Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-Hutch's Bicycles Time Trial

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 1, 2011 at 9:56 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 506 Nate King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00 25:42
2 546 Travis T Metromint Cycling 00:37 26:19
3 536 Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska 00:37 26:19
4 510 Rob English English Cycles/Hutch'S 00:41 26:23
5 596 Chris Mackay 00:41 26:23
6 509 Wes Holloway echelon racing development 00:44 26:26
7 534 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:46 26:28
8 592 Brian Hitchcock 00:47 26:29
9 537 Colin Gibson Lake Washington Velo 00:58 26:40
10 591 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 01:02 26:44
11 495 Ryan Wilcoxson 01:05 26:47
12 587 Charles "Mac" M Cassin 01:08 26:50
13 545 Michael R Gil Metromint Cycling 01:10 26:52
14 549 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:16 26:58
15 573 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:21 27:03
16 508 Alex R Brookhouse echelon racing development 01:23 27:05
17 569 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:24 27:06
18 526 Jackson C Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 01:24 27:06
19 504 George Cyrus Bicycle Ranch 01:29 27:11
20 584 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete Cycling Team 01:33 27:15
21 555 Colter Young Rideokanagan 01:33 27:15
22 531 Yannick ECKMANN Hot Tubes Development Cycling 01:34 27:16
23 499 Matt Seeley 01:34 27:16
24 548 Thomas Blonkowski Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 01:35 27:17
25 576 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:36 27:18
26 550 Benny J Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 01:41 27:23
27 511 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 01:42 27:24
28 554 Andrew M Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 01:43 27:25
29 583 Billy E Crane Webcor Alto Velo 01:44 27:26
30 523 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 01:44 27:26
31 532 Max A O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 01:44 27:26
32 586 Brian A Bailey 01:49 27:31
33 567 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:49 27:31
34 494 Keith T Wong 01:50 27:32
35 589 Tosh Clements 01:50 27:32
36 540 Rob Evans McGuire Cycling Team 01:50 27:32
37 492 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 01:55 27:37
38 502 Connor McCutcheon Bear Valley Bikes 01:57 27:39
39 570 Matthew J Farnham Team Kaos Cycling 01:59 27:41
40 552 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 02:00 27:42
41 562 Christopher D Burnham Swami's Cycling Club 02:01 27:43
42 563 Matthew J Shackley Swami'S Pro Development Team 02:02 27:44
43 580 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 02:04 27:46
44 539 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 02:06 27:48
45 599 Jonathan J Moskowitz 02:08 27:50
46 521 Garrett S Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 02:08 27:50
47 507 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 02:09 27:51
48 514 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 02:10 27:52
49 565 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:11 27:53
50 527 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 02:12 27:54
51 551 Gabriel Murray Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 02:17 27:59
52 564 Jake R Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:19 28:01
53 578 Michael R Stoner Trisports/Eclipse Racing 02:21 28:03
54 505 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 02:22 28:04
55 590 Greg Davis 02:24 28:06
56 543 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 02:29 28:11
57 518 John Sindell Garage Racing 02:32 28:14
58 585 Michael A Williams Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 02:33 28:15
59 572 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:45 28:27
60 525 William E Barta Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 02:45 28:27
61 513 Michael Hand Franco Mri Racing 02:49 28:31
62 529 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 02:49 28:31
63 535 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 02:52 28:34
64 593 Craig A Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:53 28:35
65 566 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:55 28:37
66 588 Taylor Clements 02:58 28:40
67 515 Andrew J Bosco Full Circle Sports 02:59 28:41
68 517 Joe B Baum Garage Racing 03:02 28:44
69 561 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 03:09 28:51
70 498 Tyler Stearns 03:13 28:55
71 503 Matt L Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:13 28:55
72 574 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing 03:18 29:00
73 512 Jonathan W Hines FFKR Architects 03:18 29:00
74 577 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:19 29:01
75 597 Andre McNulty 03:25 29:07
76 568 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 03:33 29:15
77 542 Joe S Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 03:37 29:19
78 557 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 03:45 29:27
79 553 John A Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 03:48 29:30
80 524 Colin J Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 03:49 29:31
81 520 Mark J Rainer Glotman Simpson Cycling 03:55 29:37
82 493 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 03:55 29:37
83 571 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:00 29:42
84 516 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 04:00 29:42
85 522 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek 04:05 29:47
86 598 Jon Moro 04:09 29:51
87 491 Branden Russell Team Type 1 - Development 04:26 30:08
88 544 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 04:28 30:10
89 528 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 04:29 30:11
90 497 Patrick Torres 04:51 30:33
91 547 Jason S Moore Michael David Winery Cycling Team 05:20 31:02
92 595 Andrew M Lanier Jr. 05:32 31:14
93 519 Michael Niemi Gearlink Inc 06:50 32:32
94 538 Marcel deLisser Leucemie Espoir Quimper 06:59 32:41
95 579 David Welsh Trisports/Eclipse Racing 07:30 33:12
96 594 Chris Kutach 07:33 33:15
97 541 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 08:16 33:58
98 533 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 08:16 33:58
99 496 Peter Vraniak 09:18 35:00
100 582 Shwan M Howard Vertical Earth 12:42 38:24
101 530 Connor Simmons GS Panache Horizon Organic 15:32 41:14
DNS 501 Jordan Campbell Audi Cycling Team

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 630 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 0:00:00 0:27:04
2 603 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 0:00:21 0:27:25
3 614 jacob berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 0:00:23 0:27:27
4 638 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0:00:35 0:27:39
5 629 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:00:41 0:27:45
6 613 Marcel Appelman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 0:00:41 0:27:45
7 623 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 0:00:47 0:27:51
8 675 Kenny J Mcdaniel 0:00:52 0:27:56
9 677 Erik Peterson 0:01:03 0:28:07
10 633 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:01:04 0:28:08
11 679 Mckenzie B Sampson 0:01:04 0:28:08
12 666 Byron Anson 0:01:06 0:28:10
13 642 Brian Randall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 0:01:19 0:28:23
14 657 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:01:20 0:28:24
15 610 David I Bangor Chica Sexy 0:01:23 0:28:27
16 626 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 0:01:28 0:28:32
17 602 Wes Jerman Alchemy Racing Team 0:01:29 0:28:33
18 683 Ryan S Spaulding 0:01:32 0:28:36
19 643 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 0:01:37 0:28:41
20 615 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:01:39 0:28:43
21 647 Austin C Line Sunnyside Sports 0:01:40 0:28:44
22 640 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 0:01:42 0:28:46
23 653 Nick Pollack Team Helens 0:01:45 0:28:49
24 607 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:01:46 0:28:50
25 662 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:01:47 0:28:51
26 678 Jeffrey D Pettis 0:01:48 0:28:52
27 644 Alan B Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 0:01:48 0:28:52
28 641 Courtney Larsen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 0:01:56 0:29:00
29 680 Shane H Scoggin 0:01:57 0:29:01
30 686 Paul Waner 0:01:58 0:29:02
31 663 Andy Holmwood Top Gear/Road 0:02:03 0:29:07
32 637 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 0:02:08 0:29:12
33 619 Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 0:02:08 0:29:12
34 651 Jason R Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 0:02:14 0:29:18
35 665 Dillon Caldwell 0:02:22 0:29:26
36 660 George Pinney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:02:40 0:29:44
37 684 Simon Sterling 0:02:51 0:29:55
38 612 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 0:02:52 0:29:56
39 627 Scot A Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:02:52 0:29:56
40 645 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 0:02:53 0:29:57
41 636 Aaron C Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:02:54 0:29:58
42 605 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 0:02:56 0:30:00
43 661 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:02:57 0:30:01
44 632 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 0:03:03 0:30:07
45 668 Steven Case 0:03:13 0:30:17
46 652 Musa B Zaid Team City 0:03:17 0:30:21
47 635 David H Kirske Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 0:03:17 0:30:21
48 649 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 0:03:18 0:30:22
49 609 David Mesa Chica Sexy 0:03:19 0:30:23
50 682 Ron E Sines 0:03:22 0:30:26
51 606 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:03:24 0:30:28
52 604 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 0:03:25 0:30:29
53 655 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:03:28 0:30:32
54 671 Steven N Grandy 0:03:29 0:30:33
55 625 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:03:34 0:30:38
56 639 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 0:03:34 0:30:38
57 654 Zac T Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:36 0:30:40
58 611 PHILLIP SOMERS Colorado State University 0:03:36 0:30:40
59 676 Brian Parker 0:03:37 0:30:41
60 601 Brent J Neill Alchemy Racing Team 0:03:40 0:30:44
61 608 Eric O Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:03:44 0:30:48
62 631 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 0:03:44 0:30:48
63 624 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:03:50 0:30:54
64 685 Stephen Szufnarowski 0:03:55 0:30:59
65 618 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing 0:04:01 0:31:05
66 672 Steve Henry 0:04:08 0:31:12
67 621 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 0:04:25 0:31:29
68 648 Greg M Miller Sunnyside Sports 0:04:31 0:31:35
69 664 Randy Fuller Twin Peaks Racing 0:04:34 0:31:38
70 617 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing 0:04:37 0:31:41
71 674 Jesse Kroll 0:04:48 0:31:52
72 659 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:04:53 0:31:57
73 620 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 0:05:12 0:32:16
74 616 Matthew Abdalah Form Fitness Cycling Team 0:07:01 0:34:05
75 681 Bennett Shane 0:10:59 0:38:03
76 669 Jonathan Christensen 0:15:41 0:42:45
77 646 Murat A Ozgur Squadra Ovest 0:22:45 0:49:49
78 650 Chris W Becker Taleo Racing Team 1:00:38 1:27:42
DNS 658 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 766 Dana Skriver 00:00 27:20
2 749 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 00:27 27:47
3 716 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:28 27:48
4 719 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 01:11 28:31
5 728 Lane H Seeley FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 01:18 28:38
6 760 Mickey Mcdonald 01:40 29:00
7 701 Chris D Schaper A'bloc 01:42 29:02
8 731 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 01:43 29:03
9 723 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:06 29:26
10 718 Nicholas E Moroz-Koops ByrneInvent 02:13 29:33
11 726 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 02:13 29:33
12 742 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 02:23 29:43
13 724 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:24 29:44
14 747 Garth Jackson Squadra Beretta 02:38 29:58
15 736 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 02:38 29:58
16 740 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 02:45 30:05
17 761 Shawn T Rader 02:50 30:10
18 702 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 02:52 30:12
19 739 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport 02:52 30:12
20 746 Curtis Hong SJBC 02:55 30:15
21 770 Daniel Poggi 03:05 30:25
22 703 Kevin Hoffman Aerocat Cycling 03:10 30:30
23 732 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 03:12 30:32
24 735 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 03:21 30:41
25 704 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 03:26 30:46
26 708 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:26 30:46
27 763 Joshua Rudiger 03:31 30:51
28 727 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 03:42 31:02
29 758 Roger Lee 03:48 31:08
30 738 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 03:51 31:11
31 748 Justin D Bledsoe St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Inte 03:54 31:14
32 721 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 03:54 31:14
33 741 Casey fallon Rio Strada Racing 03:57 31:17
34 712 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 03:58 31:18
35 722 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:03 31:23
36 730 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 04:11 31:31
37 767 Ye Tian 04:12 31:32
38 725 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:18 31:38
39 743 Daniel M Lebson Rio Strada Racing 04:35 31:55
40 771 Ron A Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 04:51 32:11
41 769 William Darrah Tradewind 04:52 32:12
42 709 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 05:05 32:25
43 754 Mason Cooley 05:06 32:26
44 720 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 05:13 32:33
45 750 Chuck C Meyer Sunnyside Sports 05:14 32:34
46 717 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 05:28 32:48
47 751 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 05:45 33:05
48 706 Cliff G Allen Bellovaci United 05:46 33:06
49 753 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 05:58 33:18
50 713 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 06:01 33:21
51 744 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 06:14 33:34
52 715 Daniel Madruga Brc Real Estate 06:19 33:39
53 762 Jeffrey L Rippey 06:23 33:43
54 737 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 06:39 33:59
55 711 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:48 34:08
56 757 Felix Jaramillo 06:57 34:17
57 745 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 07:26 34:46
58 773 Cary Schwarz 07:32 34:52
59 707 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 08:00 35:20
60 714 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 08:15 35:35
61 752 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes 08:45 36:05
62 772 Kyle Wills 09:08 36:28
63 734 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 10:30 37:50

Masters 35+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 854 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 00:00 25:28
2 825 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:11 25:39
3 845 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:13 25:41
4 803 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:38 26:06
5 828 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 00:56 26:24
6 858 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing 01:03 26:31
7 802 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 01:13 26:41
8 850 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 01:17 26:45
9 829 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 01:30 26:58
10 841 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 01:35 27:03
11 866 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 01:37 27:05
12 855 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 01:43 27:11
13 838 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:47 27:15
14 824 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:06 27:34
15 853 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 02:09 27:37
16 801 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 02:16 27:44
17 823 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:17 27:45
18 873 Tim Root 02:24 27:52
19 805 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 02:25 27:53
20 840 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 02:25 27:53
21 837 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:26 27:54
22 831 Gregory S Anderson Morgan Stanley/Specialized 02:26 27:54
23 807 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:33 28:01
24 868 Sloane Anderson 02:34 28:02
25 865 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 02:38 28:06
26 843 Eben Benade Sho-Air 02:43 28:11
27 811 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 02:55 28:23
28 809 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 02:57 28:25
29 864 Mike Sutter Vics Espresso-Peerless Tire 03:07 28:35
30 806 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 03:12 28:40
31 826 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:15 28:43
32 808 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 03:16 28:44
33 830 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 03:18 28:46
34 813 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 03:22 28:50
35 870 Michael Hernandez 03:33 29:01
36 847 Jason Tavakolian Hutch's-Eugene 03:35 29:03
37 821 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:36 29:04
38 839 Keith Chugg PAA/REMAX 03:39 29:07
39 844 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 03:40 29:08
40 872 glen MITCHELL 03:52 29:20
41 818 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 03:55 29:23
42 812 Josh M Lebus Bridgetown Velo 04:04 29:32
43 804 Nate A Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 04:08 29:36
44 814 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 04:15 29:43
45 810 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:18 29:46
46 827 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 04:22 29:50
47 815 Patrick S Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 04:27 29:55
48 848 Joel A Wilson Hutch's-Eugene 04:32 30:00
49 835 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 04:33 30:01
50 836 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 05:04 30:32
51 833 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 05:04 30:32
52 816 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 05:17 30:45
53 834 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 05:20 30:48
54 819 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 05:35 31:03
55 822 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 05:53 31:21
56 852 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 05:54 31:22
57 862 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 05:55 31:23
58 851 Thomas H Brown Team Franco/Mri 06:19 31:47
59 817 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 06:36 32:04
60 842 wes wahlin SCCA/Starbucks 06:53 32:21
61 820 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 07:03 32:31
62 856 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 07:41 33:09
63 849 Paul J Berry Spoke Bike And Ski 07:42 33:10
64 861 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 08:08 33:36
65 867 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 08:10 33:38
66 860 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 08:28 33:56
67 846 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Hutch's-Eugene 08:36 34:04
68 869 Erik B Bergstrom 09:29 34:57
69 832 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 09:48 35:16
70 857 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 10:02 35:30
71 859 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 11:24 36:52
72 874 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 12:20 37:48

Masters 45+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 915 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 26:00
2 938 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 00:58 26:58
3 930 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops 01:21 27:21
4 911 Michael R Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:30 27:30
5 945 Todd H Gallaher United Finance 01:33 27:33
6 901 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 01:33 27:33
7 961 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 01:36 27:36
8 952 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 01:42 27:42
9 908 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:50 27:50
10 951 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 02:04 28:04
11 909 Steve McCaw Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:07 28:07
12 904 Jeff Konsmo Big Orange Cycling 02:16 28:16
13 959 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 02:21 28:21
14 950 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 02:28 28:28
15 933 Thomas J Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 02:33 28:33
16 924 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 02:37 28:37
17 937 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 02:41 28:41
18 939 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks 02:55 28:55
19 921 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 03:03 29:03
20 936 Todd Sanders Rideclean 03:12 29:12
21 960 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 03:18 29:18
22 923 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 03:22 29:22
23 954 Marc Hamlin 03:32 29:32
24 932 Dan Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 03:33 29:33
25 962 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:39 29:39
26 917 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 03:41 29:41
27 929 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 03:49 29:49
28 927 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:53 29:53
29 953 Michael S Burdo 04:02 30:02
30 935 Bob Downs Planet Bike 04:05 30:05
31 958 William Watkins West Point Cycling Team/US Army 04:05 30:05
32 944 Dave Montgomery Truckee Bike Team 04:11 30:11
33 902 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 04:11 30:11
34 916 Jerry D Markee Excel 04:11 30:11
35 946 Steven R Holland United Finance 04:14 30:14
36 947 Ivan Meadors United Finance 04:15 30:15
37 918 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 04:25 30:25
38 913 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 04:25 30:25
39 905 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 04:39 30:39
40 928 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 04:43 30:43
41 907 Rick B Benson ByrneInvent 04:44 30:44
42 956 Stefano Schiaffino 05:58 31:58
43 910 Shawn A Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:06 32:06
44 903 Doug Gonda Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 06:24 32:24
45 912 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 06:25 32:25
46 957 Darryl S Smith 06:28 32:28
47 955 John Kelly 06:33 32:33
48 940 Michael Claxton Team Highlander 06:45 32:45
49 919 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 07:05 33:05
50 922 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 07:05 33:05
51 943 Jeffrey A Griffo Truckee Bike Team 07:35 33:35
52 920 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 07:38 33:38
53 948 Greg Berlind Vic's Espresso 07:50 33:50
54 941 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 08:14 34:14
55 926 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 08:45 34:45
56 949 William Simmons Vics Espresso Peerless Tires 14:22 40:22
DNS 914 Jim Pennington Team Finger