Oregon Super D Bend-Series Points

Bend, OR
July 3, 2011

Part of the Oregon Super D Bend

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 31, 2012 at 9:33 AM

Cat 1 Men (19 - 39)

Name Team City Points
1 Lev Stryker Cog Wild's BCC Bend 38
2 Tyler Horton Team Finger/Transition Bikes Hood River 37
3 Luke Mason Sage Brush Cycles Bend 36
4 John Frey Hutch's Bend bend 31
5 Forrest Hubler 30
6 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Bend 26
7 Paul LaCava 25
8 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Ashland 25
9 Philip Vega JoyRide Boise 25
10 Gary Paasch 20
11 mason bond giant/northstar cedar ridge 17
12 Boone Tompkins Elsworth Portland 16
13 Andrew Olson Team Finger 15
14 Todd Anderson 14
15 Ian Eglitis Trinity Bikes Powell Butte 14
16 David Hemming 14
17 Tyler Earnheart Drop N Zone, Prospect St Cafe Bellingham 11
18 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle Salem 10
19 Adam Aguilar Folsom Bike bend 9
20 Jason Heggenes Half Link Langley 9
21 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
22 Greg Schutt ByrneInvent Hood River 7
23 Brian Happ Jens Voigt's Army Portland 6
24 Erik Luebkert 6
25 Kevin Hall Team Indifference/Kona Grassroots Bellingham 5
26 Matt Patterson 5
27 AJ Barlas SORCA/Straightshot Squamish 4
28 Zachery Starker Corvallis 4
29 Ryan Sperring Cog Wild's BCC Bend 3
30 michael wieser Priority Cycles Boise 3
31 Andrew Jensen Bend 2

Cat 1 Men (40+)

Name Team City Points
1 Dave Hutton High Life Crew Seattle 47
2 Michael Keep The Bike Peddler Hood River 47
3 Andrew Deenik Team Finger Hood River 38
4 Matt Botti Hood River 33
5 Dane Buck Sunnyside Sports bend 31
6 Douglas Johnson Gorge Free Ride Association Hood River 31
7 Robert Morasch Discovery Cycles Walla Walla 31
8 Kirk Linder lake oswego 21
9 Roger Lopez BicycleEmporium.com Auburn 19
10 Grant Carson Rebound Physical Therapy bend 18
11 Chris Bentley 15
12 dale burske Auburn Bike Works Meadow Vista 14
13 Derrick Bell 13
14 Jay Mo Jameson 12
15 Neal Clay GL6 Racing Tumwater 11
16 Thomas chapple The Spokesmen mountain View 10
17 James Gritters Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles Bend 10
18 Ken Kenly Ninkasi Brewing eugene 9
19 Sam Pinner 9
20 Mike Albright Mike Albright Photography Bend 6
21 Jerry Southworth 5
22 Jarred Katter 4
23 Mike Estes 3

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (35+)

Name Team City Points
1 Gretchen Nelson Chicas Muertas seattle 40
2 Val Vanderpool Hermosa Hood River 40
3 Karin Stryker Cog Wild's BCC Bend 34
4 Susan Clementson Sturdy Bitch racing BOTHELL 26
5 Michelle Emmons Eugene 26
6 Julie Donnelly Bend 25
7 ingrid Larouche 25
8 Stephanie Armesto Team HRC Hood River 23
9 Jennifer Johnson 22
10 Erica Nelson White Salmon 20
11 Corey Schmid Bend 18
12 Gretchen Raynak Bend 16
13 Elile Yazdani Chicas Muertas Seattle 16
14 Yvonne Gillette 14
15 Janine Satterfield Center Cycle/Arby's Puyallup 13
16 Mary Ramos BMC Racing Team Bend 12
17 Kathleen Malvern Sturdy Bitch racing Kirkland 11
18 Jenn Sinclair Sturdy Bitch racing port orchard 10
19 Christine Estrada 9
20 Rachel DeLateur Green Line 6/Friends of Capitol Forest Tumwater 8

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (U35)

Name Team City Points
1 Beth Hausam Mafia/Felt/PBR Seattle 50
2 cathy gidley sandpoint 42
3 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 38
4 jamie sage Vaughn 35
5 Kelly Nokes 33
6 Jessica Robinson The Hermosa Harlots Hood River 31
7 Virginia Matthys Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 28
8 Christy Ott NW School of Freeride Welches 27
9 Katie Ruthford Bellingham 23
10 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling Bend 22
11 Christine MacKenzie Pendleton 16
12 Natalie Gentry GL6 Racing Tumwater 15
13 Adrienne Bee Lane Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 12
14 Kelsey Kelley Kelley Realty Bend 12
15 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team Portland 10
16 Erin Roe GL6 Racing Olympia 9
17 Katie Vincent Hood River 9
18 Meredith Jaques 7
19 Christine MacKenzie 6
20 Jaz De Lille Hood River 5
21 Christina Shina 4
22 Lindsey Johnson 3

Cat 2 Jr. Men (13 - 18)

Name Team City Points
1 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 50
2 Brandon Moore Team Co-Pay Roseburg 35
3 Trentyn Fraley Troutdale 28
4 Matthew Seemann GL6 Racing Olympia 23
5 Javier Colton MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 22
6 Jeremiah Newman 22
7 sage deenik Team Finger hood river 20
8 Ben Gore Bellevue 20
9 William Lamer Mountain View Cycles Hood River 18
10 Jack Pepper MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 17
11 Will Reinking Bend 16
12 Charlie Sutherland 16
13 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 15
14 Alex Zuk Salem 15
15 Spencer Bybee Salem 13
16 Kaizer Cox Team Co-Pay Roseburg 12
17 Benjamin Johansen Shiloh Cyclery (sponser) Welches 12
18 Benjamin Jelinek 11
19 Ryan Hansen Bend 9
20 Nikolai Jelinek 8

Cat 2 Men (19 - 39)

Name Team City Points
1 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 47
2 Tao Berman 47
3 David Carr Team Finger Hood River 27
4 Kyle Schmid Bend 25
5 Wade Striedieck One Ghost Industries Portland 20
6 Kevin Donnelly Bend 18
7 Landon Holt 18
8 Conner Burck hood river 17
9 Chris Nygaard 16
10 Gregory Dixon Bend 15
11 Jon Gustavson Portland 15
12 John Darden Bend 14
13 Nickolas Franzen DWB Seattle 14
14 Brian Larson portland 13
15 Nicolas Yopp Bend 13
16 Sean Connaghan Stayton 12
17 Joe Larson Team Bacon Tigard 12
18 Justin Fitzpatrick Riverside Market bend 11
19 Steve Ruthford Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club Bellingham 11
20 Alex Grediagin GT, DEITY , GEARPEDDLER bend 10
21 James Munk 10
22 justin fernandes tri city riders kennewick 9
23 Kyle McKee Bend 9
24 Luke Hill Double Mountain/Dirty Fingers Hood River 7
25 James Lee Palo Alto 7
26 John ODonnell White Salmon 6
27 Sam Brownhill 5
28 Geoff Graham Mafia Racing issaquah 5
29 James Poelker Green Line Six, Noco Olympia 4
30 Gideon Francisco Portland 3
31 Brian Barbier Northstar/Giant Meadow Vista 2

Cat 2 Men (40+)

Name Team City Points
1 Chris Johnsen Tuesday Night hood river 40
2 Rene Bates Rebound Physical Therapy Bend 36
3 corey martin Fresh Pine Scent Portland 36
4 Greg Satterfield Center Cycle Puyallup 32
5 Michael Dill Chicas Muertas seattle 29
6 Matthieu Denuelle GL6 Racing Olympia 26
7 Mike Wanner Sequim 25
8 doug hopkins Tuesday Night Riders White Salmon 20
9 Gary Klingler Web Cyle Racing Team Bend 20
10 Evan MacKenzie 18
11 Evan MacKenzie Pendleton 17
12 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com Bend 16
13 pete jelinek Arby's/Center Cycle maple valley 15
14 Todd Davison Green Line 6 Racing Olympia 13
15 Mike Estes hood river 13
16 Karl Mikkelson 13
17 Tim Bergemann Team Finger Hood River 12
18 Kent Reynolds Motosport Bend 12
19 Bart Barlow Blue Mountain Singletrack La Grande 11
20 mike krnacik Roseberg 11
21 John Wendl Cycle U Sammamish 10
22 Kim Wolfkill Seattle 9
23 Jeff Lane Dirty Chamois Seattle 8
24 Jay Gore 7
25 Jon Coulsey Oregon City 6
26 Jason Edens DWB Bothell 6
27 Ed Barbeau Pisanos Bend 5
28 rob bangerter Project 529 redmond 3
29 Duncan Parks (none) Portland 2

Cat 3 Men (open)

Name Team City Points
1 Rob Peace Portland 42
2 Matt Brown Portland 38
3 Jesse Taylor 28
4 Mike Harmon Nampa 26
5 noel nelson Cedar Ridge 25
6 Colin Franger Mosier 22
7 Nick Shepherd Issaquah 22
8 Patrick Trowbridge Bend 20
9 Zachary Collier 18
10 Josh Owen 17
11 Michael Fronk Worland 16
12 Matthew Mangus Lumberyard/mangai.rollin/Morpheus Cycles portland 16
13 Daniel Rodriguez BCP Kirkland 16
14 Tim Ball Bellevue 15
15 Steven Finlayson Roseburg 13
16 Joe Himmel eugene 13
17 Andres Ruiz BCP Lynnwood 12
18 Greg Whitekettle Vancouver 12
19 Terry Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 11
20 grant collins Team Bacon beaverton 10
21 Aaron Mack Double Mountain Hood River 9
22 Cody Montgomery Bend 9
23 Ryan Schimpf Team Bacon Oregon city 8
24 christopher vinson BCP Seattle 8
25 Tim Blankenship 7
26 Eric Valleton Bend 7
27 Daniel Ball 6
28 Brian Devin 5
29 Steven Durham BCP Mukilteo 5
30 James Lang Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Boise 4
31 Mark Partain 4
32 Mark Moore Team Co-Pay Roseburg 3
33 Jeff Robinson 3
34 Justin Haddeland Edmonds 2
35 John Hodson Salem 2

PRO MEN (open)

Name Team City Points
1 Timmy Evans Northstar Tahoe bend 44
2 Nathan Riddle SRAM, Santacruz, Dakine Ashland 43
3 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 38
4 Anthony Diaz 33
5 Scott Fellers WTB Chico 30
6 RYAN CONDRASHOFF 27
7 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team Bend 25
8 Jordan Lopez Northstar-at-Tahoe/GIANT Bicycles/PO1NT Racing LINCOLN 24
9 Nick Gibson Shimano - FOX - PRO - Pearl Izumi - Schwalbe Portland 20
10 Jaime Goldman 20
11 Karmin Amour Team Kona 614 VENCE FRANCE 17
12 Kenny Burt 15
13 Jon Wilson Northstar/Giant Carson City 13
14 Jared Kessler 12
15 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 11
16 Jacob Dore 11
17 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 10
18 Jeremy Tufts Spy Optics Bend 10
19 Zeb Tingey Big Tree Bikes Issaquah 9
20 Tony Armichardy Bessemer 8
21 Kevin Hall Kona Grassroots/Team Indifference Bellingham 7
22 Scott Townes 4bi9 Salt Lake City 6
23 Randy Ness 5

PRO WOMEN (open)

Name Team City Points
1 Lizzy English Northstar Tahoe Resort Bend 47
2 Lindsey Voreis 42
3 Laura Winberry Bend 36
4 April Graham Mafia Racing Issaquah 30
5 Alice Pennington Team S+M Portland 25
6 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness Portland 18
7 Carolynn Romaine GT Poughkeepsie 17
8 Cassandra Stann 17
9 Becky Bjork VooDoo Cycles Bend 16
10 Robin Taylor Self Bend 15
11 Angela Sucich Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 14
12 Angi WESTON Team Indifference/Kona Grassroots Bellingham 13