Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-GC after stage 2

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 1, 2011 at 9:57 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 506 Nate King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00 3:11:58
2 546 Travis T Metromint Cycling 00:37 3:12:35
3 510 Rob English English Cycles/Hutch'S 00:41 3:12:39
4 596 Chris Mackay 00:41 3:12:39
5 509 Wes Holloway echelon racing development 00:44 3:12:42
6 534 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:46 3:12:44
7 537 Colin Gibson Lake Washington Velo 00:48 3:12:46
8 591 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:58 3:12:56
9 495 Ryan Wilcoxson 01:05 3:13:03
10 549 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 01:16 3:13:14
11 548 Thomas Blonkowski Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 01:29 3:13:27
12 584 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete Cycling Team 01:33 3:13:31
13 499 Matt Seeley 01:34 3:13:32
14 576 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:36 3:13:34
15 573 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:36 3:13:34
16 536 Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska 01:39 3:13:37
17 550 Benny J Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 01:41 3:13:39
18 532 Max A O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 01:44 3:13:42
19 523 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 01:44 3:13:42
20 583 Billy E Crane Webcor Alto Velo 01:44 3:13:42
21 540 Rob Evans McGuire Cycling Team 01:50 3:13:48
22 494 Keith T Wong 01:50 3:13:48
23 545 Michael R Gil Metromint Cycling 01:59 3:13:57
24 570 Matthew J Farnham Team Kaos Cycling 01:59 3:13:57
25 562 Christopher D Burnham Swami's Cycling Club 02:01 3:13:59
26 563 Matthew J Shackley Swami'S Pro Development Team 02:02 3:14:00
27 539 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 02:06 3:14:04
28 599 Jonathan J Moskowitz 02:08 3:14:06
29 514 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 02:10 3:14:08
30 555 Colter Young Rideokanagan 02:11 3:14:09
31 508 Alex R Brookhouse echelon racing development 02:12 3:14:10
32 569 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:13 3:14:11
33 580 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 02:17 3:14:15
34 592 Brian Hitchcock 02:19 3:14:17
35 504 George Cyrus Bicycle Ranch 02:31 3:14:29
36 492 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:44 3:14:42
37 521 Garrett S Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 02:46 3:14:44
38 507 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 02:47 3:14:45
39 567 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 02:51 3:14:49
40 535 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 02:52 3:14:50
41 554 Andrew M Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 02:53 3:14:51
42 551 Gabriel Murray Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 02:55 3:14:53
43 527 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 03:01 3:14:59
44 593 Craig A Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling 03:08 3:15:06
45 526 Jackson C Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 03:29 3:15:27
46 585 Michael A Williams Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 03:35 3:15:33
47 513 Michael Hand Franco Mri Racing 03:38 3:15:36
48 572 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:47 3:15:45
49 498 Tyler Stearns 03:51 3:15:49
50 589 Tosh Clements 03:55 3:15:53
51 590 Greg Davis 03:56 3:15:54
52 505 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 03:57 3:15:55
53 515 Andrew J Bosco Full Circle Sports 04:14 3:16:12
54 503 Matt L Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 04:15 3:16:13
55 574 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing 04:20 3:16:18
56 553 John A Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 04:37 3:16:35
57 542 Joe S Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 04:39 3:16:37
58 586 Brian A Bailey 04:43 3:16:41
59 502 Connor McCutcheon Bear Valley Bikes 04:51 3:16:49
60 525 William E Barta Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 04:52 3:16:50
61 565 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 05:00 3:16:58
62 511 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 05:08 3:17:06
63 577 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 05:12 3:17:10
64 578 Michael R Stoner Trisports/Eclipse Racing 05:13 3:17:11
65 518 John Sindell Garage Racing 05:17 3:17:15
66 561 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 05:18 3:17:16
67 493 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 05:27 3:17:25
68 543 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 05:28 3:17:26
69 597 Andre McNulty 05:32 3:17:30
70 517 Joe B Baum Garage Racing 05:47 3:17:45
71 564 Jake R Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 05:51 3:17:49
72 516 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 05:51 3:17:49
73 512 Jonathan W Hines FFKR Architects 05:58 3:17:56
74 520 Mark J Rainer Glotman Simpson Cycling 06:04 3:18:02
75 598 Jon Moro 06:28 3:18:26
76 566 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:30 3:18:28
77 524 Colin J Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 06:34 3:18:32
78 529 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 06:44 3:18:42
79 587 Charles "Mac" M Cassin 06:48 3:18:46
80 568 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 06:54 3:18:52
81 522 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek 06:54 3:18:52
82 491 Branden Russell Team Type 1 - Development 07:52 3:19:50
83 528 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 08:01 3:19:59
84 552 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 08:48 3:20:46
85 519 Michael Niemi Gearlink Inc 08:50 3:20:48
86 557 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 09:53 3:21:51
87 531 Yannick ECKMANN Hot Tubes Development Cycling 10:35 3:22:33
88 579 David Welsh Trisports/Eclipse Racing 10:48 3:22:46
89 533 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 11:01 3:22:59
90 496 Peter Vraniak 11:11 3:23:09
91 594 Chris Kutach 13:10 3:25:08
92 595 Andrew M Lanier Jr. 13:14 3:25:12
93 538 Marcel deLisser Leucemie Espoir Quimper 14:37 3:26:35
94 582 Shwan M Howard Vertical Earth 18:03 3:30:01
95 541 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 21:16 3:33:14
96 530 Connor Simmons GS Panache Horizon Organic 22:51 3:34:49
97 497 Patrick Torres 23:46 3:35:44
98 571 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24:27 3:36:25
99 588 Taylor Clements 47:46 3:59:44
100 544 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 50:09 4:02:07
101 547 Jason S Moore Michael David Winery Cycling Team 56:47 4:08:45
DNS 501 Jordan Campbell Audi Cycling Team
DNS 556 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
DNS 558 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
DNS 559 McKenzie Thramer Hutch's-Eugene
DNS 581 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 638 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0:00:00 3:23:33
2 630 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 0:00:24 3:23:57
3 603 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 0:00:25 3:23:58
4 614 jacob berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 0:00:52 3:24:25
5 675 Kenny J Mcdaniel 0:00:59 3:24:32
6 613 Marcel Appelman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 0:01:30 3:25:03
7 623 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 0:01:36 3:25:09
8 633 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:01:53 3:25:26
9 626 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 0:01:54 3:25:27
10 677 Erik Peterson 0:02:08 3:25:41
11 657 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:02:09 3:25:42
12 610 David I Bangor Chica Sexy 0:02:12 3:25:45
13 686 Paul Waner 0:02:14 3:25:47
14 644 Alan B Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 0:02:14 3:25:47
15 683 Ryan S Spaulding 0:02:21 3:25:54
16 642 Brian Randall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 0:02:32 3:26:05
17 662 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:02:43 3:26:16
18 666 Byron Anson 0:02:49 3:26:22
19 629 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 0:02:51 3:26:24
20 640 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 0:02:58 3:26:31
21 647 Austin C Line Sunnyside Sports 0:03:11 3:26:44
22 663 Andy Holmwood Top Gear/Road 0:03:16 3:26:49
23 607 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:03:21 3:26:54
24 602 Wes Jerman Alchemy Racing Team 0:03:25 3:26:58
25 678 Jeffrey D Pettis 0:03:33 3:27:06
26 615 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0:03:35 3:27:08
27 609 David Mesa Chica Sexy 0:03:39 3:27:12
28 660 George Pinney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:03:56 3:27:29
29 625 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:04:00 3:27:33
30 654 Zac T Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:02 3:27:35
31 651 Jason R Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 0:04:10 3:27:43
32 636 Aaron C Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:04:10 3:27:43
33 645 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 0:04:36 3:28:09
34 627 Scot A Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:04:38 3:28:11
35 661 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:04:40 3:28:13
36 643 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 0:04:40 3:28:13
37 653 Nick Pollack Team Helens 0:04:44 3:28:17
38 635 David H Kirske Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 0:04:57 3:28:30
39 684 Simon Sterling 0:05:01 3:28:34
40 604 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 0:05:05 3:28:38
41 619 Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 0:05:11 3:28:44
42 679 Mckenzie B Sampson 0:05:14 3:28:47
43 621 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 0:05:14 3:28:47
44 665 Dillon Caldwell 0:05:25 3:28:58
45 668 Steven Case 0:05:33 3:29:06
46 671 Steven N Grandy 0:05:42 3:29:15
47 632 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 0:06:06 3:29:39
48 649 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 0:06:15 3:29:48
49 652 Musa B Zaid Team City 0:06:34 3:30:07
50 676 Brian Parker 0:06:36 3:30:09
51 680 Shane H Scoggin 0:07:05 3:30:38
52 672 Steve Henry 0:07:07 3:30:40
53 631 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 0:07:11 3:30:44
54 637 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 0:07:14 3:30:47
55 616 Matthew Abdalah Form Fitness Cycling Team 0:07:21 3:30:54
56 648 Greg M Miller Sunnyside Sports 0:07:28 3:31:01
57 639 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 0:07:40 3:31:13
58 601 Brent J Neill Alchemy Racing Team 0:07:50 3:31:23
59 612 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 0:08:01 3:31:34
60 685 Stephen Szufnarowski 0:08:05 3:31:38
61 620 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 0:08:15 3:31:48
62 682 Ron Sines 0:08:33 3:32:06
63 617 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing 0:08:47 3:32:20
64 655 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:09:19 3:32:52
65 641 Courtney Larsen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 0:09:22 3:32:55
66 624 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:09:32 3:33:05
67 664 Randy Fuller Twin Peaks Racing 0:09:45 3:33:18
68 608 Eric O Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:11:10 3:34:43
69 681 Bennett Shane 0:12:39 3:36:12
70 605 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 0:13:41 3:37:14
71 674 Jesse Kroll 0:13:49 3:37:22
72 606 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:14:16 3:37:49
73 659 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:14:26 3:37:59
74 646 Murat A Ozgur Squadra Ovest 0:25:42 3:49:15
75 618 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing 0:28:22 3:51:55
76 669 Jonathan Christensen 0:34:39 3:58:12
77 611 PHILLIP SOMERS Colorado State University 0:41:20 4:04:53
78 650 Chris W Becker Taleo Racing Team 1:02:21 4:25:54
DNS 622 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 634 Eric Zumwalt R4R - Make A Wish
DNS 656 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 658 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 667 Teal Buchi
DNS 670 Mark Franks
B

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 749 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 00:00 3:32:03
2 716 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 00:29 3:32:32
3 719 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 01:14 3:33:17
4 766 Dana Skriver 01:49 3:33:52
5 728 Lane H Seeley FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 01:55 3:33:58
6 742 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 02:30 3:34:33
7 723 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:17 3:35:20
8 760 Mickey Mcdonald 03:22 3:35:25
9 724 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:24 3:35:27
10 701 Chris D Schaper A'bloc 03:24 3:35:27
11 718 Nicholas E Moroz-Koops ByrneInvent 03:32 3:35:35
12 739 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport 03:40 3:35:43
13 761 Shawn T Rader 04:06 3:36:09
14 732 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 04:12 3:36:15
15 731 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 04:14 3:36:17
16 726 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 04:26 3:36:29
17 704 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 04:28 3:36:31
18 703 Kevin Hoffman Aerocat Cycling 04:29 3:36:32
19 747 Garth Jackson Squadra Beretta 04:35 3:36:38
20 702 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 04:46 3:36:49
21 738 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 04:49 3:36:52
22 741 Casey fallon Rio Strada Racing 04:55 3:36:58
23 746 Curtis Hong SJBC 05:26 3:37:29
24 735 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 05:34 3:37:37
25 736 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 05:36 3:37:39
26 722 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 05:45 3:37:48
27 767 Ye Tian 05:52 3:37:55
28 727 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 05:55 3:37:58
29 758 Roger Lee 05:59 3:38:02
30 708 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:06 3:38:09
31 770 Daniel Poggi 06:47 3:38:50
32 712 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 06:47 3:38:50
33 748 Justin D Bledsoe St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Inte 06:56 3:38:59
34 730 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 07:47 3:39:50
35 740 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 07:56 3:39:59
36 717 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 09:04 3:41:07
37 751 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 09:15 3:41:18
38 709 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 09:23 3:41:26
39 743 Daniel M Lebson Rio Strada Racing 09:46 3:41:49
40 720 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 09:49 3:41:52
41 721 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 10:02 3:42:05
42 763 Joshua Rudiger 10:05 3:42:08
43 753 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 10:20 3:42:23
44 737 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 10:23 3:42:26
45 714 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 10:26 3:42:29
46 771 Ron A Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11:08 3:43:11
47 769 William Darrah Tradewind 11:09 3:43:12
48 725 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 11:18 3:43:21
49 713 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 12:09 3:44:12
50 706 Cliff G Allen Bellovaci United 12:46 3:44:49
51 734 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 14:14 3:46:17
52 707 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 14:17 3:46:20
53 715 Daniel Madruga Brc Real Estate 15:27 3:47:30
54 754 Mason Cooley 15:48 3:47:51
55 750 Chuck C Meyer Sunnyside Sports 17:16 3:49:19
56 752 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes 20:04 3:52:07
57 711 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 27:23 3:59:26
58 772 Kyle Wills 27:53 3:59:56
59 744 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 37:58 4:10:01
60 762 Jeffrey L Rippey 40:12 4:12:15
61 773 Cary Schwarz 41:12 4:13:15
62 757 Felix Jaramillo 46:24 4:18:27
63 745 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 52:08 4:24:11
DNF 733 Michael Hay Husky Cycling/University of Washington
DNF 756 Steven G Eriksen
DNF 759 John B Mcallister
DNS 705 James Anderson Audi Cycling Team
DNS 710 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 729 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNS 755 matt DeShazo
DNS 765 Morgan L Simon
DNS 768 Paul Warner

Masters 35+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 825 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:00:00 3:12:33
2 854 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 0:00:19 3:12:52
3 845 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 0:00:32 3:13:05
4 828 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 0:01:15 3:13:48
5 803 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:01:21 3:13:54
6 858 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing 0:01:22 3:13:55
7 802 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:01:32 3:14:05
8 850 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 0:01:36 3:14:09
9 829 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:01:49 3:14:22
10 841 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:01:54 3:14:27
11 824 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:02:21 3:14:54
12 840 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 0:02:44 3:15:17
13 807 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:02:52 3:15:25
14 868 Sloane Anderson 0:02:53 3:15:26
15 838 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:03:21 3:15:54
16 855 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 0:03:29 3:16:02
17 866 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 0:03:55 3:16:28
18 837 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:04:06 3:16:39
19 853 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 0:04:27 3:17:00
20 865 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 0:04:29 3:17:02
21 805 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:04:31 3:17:04
22 873 Tim Root 0:04:42 3:17:15
23 831 Gregory S Anderson Morgan Stanley/Specialized 0:04:44 3:17:17
24 830 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0:04:44 3:17:17
25 823 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:05:06 3:17:39
26 811 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 0:05:13 3:17:46
27 844 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0:05:26 3:17:59
28 847 Jason Tavakolian Hutch's-Eugene 0:05:41 3:18:14
29 809 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:05:45 3:18:18
30 801 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 0:05:58 3:18:31
31 826 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:06:09 3:18:42
32 813 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 0:06:09 3:18:42
33 818 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:06:13 3:18:46
34 804 Nate A Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0:06:24 3:18:57
35 843 Eben Benade Sho-Air 0:06:33 3:19:06
36 808 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:06:43 3:19:16
37 815 Patrick S Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 0:06:45 3:19:18
38 864 Mike Sutter Vics Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:06:49 3:19:22
39 835 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:06:51 3:19:24
40 806 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:06:54 3:19:27
41 821 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:07:30 3:20:03
42 814 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 0:09:23 3:21:56
43 872 glen MITCHELL 0:09:29 3:22:02
44 851 Thomas H Brown Team Franco/Mri 0:09:59 3:22:32
45 870 Michael Hernandez 0:10:16 3:22:49
46 816 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:27 3:23:00
47 849 Paul J Berry Spoke Bike And Ski 0:11:32 3:24:05
48 812 Josh M Lebus Bridgetown Velo 0:11:44 3:24:17
49 819 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 0:12:39 3:25:12
50 836 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:12:46 3:25:19
51 820 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:13:16 3:25:49
52 827 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:13:31 3:26:04
53 857 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:14:51 3:27:24
54 848 Joel A Wilson Hutch's-Eugene 0:15:07 3:27:40
55 846 Greg VanScholten-Crawford Hutch's-Eugene 0:15:19 3:27:52
56 810 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:15:29 3:28:02
57 874 Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene 0:15:37 3:28:10
58 852 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:15:43 3:28:16
59 869 Erik B Bergstrom 0:16:12 3:28:45
60 834 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:16:14 3:28:47
61 862 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 0:17:03 3:29:36
62 842 wes wahlin SCCA/Starbucks 0:17:10 3:29:43
63 860 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 0:19:36 3:32:09
64 861 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 0:19:46 3:32:19
65 859 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 0:22:32 3:35:05
66 822 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0:22:46 3:35:19
67 856 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:23:00 3:35:33
68 832 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 0:23:08 3:35:41
69 839 Keith Chugg PAA/REMAX 0:37:35 3:50:08
70 833 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:40:27 3:53:00
71 817 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 0:51:12 4:03:45
72 867 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 1:07:32 4:20:05
DNS 871 Kevin Klein

Masters 45+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 915 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 00:00 3:21:58
2 938 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 01:04 3:23:02
3 930 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops 01:27 3:23:25
4 901 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 01:29 3:23:27
5 911 Michael R Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:36 3:23:34
6 961 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 01:38 3:23:36
7 952 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 01:48 3:23:46
8 908 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:56 3:23:54
9 951 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 02:10 3:24:08
10 904 Jeff Konsmo Big Orange Cycling 02:22 3:24:20
11 937 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 02:47 3:24:45
12 950 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 02:53 3:24:51
13 909 Steve McCaw Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:53 3:24:51
14 945 Todd H Gallaher United Finance 03:07 3:25:05
15 933 Thomas J Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 03:19 3:25:17
16 924 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 03:23 3:25:21
17 960 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 03:24 3:25:22
18 936 Todd Sanders Rideclean 03:58 3:25:56
19 923 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 04:08 3:26:06
20 959 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 04:10 3:26:08
21 962 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 04:25 3:26:23
22 921 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 04:41 3:26:39
23 917 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 05:07 3:27:05
24 954 Marc Hamlin 05:21 3:27:19
25 932 Dan Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 05:33 3:27:31
26 902 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 05:37 3:27:35
27 935 Bob Downs Planet Bike 05:54 3:27:52
28 905 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 06:26 3:28:24
29 953 Michael S Burdo 06:31 3:28:29
30 918 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 06:52 3:28:50
31 929 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 07:00 3:28:58
32 928 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 07:12 3:29:10
33 913 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 08:04 3:30:02
34 907 Rick B Benson ByrneInvent 08:13 3:30:11
35 956 Stefano Schiaffino 08:27 3:30:25
36 947 Ivan Meadors United Finance 08:35 3:30:33
37 919 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 08:42 3:30:40
38 944 Dave Montgomery Truckee Bike Team 08:56 3:30:54
39 927 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 09:12 3:31:10
40 946 Steven R Holland United Finance 09:23 3:31:21
41 922 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 09:32 3:31:30
42 920 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 10:07 3:32:05
43 939 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks 10:16 3:32:14
44 941 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10:18 3:32:16
45 948 Greg Berlind Vic's Espresso 11:46 3:33:44
46 957 Darryl S Smith 13:49 3:35:47
47 949 William Simmons Vics Espresso Peerless Tires 15:08 3:37:06
48 912 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 15:38 3:37:36
49 958 William Watkins West Point Cycling Team/US Army 16:28 3:38:26
50 903 Doug Gonda Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17:10 3:39:08
51 916 Jerry D Markee Excel 40:00 4:01:58
52 943 Jeffrey A Griffo Truckee Bike Team 42:54 4:04:52
53 940 Michael Claxton Team Highlander 51:20 4:13:18
54 910 Shawn A Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 54:05 4:16:03
55 926 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 58:37 4:20:35
56 955 John Kelly 59:28 4:21:26
DNS 906 Peter Sullivan Breakaway-Ubs Masters
DNS 914 Jim Pennington Team Finger