Cascade Cycling Classic-Desert Orthopedist & Rebound Physical Therapy Twilight Downtown Criterium: OBRA-GC after stage 2

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated August 1, 2011 at 9:57 AM

Cat2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 506 Nate King Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0 3:11:58
2 546 Travis T Metromint Cycling 37 3:12:35
3 510 Rob English English Cycles/Hutch'S 41 3:12:39
4 596 Chris Mackay 41 3:12:39
5 509 Wes Holloway echelon racing development 44 3:12:42
6 534 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 46 3:12:44
7 537 Colin Gibson Lake Washington Velo 48 3:12:46
8 591 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 58 3:12:56
9 495 Ryan Wilcoxson 65 3:13:03
10 549 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 76 3:13:14
11 548 Thomas Blonkowski Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare 89 3:13:27
12 584 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete Cycling Team 93 3:13:31
13 499 Matt Seeley 94 3:13:32
14 576 Peter Christoff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 96 3:13:34
15 573 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 96 3:13:34
16 536 Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska 99 3:13:37
17 550 Benny J Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 101 3:13:39
18 532 Max A O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 104 3:13:42
19 523 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 104 3:13:42
20 583 Billy E Crane Webcor Alto Velo 104 3:13:42
21 540 Rob Evans McGuire Cycling Team 110 3:13:48
22 494 Keith T Wong 110 3:13:48
23 545 Michael R Gil Metromint Cycling 119 3:13:57
24 570 Matthew J Farnham Team Kaos Cycling 119 3:13:57
25 562 Christopher D Burnham Swami's Cycling Club 121 3:13:59
26 563 Matthew J Shackley Swami'S Pro Development Team 122 3:14:00
27 539 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 126 3:14:04
28 599 Jonathan J Moskowitz 128 3:14:06
29 514 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 130 3:14:08
30 555 Colter Young Rideokanagan 131 3:14:09
31 508 Alex R Brookhouse echelon racing development 132 3:14:10
32 569 john rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 133 3:14:11
33 580 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 137 3:14:15
34 592 Brian Hitchcock 139 3:14:17
35 504 George Cyrus Bicycle Ranch 151 3:14:29
36 492 Josh Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 164 3:14:42
37 521 Garrett S Mcallister GrandStay Hotels 166 3:14:44
38 507 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 167 3:14:45
39 567 Joe Kafka Team Bobs-bicycles.com 171 3:14:49
40 535 jonathan McCoy Ironclad Performance Wear 172 3:14:50
41 554 Andrew M Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 173 3:14:51
42 551 Gabriel Murray Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 175 3:14:53
43 527 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 181 3:14:59
44 593 Craig A Jones Glotman Simpson Cycling 188 3:15:06
45 526 Jackson C Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 209 3:15:27
46 585 Michael A Williams Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 215 3:15:33
47 513 Michael Hand Franco Mri Racing 218 3:15:36
48 572 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 227 3:15:45
49 498 Tyler Stearns 231 3:15:49
50 589 Tosh Clements 235 3:15:53
51 590 Greg Davis 236 3:15:54
52 505 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 237 3:15:55
53 515 Andrew J Bosco Full Circle Sports 254 3:16:12
54 503 Matt L Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 255 3:16:13
55 574 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing 260 3:16:18
56 553 John A Salskov Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 277 3:16:35
57 542 Joe S Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 279 3:16:37
58 586 Brian A Bailey 283 3:16:41
59 502 Connor McCutcheon Bear Valley Bikes 291 3:16:49
60 525 William E Barta Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 292 3:16:50
61 565 Robb Floth Team Bobs-bicycles.com 300 3:16:58
62 511 Alex Telitsine FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 308 3:17:06
63 577 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 312 3:17:10
64 578 Michael R Stoner Trisports/Eclipse Racing 313 3:17:11
65 518 John Sindell Garage Racing 317 3:17:15
66 561 Rand Shoaf Sunnyside Sports 318 3:17:16
67 493 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 327 3:17:25
68 543 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 328 3:17:26
69 597 Andre McNulty 332 3:17:30
70 517 Joe B Baum Garage Racing 347 3:17:45
71 564 Jake R Turner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 351 3:17:49
72 516 Kevin J Masterson Garage Racing 351 3:17:49
73 512 Jonathan W Hines FFKR Architects 358 3:17:56
74 520 Mark J Rainer Glotman Simpson Cycling 364 3:18:02
75 598 Jon Moro 388 3:18:26
76 566 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 390 3:18:28
77 524 Colin J Krebsbach Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 394 3:18:32
78 529 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 404 3:18:42
79 587 Charles "Mac" M Cassin 408 3:18:46
80 568 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 414 3:18:52
81 522 Daniel Koski-Karell Gregg's/Trek 414 3:18:52
82 491 Branden Russell Team Type 1 - Development 472 3:19:50
83 528 Kolben Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 481 3:19:59
84 552 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 528 3:20:46
85 519 Michael Niemi Gearlink Inc 530 3:20:48
86 557 Damian Schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 593 3:21:51
87 531 Yannick ECKMANN Hot Tubes Development Cycling 635 3:22:33
88 579 David Welsh Trisports/Eclipse Racing 648 3:22:46
89 533 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 661 3:22:59
90 496 Peter Vraniak 671 3:23:09
91 594 Chris Kutach 790 3:25:08
92 595 Andrew M Lanier Jr. 794 3:25:12
93 538 Marcel deLisser Leucemie Espoir Quimper 877 3:26:35
94 582 Shwan M Howard Vertical Earth 1083 3:30:01
95 541 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 1276 3:33:14
96 530 Connor Simmons GS Panache Horizon Organic 1371 3:34:49
97 497 Patrick Torres 1426 3:35:44
98 571 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1467 3:36:25
99 588 Taylor Clements 2866 3:59:44
100 544 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 3009 4:02:07
101 547 Jason S Moore Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3407 4:08:45
DNS 501 Jordan Campbell Audi Cycling Team
DNS 556 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
DNS 558 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside {"str"=>"", :@taguri=>"x-private:null"}
DNS 559 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team
DNS 581 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing

Cat3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 638 Bruce Cole-Baker Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0 3:23:33
2 630 elliot salmon Look! Save a Life 24 3:23:57
3 603 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 25 3:23:58
4 614 jacob berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 52 3:24:25
5 675 Kenny J Mcdaniel 59 3:24:32
6 613 Marcel Appelman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 90 3:25:03
7 623 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 96 3:25:09
8 633 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 113 3:25:26
9 626 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 114 3:25:27
10 677 Erik Peterson 128 3:25:41
11 657 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 129 3:25:42
12 610 David I Bangor Chica Sexy 132 3:25:45
13 686 Paul Waner 134 3:25:47
14 644 Alan B Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo 134 3:25:47
15 683 Ryan S Spaulding 141 3:25:54
16 642 Brian Randall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 152 3:26:05
17 662 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 163 3:26:16
18 666 Byron Anson 169 3:26:22
19 629 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 171 3:26:24
20 640 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 178 3:26:31
21 647 Austin C Line Sunnyside Sports 191 3:26:44
22 663 Andy Holmwood Top Gear/Road 196 3:26:49
23 607 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 201 3:26:54
24 602 Wes Jerman Alchemy Racing Team 205 3:26:58
25 678 Jeffrey D Pettis 213 3:27:06
26 615 Jeff Dunn FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 215 3:27:08
27 609 David Mesa Chica Sexy 219 3:27:12
28 660 George Pinney Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 236 3:27:29
29 625 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 240 3:27:33
30 654 Zac T Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 242 3:27:35
31 651 Jason R Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 250 3:27:43
32 636 Aaron C Wise Ritte Van Vlaanderen 250 3:27:43
33 645 Chad Nelson Spokane Rocket Velo 276 3:28:09
34 627 Scot A Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 278 3:28:11
35 661 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 280 3:28:13
36 643 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 280 3:28:13
37 653 Nick Pollack Team Helens 284 3:28:17
38 635 David H Kirske Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 297 3:28:30
39 684 Simon Sterling 301 3:28:34
40 604 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 305 3:28:38
41 619 Joel Palanuk Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 311 3:28:44
42 679 Mckenzie B Sampson 314 3:28:47
43 621 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 314 3:28:47
44 665 Dillon Caldwell 325 3:28:58
45 668 Steven Case 333 3:29:06
46 671 Steven N Grandy 342 3:29:15
47 632 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 366 3:29:39
48 649 Chris Thomas Swanson Thomas and Coon 375 3:29:48
49 652 Musa B Zaid Team City 394 3:30:07
50 676 Brian Parker 396 3:30:09
51 680 Shane H Scoggin 425 3:30:38
52 672 Steve Henry 427 3:30:40
53 631 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 431 3:30:44
54 637 Robert McDaniel Second Ascent 434 3:30:47
55 616 Matthew Abdalah Form Fitness Cycling Team 441 3:30:54
56 648 Greg M Miller Sunnyside Sports 448 3:31:01
57 639 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 460 3:31:13
58 601 Brent J Neill Alchemy Racing Team 470 3:31:23
59 612 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 481 3:31:34
60 685 Stephen Szufnarowski 485 3:31:38
61 620 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team 495 3:31:48
62 682 Ron E Sines 513 3:32:06
63 617 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing 527 3:32:20
64 655 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 559 3:32:52
65 641 Courtney Larsen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 562 3:32:55
66 624 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 572 3:33:05
67 664 Randy Fuller Twin Peaks Racing 585 3:33:18
68 608 Eric O Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 670 3:34:43
69 681 Bennett Shane 759 3:36:12
70 605 Ted Chauvin Audi Cycling Team 821 3:37:14
71 674 Jesse Kroll 829 3:37:22
72 606 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 856 3:37:49
73 659 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 866 3:37:59
74 646 Murat A Ozgur Squadra Ovest 1542 3:49:15
75 618 Steven Zeliadt Garage Racing 1702 3:51:55
76 669 Jonathan Christensen 2079 3:58:12
77 611 PHILLIP SOMERS Colorado State University 2480 4:04:53
78 650 Chris W Becker Taleo Racing Team 3741 4:25:54
DNS 622 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNS 634 Eric Zumwalt R4R - Make A Wish {"str"=>"", :@taguri=>"x-private:null"}
DNS 656 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 658 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNS 667 Teal Buchi
DNS 670 Mark Franks
B

Cat4 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 749 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 0 3:32:03
2 716 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 29 3:32:32
3 719 Cory Custer ByrneInvent 74 3:33:17
4 766 Dana Skriver 109 3:33:52
5 728 Lane H Seeley FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 115 3:33:58
6 742 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 150 3:34:33
7 723 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 197 3:35:20
8 760 Mickey Mcdonald 202 3:35:25
9 724 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 204 3:35:27
10 701 Chris D Schaper A'bloc 204 3:35:27
11 718 Nicholas E Moroz-Koops ByrneInvent 212 3:35:35
12 739 Chris Roots Moment Cycle Sport 220 3:35:43
13 761 Shawn T Rader 246 3:36:09
14 732 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF 252 3:36:15
15 731 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical PT/In Focus Eye Care 254 3:36:17
16 726 Andrew Eisen FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 266 3:36:29
17 704 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 268 3:36:31
18 703 Kevin Hoffman Aerocat Cycling 269 3:36:32
19 747 Garth Jackson Squadra Beretta 275 3:36:38
20 702 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 286 3:36:49
21 738 Mark Sherman Mighty Riders 289 3:36:52
22 741 Casey fallon Rio Strada Racing 295 3:36:58
23 746 Curtis Hong SJBC 326 3:37:29
24 735 Aaron Griffith JL Velo Racing Team 334 3:37:37
25 736 Jesse Nofziger JL Velo Racing Team 336 3:37:39
26 722 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 345 3:37:48
27 767 Ye Tian 352 3:37:55
28 727 Dean Jasper FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 355 3:37:58
29 758 Roger Lee 359 3:38:02
30 708 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 366 3:38:09
31 770 Daniel Poggi 407 3:38:50
32 712 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 407 3:38:50
33 748 Justin D Bledsoe St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Inte 416 3:38:59
34 730 Tim Whiteaker FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 467 3:39:50
35 740 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 476 3:39:59
36 717 Randy Manion ByrneInvent 544 3:41:07
37 751 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 555 3:41:18
38 709 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 563 3:41:26
39 743 Daniel M Lebson Rio Strada Racing 586 3:41:49
40 720 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 589 3:41:52
41 721 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 602 3:42:05
42 763 Joshua Rudiger 605 3:42:08
43 753 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 620 3:42:23
44 737 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 623 3:42:26
45 714 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 626 3:42:29
46 771 Ron A Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 668 3:43:11
47 769 William Darrah Tradewind 669 3:43:12
48 725 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 678 3:43:21
49 713 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 729 3:44:12
50 706 Cliff G Allen Bellovaci United 766 3:44:49
51 734 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 854 3:46:17
52 707 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy 857 3:46:20
53 715 Daniel Madruga Brc Real Estate 927 3:47:30
54 754 Mason Cooley 948 3:47:51
55 750 Chuck C Meyer Sunnyside Sports 1036 3:49:19
56 752 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes 1204 3:52:07
57 711 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1643 3:59:26
58 772 Kyle Wills 1673 3:59:56
59 744 Eddie Sahyoun Rio Strada Racing 2278 4:10:01
60 762 Jeffrey L Rippey 2412 4:12:15
61 773 Cary Schwarz 2472 4:13:15
62 757 Felix Jaramillo 2784 4:18:27
63 745 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 3128 4:24:11
DNF 733 Michael Hay Husky Cycling/University of Washington
DNF 756 Steven G Eriksen
DNF 759 John B Mcallister
DNS 705 James Anderson Audi Cycling Team
DNS 710 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNS 729 Gabriel Templeton FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNS 755 matt DeShazo
DNS 765 Morgan L Simon
DNS 768 Paul Warner

Master 45+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 915 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 0 3:21:58
2 938 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 64 3:23:02
3 930 Roger Worthington Labor Power/Indie Hops 87 3:23:25
4 901 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 89 3:23:27
5 911 Michael R Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 96 3:23:34
6 961 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 98 3:23:36
7 952 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 108 3:23:46
8 908 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 116 3:23:54
9 951 Scott Browning West End Bikes/Specialized 130 3:24:08
10 904 Jeff Konsmo Big Orange Cycling 142 3:24:20
11 937 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 167 3:24:45
12 950 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 173 3:24:51
13 909 Steve McCaw Davis Bike Club Race Team 173 3:24:51
14 945 Todd H Gallaher United Finance 187 3:25:05
15 933 Thomas J Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 199 3:25:17
16 924 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 203 3:25:21
17 960 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 204 3:25:22
18 936 Todd Sanders Rideclean 238 3:25:56
19 923 Gregg Strome Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 248 3:26:06
20 959 Tom Peichel Kaladi -Subway 250 3:26:08
21 962 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 265 3:26:23
22 921 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 281 3:26:39
23 917 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 307 3:27:05
24 954 Marc Hamlin 321 3:27:19
25 932 Dan Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney 333 3:27:31
26 902 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 337 3:27:35
27 935 Bob Downs Planet Bike 354 3:27:52
28 905 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 386 3:28:24
29 953 Michael S Burdo 391 3:28:29
30 918 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 412 3:28:50
31 929 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 420 3:28:58
32 928 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 432 3:29:10
33 913 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 484 3:30:02
34 907 Rick B Benson ByrneInvent 493 3:30:11
35 956 Stefano Schiaffino 507 3:30:25
36 947 Ivan Meadors United Finance 515 3:30:33
37 919 Michael King Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 522 3:30:40
38 944 Dave Montgomery Truckee Bike Team 536 3:30:54
39 927 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 552 3:31:10
40 946 Steven R Holland United Finance 563 3:31:21
41 922 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 572 3:31:30
42 920 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 607 3:32:05
43 939 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks 616 3:32:14
44 941 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 618 3:32:16
45 948 Greg Berlind Vic's Espresso 706 3:33:44
46 957 Darryl S Smith 829 3:35:47
47 949 William Simmons Vics Espresso Peerless Tires 908 3:37:06
48 912 Tim Roberts Davis Bike Club Race Team 938 3:37:36
49 958 William Watkins West Point Cycling Team/US Army 988 3:38:26
50 903 Doug Gonda Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1030 3:39:08
51 916 Jerry D Markee Excel 2400 4:01:58
52 943 Jeffrey A Griffo Truckee Bike Team 2574 4:04:52
53 940 Michael Claxton Team Highlander 3080 4:13:18
54 910 Shawn A Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 3245 4:16:03
55 926 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3517 4:20:35
56 955 John Kelly 3568 4:21:26
DNS 906 Peter Sullivan Breakaway-Ubs Masters
DNS 914 Jim Pennington Team Finger

Masters 35+ Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 825 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0 3:12:33
2 854 Chris Lyman Team Specialized Racing 19 3:12:52
3 845 Sam Krieg Ski Utah-MarketStar 32 3:13:05
4 828 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 75 3:13:48
5 803 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 81 3:13:54
6 858 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing 82 3:13:55
7 802 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 92 3:14:05
8 850 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 96 3:14:09
9 829 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 109 3:14:22
10 841 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 114 3:14:27
11 824 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 141 3:14:54
12 840 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 164 3:15:17
13 807 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 172 3:15:25
14 868 Sloane Anderson 173 3:15:26
15 838 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 201 3:15:54
16 855 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 209 3:16:02
17 866 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 235 3:16:28
18 837 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 246 3:16:39
19 853 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 267 3:17:00
20 865 Robert MacNeill Webcor Alto Velo 269 3:17:02
21 805 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 271 3:17:04
22 873 Tim Root 282 3:17:15
23 831 Gregory S Anderson Morgan Stanley/Specialized 284 3:17:17
24 830 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 284 3:17:17
25 823 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 306 3:17:39
26 811 Jeffrey Hoppert Bridgetown Velo 313 3:17:46
27 844 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 326 3:17:59
28 847 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team 341 3:18:14
29 809 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 345 3:18:18
30 801 Jeff Albert ARGON 18 358 3:18:31
31 826 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 369 3:18:42
32 813 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo 369 3:18:42
33 818 Richard Albrow Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 373 3:18:46
34 804 Nate A Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 384 3:18:57
35 843 Eben Benade Sho-Air 393 3:19:06
36 808 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 403 3:19:16
37 815 Patrick S Mcclurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 405 3:19:18
38 864 Mike Sutter Vics Espresso-Peerless Tire 409 3:19:22
39 835 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 411 3:19:24
40 806 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 414 3:19:27
41 821 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 450 3:20:03
42 814 Nathan Spear Bridgetown Velo 563 3:21:56
43 872 glen MITCHELL 569 3:22:02
44 851 Thomas H Brown Team Franco/Mri 599 3:22:32
45 870 Michael Hernandez 616 3:22:49
46 816 Damon Pettinger Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 627 3:23:00
47 849 Paul J Berry Spoke Bike And Ski 692 3:24:05
48 812 Josh M Lebus Bridgetown Velo 704 3:24:17
49 819 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 759 3:25:12
50 836 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 766 3:25:19
51 820 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 796 3:25:49
52 827 Stephen Kocher Life Cycle Bike Shop 811 3:26:04
53 857 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 891 3:27:24
54 848 Joel A Wilson SLOCUM Race Team 907 3:27:40
55 846 Greg VanScholten-Crawford SLOCUM Race Team 919 3:27:52
56 810 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 929 3:28:02
57 874 Sal Collura SLOCUM Race Team 937 3:28:10
58 852 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 943 3:28:16
59 869 Erik B Bergstrom 972 3:28:45
60 834 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 974 3:28:47
61 862 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 1023 3:29:36
62 842 wes wahlin SCCA/Starbucks 1030 3:29:43
63 860 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1176 3:32:09
64 861 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing 1186 3:32:19
65 859 Scott POWELL Veloce Racing 1352 3:35:05
66 822 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1366 3:35:19
67 856 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1380 3:35:33
68 832 Mitch Denham NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1388 3:35:41
69 839 Keith Chugg PAA/REMAX 2255 3:50:08
70 833 Robert Campbell Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2427 3:53:00
71 817 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 3072 4:03:45
72 867 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 4052 4:20:05
DNS 871 Kevin Klein