 204
1 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 300
775

128th — 2006 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
86 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR Senior Men 215
64 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR Senior Men 237
452

511th — 2006 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Points
85 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR Men C 216
216

64th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
3 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Senior Men 11
11

1st — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 3 25.0
7 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Category 3 Men 19.5
1 Eugene Time Trial Series Overall Standings Category 3 Men 30.0
6 Eugene Hillclimb Series - May Series Category 3 Men 15.0
9 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Category 3 Men 27.0
2 Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall Men 3 25.0
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Senior Men 3 44.0
3 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial Category 3 22.0
207.5

97th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 3 1
10 Piece of Cake Category 3 Men 7
10 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3 7
15

4th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Road BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
4 Cherry Pie Road Race Fixed Gear 19
19

30th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
1 Ice Breaker Criterium Category 3 Men 30
30

5th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
5 Swan Island Criterium Fixed Gear 17
17

86th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
13 Twilight Criterium Series: Twilight Criterium - August Series Men 1/2/3 3
3

85th — 2006 Overall BAR: 2006 Cyclocross BAR: Men C

Event Category Points
12 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Men C 4
4

126th — 2006 Ironman

Event Category Points
4 Cherry Pie Road Race Fixed Gear 1
2 Jack Frost Time Trial Category 3 1
15 Banana Belt Road Race Series Senior Men Category 3 1
32 Banana Belt Road Race Series Category 3 1
1 Ice Breaker Criterium Category 3 Men 1
10 Piece of Cake Category 3 Men 1
1 Eugene Time Trial Series Senior Men Category 3 1
24 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 Men 1
2 Eugene Time Trial Series Category 3 Men 1
1 Eugene Time Trial Series Category 3 Men 1
39 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: High Pass Road Race Category 3 Men 1
62 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Bear Creek Circuit Race Category 3 Men 1
7 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Sears Road Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
40 The Willamette Valley Classic Stage Race: Wolf Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 1
2 Eugene Time Trial Series Category 3 Men 1
4 Eugene Hillclimb Series Men 3 1
4 Eugene Hillclimb Series Category 3 Men 1
3 OBRA/FIAC Team Time Trial Championships Senior Men 1
5 Swan Island Criterium Fixed Gear 1
87 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Oregon Trail Road Race Category 3 Men 1
74 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Gold Rush Criterium Category 3 Men 1
9 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Individual Time Trial Category 3 Men 1
38 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race - Dooley Mountain Road Race Category 3 Men 1
2 Long Days Night TT Series - Series Overall Men 3 1
1 Long Days Night TT Series Men 3 1
3 OBRA Time Trial Championships - 41K Senior Men 3 1
3 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Finish Order 1
6 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Overall 1
DNF OBRA Criterium Championships Category 3 1
10 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Overall 1
11 Twilight Criterium Series Men 1/2/3 Overall 1
3 High Desert Omnium - Time Trial Category 3 1
19 High Desert Omnium - Road Race Category 3 1
10 High Desert Omnium - Final Omnium Category 3 1
13 Twilight Criterium Series: Twilight Criterium - August Series Men 1/2/3 1
DNF Cross Crusade Men B 1
12 Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 Men C 1
37

34

Eugene, OR

M

710

131

Singlespeed

1

5

August 21, 2007

December 31, 2014