Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-GC after stage 3

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 1, 2011 at 9:57 AM

Cat2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 506 Nate King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0 3:48:50
2 546 Travis T Metromint Cycling 37 3:49:27
3 510 Rob English English Cycles/Hutch'S 41 3:49:31
4 596 Chris Mackay 41 3:49:31
5 537 Colin Gibson Lake Washington Velo 44 3:49:34
6 509 Wes Holloway echelon racing development 44 3:49:34
7 534 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 46 3:49:36
8 591 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 58 3:49:48
9 495 Ryan Wilcoxson 65 3:49:55
10 549 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 76 3:50:06
11 548 Thomas Blonkowski Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 89 3:50:19
12 584 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete Cycling Team 93 3:50:23
13 499 Matt Seeley 94 3:50:24
14 576 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 96 3:50:26
15 573 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 96 3:50:26
16 536 Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska 99 3:50:29
17 550 Benny J Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 101 3:50:31
18 523 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 104 3:50:34
19 532 Max A O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 104 3:50:34
20 583 Billy E Crane Webcor Alto Velo 104 3:50:34
21 540 Rob Evans McGuire Cycling Team 110 3:50:40
22 494 Keith T Wong 110 3:50:40
23 545 Michael R Gil Metromint Cycling 119 3:50:49
24 570 Matthew J Farnham Team Kaos Cycling 119 3:50:49
25 562 Christopher D Burnham Swami's Cycling Club 121 3:50:51
26 563 Matthew J Shackley Swami'S Pro Development Team 122 3:50:52
27 514 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 124 3:50:54
28 539 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 126 3:50:56
29 599 Jonathan J Moskowitz 128 3:50:58
30 555 Colter Young Rideokanagan 131 3:51:01
31 508 Alex R Brookhouse echelon racing development 132 3:51:02
32 569 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 133 3:51:03
33 580 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 137 3:51:07
34 592 Brian Hitchcock 139 3:51:09
35 504 George Cyrus Bicycle Ranch 151 3:51:21
36 492 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 164 3:51:34
37 521 Garrett S Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 166 3:51:36
38 507 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 167 3:51:37
39 567 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 171 3:51:41
40 535 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 172 3:51:42
41 554 Andrew M Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 173 3:51:43
42 551 Gabriel Murray Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 175 3:51:45
43 527 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 181 3:51:51
44 593 Craig A Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling 188 3:51:58
45 526 Jackson C Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 209 3:52:19
46 585 Michael A Williams Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 215 3:52:25
47 513 Michael Hand Franco Mri Racing 218 3:52:28
48 572 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 227 3:52:37
49 498 Tyler Stearns 231 3:52:41
50 589 Tosh Clements 235 3:52:45
51 590 Greg Davis 236 3:52:46
52 515 Andrew J Bosco Full Circle Sports 254 3:53:04
53 503 Matt L Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 255 3:53:05
54 574 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing 260 3:53:10
55 553 John A Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 277 3:53:27
56 505 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 277 3:53:27
57 502 Connor McCutcheon Bear Valley Bikes 279 3:53:29
58 542 Joe S Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 279 3:53:29
59 525 William E Barta Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 292 3:53:42
60 565 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 300 3:53:50
61 511 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 308 3:53:58
62 577 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 312 3:54:02
63 518 John Sindell Garage Racing 317 3:54:07
64 561 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 318 3:54:08
65 493 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 327 3:54:17
66 543 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 328 3:54:18
67 517 Joe B Baum Garage Racing 347 3:54:37
68 564 Jake R Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 351 3:54:41
69 516 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 351 3:54:41
70 512 Jonathan W Hines FFKR Architects 358 3:54:48
71 520 Mark J Rainer Glotman Simpson Cycling 364 3:54:54
72 566 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 390 3:55:20
73 524 Colin J Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 394 3:55:24
74 529 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 404 3:55:34
75 587 Charles "Mac" M Cassin 408 3:55:38
76 598 Jon Moro 408 3:55:38
77 568 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 414 3:55:44
78 578 Michael R Stoner Trisports/Eclipse Racing 416 3:55:46
79 491 Branden Russell Team Type 1 - Development 472 3:56:42
80 528 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 481 3:56:51
81 552 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 528 3:57:38
82 519 Michael Niemi Gearlink Inc 530 3:57:40
83 557 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 593 3:58:43
84 522 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek 621 3:59:11
85 579 David Welsh Trisports/Eclipse Racing 648 3:59:38
86 533 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 661 3:59:51
87 496 Peter Vraniak 671 4:00:01
88 594 Chris Kutach 790 4:02:00
89 595 Andrew M Lanier Jr. 866 4:03:16
90 538 Marcel deLisser Leucemie Espoir Quimper 877 4:03:27
91 582 Shwan M Howard Vertical Earth 1083 4:06:53
92 541 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 1276 4:10:06
93 597 Andre McNulty 1345 4:11:15
94 530 Connor Simmons GS Panache Horizon Organic 1371 4:11:41
95 497 Patrick Torres 1426 4:12:36
96 571 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1467 4:13:17
97 588 Taylor Clements 2866 4:36:36
98 544 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 3009 4:38:59
99 547 Jason S Moore Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3652 4:49:42
DNF 531 Yannick ECKMANN Hot Tubes Development Cycling
DNS 501 Jordan Campbell Audi Cycling Team
DNS 556 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
DNS 558 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside {"str"=>"", :@taguri=>"x-private:null"}
DNS 559 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team
DNS 581 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
DNS 586 Brian A Bailey

Cat3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 638 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0 3:49:23
2 630 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 24 3:49:47
3 603 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 25 3:49:48
4 675 Kenny J Mcdaniel 59 3:50:22
5 614 jacob berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 69 3:50:32
6 623 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 96 3:50:59
7 613 Marcel Appelman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 107 3:51:10
8 633 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 113 3:51:16
9 626 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 114 3:51:17
10 677 Erik Peterson 128 3:51:31
11 657 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 129 3:51:32
12 610 David I Bangor Chica Sexy 132 3:51:35
13 686 Paul Waner 134 3:51:37
14 644 Alan B Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 134 3:51:37
15 683 Ryan S Spaulding 141 3:51:44
16 642 Brian Randall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 152 3:51:55
17 662 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 163 3:52:06
18 666 Byron Anson 169 3:52:12
19 629 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 171 3:52:14
20 640 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 178 3:52:21
21 647 Austin C Line Sunnyside Sports 191 3:52:34
22 602 Wes Jerman Alchemy Racing Team 195 3:52:38
23 663 Andy Holmwood Top Gear/Road 196 3:52:39
24 607 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 201 3:52:44
25 678 Jeffrey D Pettis 213 3:52:56
26 615 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 215 3:52:58
27 609 David Mesa Chica Sexy 219 3:53:02
28 660 George Pinney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 236 3:53:19
29 654 Zac T Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 242 3:53:25
30 651 Jason R Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 250 3:53:33
31 636 Aaron C Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 250 3:53:33
32 625 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 257 3:53:40
33 645 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 276 3:53:59
34 627 Scot A Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 278 3:54:01
35 661 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 280 3:54:03
36 643 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 280 3:54:03
37 653 Nick Pollack Team Helens 284 3:54:07
38 635 David H Kirske Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 297 3:54:20
39 684 Simon Sterling 301 3:54:24
40 619 Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 311 3:54:34
41 679 Mckenzie B Sampson 314 3:54:37
42 621 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 314 3:54:37
43 665 Dillon Caldwell 325 3:54:48
44 668 Steven Case 333 3:54:56
45 671 Steven N Grandy 342 3:55:05
46 632 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 366 3:55:29
47 649 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 375 3:55:38
48 676 Brian Parker 390 3:55:53
49 652 Musa B Zaid Team City 415 3:56:18
50 680 Shane H Scoggin 425 3:56:28
51 672 Steve Henry 427 3:56:30
52 637 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 434 3:56:37
53 616 Matthew Abdalah Form Fitness Cycling Team 441 3:56:44
54 631 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 448 3:56:51
55 648 Greg M Miller Sunnyside Sports 448 3:56:51
56 601 Brent J Neill Alchemy Racing Team 470 3:57:13
57 604 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 477 3:57:20
58 639 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 477 3:57:20
59 612 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 481 3:57:24
60 685 Stephen Szufnarowski 485 3:57:28
61 620 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 495 3:57:38
62 682 Ron E Sines 513 3:57:56
63 617 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing 527 3:58:10
64 655 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 559 3:58:42
65 641 Courtney Larsen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 562 3:58:45
66 664 Randy Fuller Twin Peaks Racing 585 3:59:08
67 624 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 589 3:59:12
68 608 Eric O Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 670 4:00:33
69 681 Bennett Shane 776 4:02:19
70 605 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 821 4:03:04
71 674 Jesse Kroll 829 4:03:12
72 659 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 862 4:03:45
73 606 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 911 4:04:34
74 646 Murat A Ozgur Squadra Ovest 1542 4:15:05
75 618 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing 1874 4:20:37
76 669 Jonathan Christensen 2079 4:24:02
77 611 PHILLIP SOMERS Colorado State University 2480 4:30:43
78 650 Chris W Becker Taleo Racing Team 3741 4:51:44
DNS 622 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 634 Eric Zumwalt R4R - Make A Wish {"str"=>"", :@taguri=>"x-private:null"}
DNS 656 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 658 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 667 Teal Buchi
DNS 670 Mark Franks

Cat4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 749 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 0 3:58:39
2 716 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 29 3:59:08
3 719 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 74 3:59:53
4 766 Dana Skriver 109 4:00:28
5 728 Lane H Seeley FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 115 4:00:34
6 742 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 146 4:01:05
7 723 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 197 4:01:56
8 760 Mickey Mcdonald 202 4:02:01
9 724 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 204 4:02:03
10 701 Chris D Schaper A'bloc 204 4:02:03
11 718 Nicholas E Moroz-Koops ByrneInvent 212 4:02:11
12 739 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport 220 4:02:19
13 761 Shawn T Rader 246 4:02:45
14 732 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 252 4:02:51
15 731 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 254 4:02:53
16 726 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 266 4:03:05
17 704 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 268 4:03:07
18 703 Kevin Hoffman Aerocat Cycling 269 4:03:08
19 747 Garth Jackson Squadra Beretta 275 4:03:14
20 738 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 289 4:03:28
21 741 Casey fallon Rio Strada Racing 295 4:03:34
22 702 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 300 4:03:39
23 746 Curtis Hong SJBC 316 4:03:55
24 735 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 334 4:04:13
25 736 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 336 4:04:15
26 722 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 345 4:04:24
27 767 Ye Tian 352 4:04:31
28 758 Roger Lee 353 4:04:32
29 727 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 355 4:04:34
30 708 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 366 4:04:45
31 770 Daniel Poggi 407 4:05:26
32 712 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 407 4:05:26
33 748 Justin D Bledsoe St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Inte 416 4:05:35
34 730 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 467 4:06:26
35 740 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 476 4:06:35
36 717 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 544 4:07:43
37 751 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 555 4:07:54
38 709 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 563 4:08:02
39 743 Daniel M Lebson Rio Strada Racing 586 4:08:25
40 720 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 589 4:08:28
41 721 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 602 4:08:41
42 763 Joshua Rudiger 605 4:08:44
43 714 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 626 4:09:05
44 771 Ron A Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 668 4:09:47
45 769 William Darrah Tradewind 669 4:09:48
46 725 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 678 4:09:57
47 713 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 729 4:10:48
48 706 Cliff G Allen Bellovaci United 766 4:11:25
49 753 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 820 4:12:19
50 734 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 873 4:13:12
51 707 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 883 4:13:22
52 715 Daniel Madruga Brc Real Estate 927 4:14:06
53 754 Mason Cooley 948 4:14:27
54 750 Chuck C Meyer Sunnyside Sports 1083 4:16:42
55 752 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes 1364 4:21:23
56 711 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1643 4:26:02
57 772 Kyle Wills 1673 4:26:32
58 744 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 2295 4:36:54
59 762 Jeffrey L Rippey 2612 4:42:11
60 773 Cary Schwarz 2791 4:45:10
61 745 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 3288 4:53:27
DNF 733 Michael Hay Husky Cycling/University of Washington
DNF 756 Steven G Eriksen
DNF 759 John B Mcallister
DNS 705 James Anderson Audi Cycling Team
DNS 710 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 729 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNS 737 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler
DNS 755 matt DeShazo
DNS 757 Felix Jaramillo
DNS 765 Morgan L Simon
DNS 768 Paul Warner

Master 45+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 915 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0 3:55:36
2 938 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 64 3:56:40
3 901 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 79 3:56:55
4 930 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops 87 3:57:03
5 911 Michael R Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 96 3:57:12
6 961 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 98 3:57:14
7 952 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 108 3:57:24
8 908 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 116 3:57:32
9 951 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 130 3:57:46
10 904 Jeff Konsmo Big Orange Cycling 142 3:57:58
11 937 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 167 3:58:23
12 950 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 173 3:58:29
13 909 Steve McCaw Davis Bike Club Race Team 173 3:58:29
14 945 Todd H Gallaher United Finance 183 3:58:39
15 933 Thomas J Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 199 3:58:55
16 924 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 203 3:58:59
17 960 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 204 3:59:00
18 936 Todd Sanders Rideclean 238 3:59:34
19 923 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 248 3:59:44
20 959 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 250 3:59:46
21 962 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 265 4:00:01
22 921 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 281 4:00:17
23 917 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 307 4:00:43
24 954 Marc Hamlin 321 4:00:57
25 932 Dan Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 333 4:01:09
26 902 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 337 4:01:13
27 935 Bob Downs Planet Bike 348 4:01:24
28 905 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 386 4:02:02
29 953 Michael S Burdo 391 4:02:07
30 918 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 412 4:02:28
31 929 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 420 4:02:36
32 928 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 432 4:02:48
33 913 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 484 4:03:40
34 907 Rick B Benson ByrneInvent 493 4:03:49
35 956 Stefano Schiaffino 507 4:04:03
36 947 Ivan Meadors United Finance 515 4:04:11
37 919 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 522 4:04:18
38 944 Dave Montgomery Truckee Bike Team 536 4:04:32
39 927 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 552 4:04:48
40 946 Steven R Holland United Finance 563 4:04:59
41 922 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 572 4:05:08
42 920 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 607 4:05:43
43 939 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks 616 4:05:52
44 941 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 618 4:05:54
45 948 Greg Berlind Vic's Espresso 706 4:07:22
46 957 Darryl S Smith 829 4:09:25
47 949 William Simmons Vics Espresso Peerless Tires 908 4:10:44
48 912 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 951 4:11:27
49 958 William Watkins West Point Cycling Team/US Army 988 4:12:04
50 903 Doug Gonda Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1030 4:12:46
51 916 Jerry D Markee Excel 2400 4:35:36
52 943 Jeffrey A Griffo Truckee Bike Team 2776 4:41:52
53 910 Shawn A Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 3245 4:49:41
54 955 John Kelly 3568 4:55:04
55 940 Michael Claxton Team Highlander 3584 4:55:20
DNS 906 Peter Sullivan Breakaway-Ubs Masters
DNS 914 Jim Pennington Team Finger
DNS 926 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com

Masters 35+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 825 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0 3:44:34
2 854 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 19 3:44:53
3 845 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 32 3:45:06
4 828 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 75 3:45:49
5 803 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 77 3:45:51
6 858 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing 82 3:45:56
7 802 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 92 3:46:06
8 850 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 96 3:46:10
9 829 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 109 3:46:23
10 841 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 114 3:46:28
11 824 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 141 3:46:55
12 840 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 164 3:47:18
13 807 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 172 3:47:26
14 868 Sloane Anderson 173 3:47:27
15 855 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 209 3:48:03
16 838 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 215 3:48:09
17 866 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 235 3:48:29
18 837 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 246 3:48:40
19 853 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 267 3:49:01
20 865 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 269 3:49:03
21 805 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 271 3:49:05
22 830 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 274 3:49:08
23 873 Tim Root 282 3:49:16
24 831 Gregory S Anderson Morgan Stanley/Specialized 284 3:49:18
25 823 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 306 3:49:40
26 811 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 313 3:49:47
27 844 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 326 3:50:00
28 847 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 341 3:50:15
29 809 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 345 3:50:19
30 801 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 358 3:50:32
31 826 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 369 3:50:43
32 804 Nate A Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 378 3:50:52
33 843 Eben Benade Sho-Air 393 3:51:07
34 808 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 403 3:51:17
35 815 Patrick S Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 405 3:51:19
36 864 Mike Sutter Vics Espresso-Peerless Tire 409 3:51:23
37 835 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 411 3:51:25
38 806 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 414 3:51:28
39 821 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 450 3:52:04
40 813 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 497 3:52:51
41 818 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 548 3:53:42
42 872 glen MITCHELL 569 3:54:03
43 851 Thomas H Brown Team Franco/Mri 599 3:54:33
44 870 Michael Hernandez 616 3:54:50
45 816 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 627 3:55:01
46 849 Paul J Berry Spoke Bike And Ski 692 3:56:06
47 812 Josh M Lebus Bridgetown Velo 704 3:56:18
48 819 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 759 3:57:13
49 814 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 776 3:57:30
50 836 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 789 3:57:43
51 820 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 796 3:57:50
52 827 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 811 3:58:05
53 857 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 891 3:59:25
54 846 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 919 3:59:53
55 810 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 929 4:00:03
56 874 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 937 4:00:11
57 869 Erik B Bergstrom 972 4:00:46
58 834 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 974 4:00:48
59 862 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 1023 4:01:37
60 842 wes wahlin SCCA/Starbucks 1044 4:01:58
61 852 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1071 4:02:25
62 848 Joel A Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 1120 4:03:14
63 860 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1176 4:04:10
64 861 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 1346 4:07:00
65 859 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 1352 4:07:06
66 856 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1380 4:07:34
67 832 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1388 4:07:42
68 822 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1404 4:07:58
69 839 Keith Chugg PAA/REMAX 2255 4:22:09
70 833 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2427 4:25:01
71 817 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 3247 4:38:41
72 867 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 4180 4:54:14
DNS 871 Kevin Klein