Oregon Super D Series: Sandy Ridge Super D: Final Series Totals

Sandy, OR
September 5, 2010

Part of the Sandy Ridge Super D

Updated September 5, 2010 at 8:06 PM

Cat 1 Men (19-39)

Name Team Points
1 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 45
2 Matt Jagger GL6 Racing 33
3 Paul LaCava Giant 30
4 Tyler Horton Team Finger/Transition Bikes 27
5 David Hemming Marin Bikes, Run Day Camp For Dogs 18
6 Luke Mason Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 16
7 Zach Jarrett 11
8 Jason Heggenes Halflink Bicycle Shop 11
9 Richard Whitekettle Knobby Tires 10
10 Daniel Walker 8
11 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 8
12 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 6
13 Jamie Baxter River City Bicycles 6
14 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 4
15 David Reuss Family Cycling Center.com 4
16 Kurt Buddendeck Disco Velo 3
17 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 2
18 Cedar Kyes Lupine 2
19 Mike Neibur Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 1
20 Wade Striedieck Bikin Fools 1

Cat 1 Men (40+)

Name Team Points
1 Michael Keep Bike Peddler 35
2 Bari Stockton Transition Bike Co. 26
3 Andrew Deenik Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 22
4 Neal Clay GL6 Racing 17
5 Tim Bergemann Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 16
6 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com 16
7 Robert Morasch 15
8 Derrick Bell Willamette University Cycling Team 12
9 Kris Jamieson NWSOF 12
10 Dane Buck 9
11 Kent Kenly Blackjack Mob 8
12 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 8
13 Jason Thomas 7
14 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
15 Tim Bergemann Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 6
16 Douglas Johnson GFRA 5
17 Bill Irving Keg's at the Bottom 4
18 Roger Lopez Bicycle Emporium 4
19 Glenn Graham GL6 Racing 3
20 Mark Robinson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 2
21 Sam Pinner NWSOF 2
22 Todd Olson Brashers Auto Auction 1
23 Todd McCarthy 1

Cat 2 Jr. Men (13-18)

Name Team Points
1 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing 15
2 Charlie Updegrave DC Shoe Company 15
3 Anders Cook One Ghost Industries 15
4 Nash Grimm Little Valley Farm 12
5 Dan Cruz Evil Bikes, Dacine, POC 12
6 Nico Roland-Chicvara 10
7 Nick Damm Pinner Racing 10
8 Sage Deenik Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 9
9 Trentyn Fraley 9
10 Ben Gore 8
11 William Lamer 7
12 Andrew Spearman 6
13 Tom Booth One Ghost Industries 5
14 Chance Hopkins Momentum Bike 4

Cat 2 Men (19-39)

Name Team Points
1 Todd Anderson Discover-Bicycles 27
2 James Graham Capitol Forest 22
3 David Carr Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 19
4 Jon Gustavson 15
5 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo 15
6 Andrew Holder 14
7 Kevin Hall Kona Grassroots, Team Indifference 12
8 Landon Holt Tonic Fab 10
9 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling 10
10 Dave Bisset Dakine 9
11 Steve Ruthord Fanatik Bike Co. 9
12 Geoff Graham Mafia Racing 9
13 James Poelker Green Line 6 Racing 9
14 Jeff Roberts 8
15 Brad Whiting 7
16 Justin Piper 7
17 Andy Kunkler 6
18 Justin Fitzpatrick 6
19 Sam Brownhill Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair 5
20 Galen Burkhart 5
21 Justin Fisher 4
22 David Schneider 4
23 Stephen Street Pilots Cycling 4
24 Johnny Fortado 3
25 Kent Anderson 3
26 Gideon Francisco 2
27 Adrian Jensen Crock Pot 1

Cat 2 Women (34 & under)

Name Team Points
1 Kelly Nokes 37
2 ingrid Larouche 27
3 Melodie Buell 23
4 Katie Ruthford 16
5 Jennifer Ketler Dakine 15
6 Jodi Grimm Little Valley Farm 9
7 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team 8
8 Christy Ott Northwest School of Freeride 8
9 Nicole Rose 7
10 Christina Shinn 5
11 Sarah Hopkins Momentum Bike 4

Cat 2 Women (35+)

Name Team Points
1 Kirin Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 31
2 Rachel DeLateur Green Line 6, Joy Ride, Friends of Cap. Forest 23
3 Jacquelin Thornton 18
4 Jill Crimmins Dakine, Melika 15
5 Erica Nelson 12

Cat 3 Men (open)

Name Team Points
1 Luke Hill Double Mountain Brewery 30
2 Michael Fronk 22
3 Brynden Morris 18
4 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 15
5 Tom Fallon 14
6 Lawrence Fisher Cog Wild's BCC 12
7 Stephen Klemmer 12
8 Todd Kasper Dutch Bros. 10
9 Sean Halberg Olympic Dirt Society 9
10 Trevor Goff 9
11 chris schmidt University of Portland Cycling Club 9
12 Steven Finlayson Fundamental 8
13 Jay Gore 7
14 Lenny Berano Team Chillaxin 7
15 Tim Ball 6
16 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop 6
17 Mike Anderson Cobra Kai 5
18 Seth Johnson Cobra Kai 4
19 Logan Fraley 4
20 Jesse Taylor Boise State Cycling Club 3
21 Ross Spearman The Flying Kiwis 2

Pro Men

Name Team Points
1 Matthew Slaven Kona, Easton, Dakine 37
2 Nathan Riddle SRAM, Fluidride, Evil 37
3 brant ness 20
4 Timmy Evans Rebound Physical Therapy 19
5 Nick Gibson Yakima, Shimano, FOX, Pro, WTB 18
6 Ross Schnell Trek, Crank Brothers, SRAM 15
7 Kenny Burt WTB, Ibis 9
8 Kirt Voreis 9
9 Olivier Bock WTB 8
10 Jared Hobbs River City Bicycles, Viso, FOX, Oakley 7
11 Ariel Lindsley Santa Cruz Bicycles 6
12 Joel Armstrong River City Bicycles, Viso, FOX, Oakley 5
13 Jordan Lopez Northstar-at-Tahoe/Giant Bicycles, FOX Racing 5
14 Gary Paasch Team Finger/Dakine 4
15 Andy Rigel Mafia Racing, Felt, PBR 4
16 Max Houtzager Whole Athlete Cycling Team 3
17 Jamie Goldman Santa Cruz Syndicate 2
18 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 1
19 Jared Hobbs River City Bicycles, Viso, FOX, Oakley 1

Pro Women

Name Team Points
1 Lizzy English Northstar Tahoe Resort 42
2 Alice Pennington Team S+M 27
3 Lindsey Voreis Specialized Allride 20
4 Lea Julson Sunnyside Sports 12
5 Caroline Decosimo Prestige Subaru, Industry Nine 10
6 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 9
7 Abby Hippely Santa Cruz Bicycles 9
8 April Graham Mafia Racing 9