Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT

Portland, OR
May 1, 2008

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 3

Name Team Time
1 Jay Brown Portland Velo 01:18.04
2 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 01:20.99
3 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:23.69
4 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 01:23.70
5 Michael Risner Word-RCB 01:24.31
6 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 01:26.77
7 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:28.35

Cat 4

Name Team Time
1 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 01:19.98
2 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 01:20.52
3 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 01:23.02
4 Jason Kentner Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:24.95
5 Paul Kanz United Finance 01:25.82
6 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 01:28.20
7 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:30.52

Cat 5

Name Team Time
1 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 01:19.91
2 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 01:20.27
3 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:20.91
4 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 01:21.68
5 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 01:21.92
6 Jacob Cummings 01:22.73
7 Trevor Spahr Word-RCB 01:25.34
8 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 01:26.77
9 George Carder Team Beer 01:27.56
10 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 01:27.69
11 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:27.91
12 Mike Bennett Bike Central 01:28.58
13 Glen Gomez-Meade Word-RCB 01:28.60
14 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 01:28.72
15 Gideon Telford Strelka 01:29.90
16 Michael Phillips Strelka 01:29.96
17 Jason Borum 01:31.37
18 John Howe Team Beer 01:31.61
19 Daniel Felts Word-RCB 01:32.82
20 Paris Hynes Word-RCB 01:37.78

Jr Men

Name Team Time
1 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:17.86
2 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 01:29.76

Mst

Name Team Time
1 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 01:24.53
2 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 01:27.57

Sr Men

Name Team Time
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 01:11.60
2 Per Bjesse Bike Central 01:12.71
3 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 01:17.22
4 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:20.73
5 Tim Luther EnSelle 01:21.71