Oregon Super D Bend

Bend, OR
July 3, 2011

Part of the Oregon Super D Bend

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 31, 2012 at 9:33 AM

CAT 2 MEN 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 125 Mike Wanner Sequim 28:29
2 135 Rene Bates Rebound Physical Therapy Bend 28:35
3 129 Gary Klingler Web Cyle Racing Team Bend 28:39
4 136 corey martin Fresh Pine Scent Portland 28:43
5 138 Evan MacKenzie Pendleton 28:57
6 127 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com Bend 29:02
7 140 Chris Johnsen Tuesday Night hood river 29:05
8 134 Michael Dill Chicas Muertas seattle 29:26
9 122 Mike Estes hood river 30:10
10 126 Kent Reynolds Motosport Bend 30:17
11 133 Bart Barlow Blue Mountain Singletrack La Grande 30:27
12 139 Greg Satterfield Center Cycle/Arby's Puyallup 30:45
13 137 Matthieu Denuelle GL6 Racing/JoyRide Bikes Olympia 30:47
14 131 Todd Davison Green Line 6 Racing Olympia 31:12
15 128 mike krnacik roseburg 32:27
16 132 Jon Coulsey Oregon City 32:44
17 174 Ed Barbeau Pisanos Bend 39:20
18 193 pete jelinek 43:49
DNF 179 Kris Jamieson Go Pro, Marzzochi Bend
DNS 130 DARRAN JACOBSEN BEND
DNS 124 Paul Weid Silverback Racing Bend

Cat 1 Men 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 71 Dave Hutton High Life Crew Seattle 27:10
2 70 Michael Keep The Bike Peddler Hood River 27:17
3 73 Andrew Deenik Team Finger Hood River 27:22
4 79 Grant Carson Rebound Physical Therapy bend 27:31
5 180 Dane Buck 0.0 27:53
6 74 Matt Botti Hood River 28:13
7 17 Douglas Johnson Gorge Free Ride Association Hood River 29:09
8 76 dale burske Auburn Bike Works Meadow Vista 29:14
9 81 Kirk Linder Bend Cyclery lake oswego 29:23
10 82 Roger Lopez Bicycle Emporium Auburn 29:31
11 72 Robert Morasch Discovery Bicycles Walla Walla 30:04
12 77 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 30:44
13 80 Ken Kenly Ninkasi Brewing eugene 33:23
DNF 75 Mike Albright Mike Albright Phoyography bend
DNF 78 Jarret Katter Self Bend

Cat 1 men 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 161 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Ashland 26:08
2 986 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC Bend 26:12
3 69 John Frey Hutch's Bicycles/All Access Bend 26:30
4 48 Luke Mason Sage Brush Cycles Bend 26:41
5 29 Forrest Hubler Team Finger Hood River 26:57
6 32 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo bend 27:03
7 33 Tyler Horton Team Finger/Transition Bikes Hood River 27:11
8 38 Ian Eglitis Trinity Bikes Powell Butte 27:20
9 18 Philip Vega JoyRide Boise 27:40
10 40 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW/Marin Bikes Portland 27:49
11 37 Tyler Earnheart Drop N Zone, Prospect St Cafe Bellingham 28:03
12 44 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle Salem 28:05
13 26 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike bend 28:06
14 19 Boone Tompkins Elsworth Portland 28:08
15 46 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 28:18
16 196 Erik Luebkert 28:36
17 27 Kevin Hall Team Indifference/Kona Grassroots Bellingham 28:39
18 189 Zachery Starker Corvallis 29:18
19 190 Ryan Sperring Cog Wild's BCC Bend 29:27
20 36 Andrew Jensen Bend 30:17
21 191 Trevor Gould Bend 32:18
22 35 Drew Cone Team Finger Hood River 47:23
DNF 31 mason bond giant/northstar Cedar ridge
DNF 28 Andy Olsson Team Finger Hood River
DNF 34 cory canfield FOCF rochester
DNF 47 Todd Anderson Disco Velo Hood River
DNS 30 Jonathon Fogarty Bend
DNS 39 Clinton Fowler Project 529 Kirkland
DNS 41 Isaac Johnson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
DNS 42 Will McDonald Cole Sport Racing Portland
DNS 43 Donald Morehouse OAKLAND REPUBLIC/NORTHSTAR Reno
DNS 45 Frank Robbins Kirkland
DNS 0 Johannes Schindler Team Bike Box Racing Neustadt

Cat 2 Jr Men 13-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 100 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 28:55
2 101 Javier Colton MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 29:37
3 102 sage deenik Team Finger hood river 32:29
4 108 Brandon Moore Team Co-Pay Roseburg 32:33
5 105 Jack Pepper MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 33:17
6 106 Will Reinking Bend 33:52
7 187 Alex Zuk Salem 34:22
8 103 Trentyn Fraley Troutdale 34:23
9 188 Spencer Bybee Salem 34:23
10 99 Kaizer Cox Team Co-Pay Roseburg 35:55
11 195 Benjamin Jelinek 36:28
12 107 Matthew Seemann GL6 Racing Olympia 37:06
13 172 Ryan Hansen Bend 37:30
14 194 Nikolai Jelinek 37:56
DNF 104 Joel Morse Redmond

Cat 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 96 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 26:54
2 14 Tao Berman WhiteSalmon 27:06
3 13 Sean Burles Team S+M Portland 28:16
4 119 Kevin Donnelly Bend 28:22
5 166 Kyle Schmid Bend 28:50
6 50 David Carr Team Finger Hood River 28:53
7 57 Gregory Dixon Bend 28:58
8 56 John Darden Bend 29:08
9 121 Nicolas Yopp Bend 29:15
10 49 Joe Larson Team Bacon Tigard 29:20
11 59 Justin Fitzpatrick Riverside Market bend 29:24
12 55 Sean Connaghan Stayton 29:34
13 66 Kyle McKee Bend 29:37
14 165 Steve Ruthford Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club Bellingham 29:38
15 65 James Lee Palo Alto 29:44
16 61 Alex Grediagin GT, DEITY , GEARPEDDLER bend 29:50
17 118 Geoff Graham Mafia Racing issaquah 30:02
18 173 James Poelker Green Line Six, Noco Olympia 30:12
19 60 Gideon Francisco Portland 30:27
20 52 Brian Barbier Northstar/Giant Meadow Vista 30:28
21 11 Todd Burnette Portobello-A Better Cycle Portland 30:51
22 62 BRAD HOWELL Northstar/Giant Reno 30:54
23 95 Brad Mombert Bend 31:03
24 183 Tim Zimmermon Portland 31:47
25 58 Joshua Engstrom HLC/Tigatu.com/LTD Brewing Woodinville 31:54
26 164 Aaron Richter seattle 31:55
27 67 Eric Ozrelic BEND 32:08
28 162 Josh Petersen stayton 32:09
29 53 Daniel Comito Seattle 34:02
30 167 Matt Thompson Salem 34:19
31 163 Kyle Peterson Dilly Klamath Falls 38:49
32 51 Adam Andrade Mongoose Tribe Vancouver 46:20
33 178 Shane McKenzie Klackamas 52:20
DNF 168 Nicholas Wood Hood River
DNS 54 Raym Conkey sublimity
DNS 63 patrick huwe Fast Yaks Yakima
DNS 64 christopher joyce Fast Yaks yakima

Cat 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 111 Julie Donnelly Bend 32:58
2 94 Gretchen Nelson Chicas Muertas seattle 33:12
3 97 Val Vanderpool Hermosa Hood River 33:17
4 117 Corey Schmid Bend 33:35
5 16 Karin Stryker Cog Wild's BCC Bend 33:47
6 114 Gretchen Raynak Bend 33:57
7 110 Susan Clementson Sturdy Bitch racing BOTHELL 34:46
8 171 Michelle Emmon Eugene 35:12
9 116 Janine Satterfield Center Cycle/Arby's Puyallup 35:20
10 113 Mary Ramos BMC Racing Team Bend 36:35
11 112 Kathleen Malvern Sturdy Bitch racing Kirkland 37:32
12 120 Stephanie Armesto Team HRC Hood River 47:32

Cat 2 Women U35

Num Name Team City Time
1 83 Beth Hausam Mafia/Felt/PBR Seattle 30:37
2 92 Kelly Nokes Hood River 31:18
3 84 cathy gidley sandpoint 31:56
4 85 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 31:57
5 86 jamie sage Vaughn 32:39
6 91 Christine MacKenzie Pendleton 33:13
7 88 Jessica Robinson The Hermosa Harlots Hood River 33:26
8 89 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling Bend 33:27
9 170 Christy Ott NW School of Freeride Welches 34:15
10 98 Kelsey Kelley Kelley Realty Bend 34:38
11 87 Virginia Matthys Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 34:42
12 115 Katie Ruthford 34:44
13 93 Erin Roe GL6 Racing Olympia 35:15
DNF 90 Marie Engstrom Sturdy Bitch racing Woodinville

Cat 3 Men (open)

Num Name Team City Time
1 123 noel nelson Cedar Ridge 29:10
2 144 Nick Shepherd Issaquah 29:52
3 184 Patrick Trowbridge Bend 30:21
4 159 Matthew Brown Portland 30:56
5 160 Rob Peace Portland 31:34
6 154 Michael Fronk Worland 31:57
7 153 Mike Harmon Nampa 31:59
8 158 Jesse Taylor Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Eagle 32:03
9 151 Joe Himmel eugene 32:23
10 141 Greg Whitekettle Vancouver 32:53
11 156 Terry Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 32:59
12 155 grant collins Team Bacon beaverton 33:23
13 147 Cody Montgomery Bend 33:40
14 145 Ryan Schimpf Team Bacon Oregon city 33:41
15 143 Eric Valleton Bend 34:04
16 68 Matthew Mangus mangai.rollin/LUMBERYARD Portland 34:07
17 197 Brian Devin 34:33
18 148 James Lang Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Boise 37:51
19 109 Mark Moore Team Co-Pay Roseburg 40:47
20 150 John Hodson Salem 41:15
21 157 Arron Bellini Klamath Falls 41:53
DNF 146 Preston Roth Team Bacon happy valley
DNF 142 Ren Walkenhorst Bend
DNS 152 Josh Harvey Issaquah

PRO MEN (open)

Num Name Team City Time
1 185 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team Bend 24:23
2 2 Timmy Evans Northstar/Giant bend 25:21
3 9 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 25:22
4 1 Nathan Riddle SantaCruz Ashland 25:33
5 8 Anthony Diaz Turner Bikes Durango 26:04
6 12 Scott Fellers WTB Chico 26:04
7 4 Jordan Lopez Northstar-at-Tahoe/GIANT Bicycles/PO1NT Racing LINCOLN 26:07
8 181 RYAN CONDRASHOFF santacruz/foxshox Norato 26:08
9 186 Jon Wilson Northstar/Giant Carson City 26:14
10 182 Jamie Goldman Syndicate, Monster Energy Bend 26:25
11 10 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 26:39
12 7 Jeremy Tufts Spy Optics Bend 28:03
13 5 Zeb Tingey Big Tree Bikes Issaquah 28:46
14 3 Tony Armichardy Bessemer 36:35
DNF 6 Scott Townes 4bi9 Salt Lake City

PRO WOMEN (open)

Num Name Team City Time
1 177 Lizzy English Northstar Tahoe Resort Bend 28:47
2 176 Lindsey Voreis Specialized, All Ride Bend 29:19
3 192 Laura Winberry 29:42
4 200 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness Portland 29:59
5 22 Carolynn Romaine GT Poughkeepsie 30:18
6 20 Becky Bjork VooDoo Cycles Bend 30:44
7 24 Robin Taylor Self Bend 30:54
8 23 Angela Sucich Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 30:56
9 25 Angi WESTON Team Indifference/Kona Grassroots Bellingham 31:40
10 21 April Graham Mafia Racing Issaquah 31:56