Alpenrose Sixday: Sixday Races

Portland, OR
July 19, 2007

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Sixday A Daily Total

Name Team Points Laps
1 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 56
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 61 -1
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
3 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 -1
3 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 John Simmons Shaw's 18 -4
5 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16 -4
5 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 -5
6 Sasha Lacey Veloshop

Sixday A Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 23
1 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
2 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 23
2 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 13
3 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 John Simmons Shaw's 2 -2
5 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1 -2
5 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 3 -3
6 Sasha Lacey Veloshop

Sixday A Overall Standings

Name Team Points Laps Notes
1 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 209
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 170 -3
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
3 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 68 -13
3 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
4 John Simmons Shaw's 56 -18
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 58 -19
5 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
6 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 -24 Regrouped team
6 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Sixday A Points Race

Name Team Points
1 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 12
2 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 11
3 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 10
4 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 9
5 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 8
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
7 John Simmons Shaw's 6
8 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
9 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
10 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 3
11 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 2
12 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1

Sixday A Win & Out

Name Team Points
1 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 12
2 Chad Hartley Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 11
3 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 10
4 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 9
5 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
6 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
7 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
8 John Simmons Shaw's 5
9 Sasha Lacey Veloshop 4
10 Dave Boxberger Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
11 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 2
12 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1

Sixday B Daily Total

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 39
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 28
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 19 -2
4 Andrea Fisk
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 15 -4
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club

Sixday B Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 4 -2
4 Andrea Fisk
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 2 -3
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club

Sixday B Overall Standings

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 182
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central
2 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 153
3 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 93 -2
3 Emily Charbonneau
4 Andrea Fisk 83 -6
4 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 55 -14
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central

Sixday B Progressive Pts

Name Team Points Laps
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
2 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 9
3 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 8
4 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 7
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 6
6 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 5
7 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 4
8 Emily Charbonneau 3
9 Andrea Fisk
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club -1

Sixday B Scratch

Name Team Points
1 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
2 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 9
3 Andrea Fisk 8
4 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 7
5 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 6
6 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin Bike Central 5
7 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
8 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 3
9 Emily Charbonneau 2
10 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 1