Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Mountain Bike/Road Combined

Ashland, OR
September 12, 2010

Part of the Mt. Ashland Hillclimb

Updated September 13, 2010 at 7:14 PM

Open

Num Name Team City Time
1 1648 Sara Slawta Land Shark TALENT 0:58:04
2 61 HARLAN CHAPMAN morgan Stanley LAHONDA CA 1:33:29
3 84 Aren Timmel Team Chico CHICO CA 1:35:17
4 76 Michael Nicks SHAVERS PASS PORTLAND 1:35:18
5 3443 Evan Siroky TACOMA BIKE TACOMA WA 1:36:11
6 1366 Joe Chaves ASHLAND 1:36:13
7 83 Jens Heycke ASHLAND 1:36:25
8 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD 1:37:01
9 231 Jenny Slawta Land Shark TALENT 1:37:08
10 1359 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing ASHLAND 1:38:31
11 819 Mark Krause Land Shark ROGUE RIVER 1:39:10
12 2199 Mark Bradley CYCLECROSS WORLD ROSEBURG 1:39:32
13 1473 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND 1:41:02
14 2912 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis CENTRAL POINT 1:41:48
15 1050 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com BEND 1:41:56
16 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles CENTRAL POINT 1:42:27
17 3286 David DeRoche Land Shark KLAMATH FALL 1:43:02
18 512 Scott Toll Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND 1:44:55
19 81 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport ASHLAND 1:44:56
20 75 Doug Striley Cycle Sport MEDFORD 1:45:55
21 1169 John Hinke Cycle Sport ASHLAND 1:45:56
22 1029 John Slawta Land Shark TALENT 1:46:20
23 2127 Kevin Sundberg SHONES PASS LAKE OSWEGO 1:46:25
24 2767 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions MEDFORD 1:47:45
25 96 DANIEL REY KLAMATH FALL 1:47:46
26 2004 Ray Anderson PORTLAND 1:49:49
27 1866 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions MEDFORD 1:49:50
28 2 Randy Mason Land Shark ASHLAND 1:49:51
29 1288 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND 1:50:49
30 98 Seth Barnard Ashland Bike Works ASHLAND 1:51:30
31 88 Dennis Odion ASHLAND 1:51:44
32 60 TORSTEN HEYCKE ASHLAND 1:52:27
33 506 James Wellington Hutch's-Eugene BEND 1:53:30
34 2711 Marty Cochran ASHLAND 1:54:40
35 79 Brent Green ASHLAND 1:55:50
36 66 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport WASHOUGAL WA 1:56:11
37 64 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport WASHOUGAL WA 1:56:12
38 73 Tom Keller Pistis CENTRAL POINT 1:56:25
39 1247 David Walker CENTRAL POINT 1:58:31
40 1426 Zach Gilmour KLAMATH FALL 1:58:37
41 74 CHARLIE DOUTHWAITE Iron Bike Tyson PORTLAND 1:58:46
42 78 Mary Wellington Hutch's-Eugene BEND 1:59:12
43 59 Jack Sullivan Cycle Sport ASHLAND 2:00:09
44 70 JEREMY DAVEE Marty's Cycle & Moore MEDFORD 2:01:11
45 4 Jim Miller PORTLAND 2:02:32
46 3 Brian Bowles EAGLE POINT 2:03:22
47 77 William Roussel Specialized ASHLAND 2:03:35
48 1133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct PORTLAND 2:04:12
49 3430 Benjamin Brainard ASHLAND 2:05:36
50 1484 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop EUGENE 2:06:07
51 71 Trevor Pratt Iron Bike Tyson ASHLAND 2:06:24
52 63 Ken Silverman ASHLAND 2:08:41
53 80 DUANE WHITCOMB ASHLAND 2:08:42
54 82 JOHN BAXTER ASHLAND 2:08:44
55 93 Bill Meyers ASHLAND 2:12:20
56 1419 Brian Davis Cycle Sport MEDFORD 2:15:38
57 68 Mallory Pierce ASHLAND 2:17:38
58 62 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport WASHOUGAL WA 2:18:47
59 89 STEPHEN JOHNSON WHITE CITY 2:19:15
60 95 Samuel Glickel ASHLAND 2:21:26
61 1878 Ken Monaco Cycle Sport CENTRAL POINT 2:21:46
62 72 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis CENTRAL POINT 2:25:19
63 2155 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis MEDFORD 2:29:07
64 67 Jonathan Pierce SHERIDAN 2:32:30
65 99 Jason Anderson MEDFORD 2:37:03
66 94 Nicholas Hannan Pistis GRANTS PASS 2:37:49
67 1606 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene KLAMATH FALL 2:40:39
68 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky CORVALLIS 2:45:09
69 999 Curt Burrill MEDFORD 2:46:20
70 1862 Michael G Bansmer CENTRAL POINT 2:49:29
71 65 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport WASHOUGAL WA 2:59:41
72 90 Carlyle Stout ASHLAND EUROS ASHLAND 3:39:00
73 92 Art Buck ASHLAND EUROS ASHLAND 3:39:01
74 86 David Smith MEDFORD 3:40:50
75 85 ZACHARY SMITH MEDFORD 3:44:49