Mst/Jr Track Races - TT Times

Portland, OR
August 15, 2006

Part of the Mst/Jr Track Races

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Junior - 200m

Num Name Team Time
1 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 15.03
2 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 15.48
3 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 15.59
4 Dallin Davidson Forza Jet Velo 16.87
5 1389 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 22.18

Junior - 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 43.02
2 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 43.66
3 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 44.02
4 Dallin Davidson Forza Jet Velo 48.31
5 1389 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 55.95

Junior - Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 01:30.20
2 947 Andrea Jones Forza Jet Velo 01:31.14
3 985 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 01:34.39
4 Dallin Davidson Forza Jet Velo 01:40.66
5 1389 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo 01:57.06

Masters - 200m

Num Name Team Time
1 550 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 12.32
2 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.40
3 2404 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 13.56
4 2123 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 14.01
5 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 14.03
6 691 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 14.16
7 1776 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.37
8 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City 14.44
9 1088 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 14.75
10 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City 14.88
11 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15.00
12 777 Michael Barmache NoMad Sports Club 15.63

Masters - 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 550 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 36.53
2 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 40.85
3 697 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 40.93
4 1088 Ken Lee Skylight Velo 41.40
5 2123 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 41.48
6 1776 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 42.46
7 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City 42.62
8 765 George Schreck United Finance 43.01
9 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City 43.13
10 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44.47
11 777 Michael Barmache NoMad Sports Club 44.93
12 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 45.73

Masters - Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 01:21.39
2 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:21.90
3 550 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 01:22.27
4 2404 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:22.97
5 2123 David Davidson Half Fast Velo 01:23.19
6 765 George Schreck United Finance 01:23.37
7 691 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 01:24.04
8 1630 James Thiele Team Rose City 01:24.46
9 1088 Ken Lee Skyline Velo 01:27.41
10 1776 Michael Beckman Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:28.58
11 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City 01:29.46

Women - 200m

Num Name Team Time
1 620 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 14.92
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 15.19
3 247 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 16.58
4 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 16.88
5 628 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 20.34

Women - 500m

Num Name Team Time
1 620 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 42.96
2 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 43.36
3 247 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 47.71
4 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 49.20
5 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 49.59
6 628 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 53.25

Women - Kilo

Num Name Team Time
1 628 Joanne Ceyva NoMad Sports Club 01:43.02