Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

OR
November 21, 2009

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated November 22, 2009 at 6:01 AM

A MASTERS

Num Name Team Points
1 1181 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 10
2 2134 Mark Bradley Fundemental Bike 9
3 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
4 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 6
6 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 5
7 88 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 4
8 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 3
9 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2
10 2321 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 1
DNF 4 Bear Perrin Pistis

Jr Men C 18 & under

Num Name Team Points
1 1809 Keith Fawcett Pistis 10
2 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 9
3 235 Sean Connors 8
4 789 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 3862 Peyton Logue Pistis 6
6 234 Kealan Connors 5

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 2847 Roger Wimberly Pistis 10
2 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 9
3 240 Mark Mularz 8
4 3534 Bill Myers 7
5 228 Kevin Connors 6
6 556 Brian Sheadel 5
7 65 John Lansing Cycle Analysis 4
8 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 3
9 204 Eric Culver Books and Milk 2
10 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 1
11 1003 Bart Qualls Land Shark
12 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis
DNF 3145 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis
DNF 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis

Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 10
2 2392 Steve Law Pistis 9
3 598 David Gustafson 8
4 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 7

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 211 Keith MacLaren 10
2 2122 Shawn Logue Pistis 9
3 3686 Nathan Stiewig 8
4 17 Jess McLoud Pistis 7
5 247 Randy Beecham 6
6 220 Kellan Cullan 5

SR Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 215 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 10
2 3113 Andrew Thomas Hutch's Klamath Falls 9
3 25 Marc Staley Cycle Analysis 8
4 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 7
5 225 Luke Todd Bicycle Haus Racing 6
6 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 5
7 1235 Brian Buskirk Pistis 4
DNF 246 Seth Barnard

Sr Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 1823 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 10
2 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 9
3 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 8
4 1123 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7
5 2845 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 6
6 621 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 5
7 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 4
8 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 3

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 20 Linda Tesman 10
2 486 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 9
3 619 Stephanie Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 8

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 205 Barbara Culver Books and Milk 10
2 930 Emma Anderson Cycle Analysis 9