Return on the Jedi STXC

Grants Pass, OR
June 4, 2011

Part of the Return on the Jedi

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated May 17, 2012 at 11:18 AM

Category 1 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Time
1 36 Timothy Jaynes 39:43.86

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 22 Ben Bronson Pistis 0.0 35:57.78
2 31 Austin Riba 0.0 36:09.21
3 19 Erol Chandler 0.0 36:15.77
4 35 Ryan Evans Pistis GRANTS PASS 37:30.14
5 32 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA ASHLAND 37:34.51
6 20 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes REDMOND 37:37.23
7 21 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes BEND 39:47.55
8 38 Zach Gilmour KLAMATH FALLS 41:11.90

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 40 Roger Wimberly Pistis 0.0 36:34.18
2 23 Derek Faller 0.0 40:22.31
3 34 Douglas Johnson GFRA HOOD RIVER 40:48.23

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Time
1 29 Marc Fortier 42:41.87

Category 1 Women

Num Name Time
1 27 Jill Hardiman 39:46.49
2 28 Brooke McDermid 41:13.07

Category 2 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 142 stephen gann Land Shark MEDFORD 27:49.01

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 117 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes REDMOND 21:50.77
2 107 Ben Edwards 0.0 28:23.43

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Time
1 118 Nathan Harris 26:35.44

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Time
1 101 Paul Mautner 26:25.10
2 121 David English 26:38.03
3 120 Tom Latimer 26:48.83
4 132 Cliff McCann Pistis 28:05.46
5 138 Steve Law Pistis 29:24.60

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Time
1 123 Cosmic Miller 23:52.81
2 103 Darell Provencher 31:08.27
3 206 David Gustafson 34:56.86

Category 2 Women 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 145 Britney Wimberly Pistis 0.0 26:37.45
2 140 Tuuli Hakala Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery PORTLAND 27:53.28
3 126 Ellene Smith 0.0 30:13.85
4 135 Natalie Evans Pistis GRANTS PASS 31:52.04

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 128 Mielle Blomberg 0.0 26:17.26
2 129 Jan Moss 0.0 27:26.26
3 141 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene KLAMATH FALLS 28:02.15

Category 3 Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Time
1 222 Peyton Logue Pistis GRANTS PASS 13:45.40
2 224 Evander Reyes Pistis 0.0 13:55.31
3 201 Zeke Medley 0.0 22:38.64
4 275 Grady Park BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB GRANTS PASS 30:00.00
5 202 Andrew Medley 0.0 30:00.00

Category 3 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 219 Zachary Perrin Pistis 0.0 11:17.63
2 208 Keith Fawcett Pistis 0.0 11:18.34
3 218 Andrew Scott Pistis GRANTS PASS 11:30.25
4 220 Greg Vermeer Pistis 0.0 12:26.58
5 228 Jacob Varner GRANTS PASS 22:08.51

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Time
1 209 Dustin Harder 12:24.62

Category 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Time
1 233 Nathan Stiewig 12:03.26
2 223 Fred Reyes 12:52.51

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 210 Brian Benson 12:33.26
2 227 Robert Jaynes Pistis 13:48.68
3 212 Paul Nordling 14:31.87
4 213 Cory Fawcett Pistis 15:24.32

Category 3 Women 10-18

Num Name Team Time
1 229 CARMYN FORTIER WebCyclery.com 25:20.39

Category 3 Women 19-34

Num Name
1 214 Kira Deschaux

Category 3 Women 45+

Num Name Time
1 215 Melissa Boyd 17:32.47

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 124 Scott Pierce 0.0 28:05.89
2 143 Jess McLoud Pistis GRANTS PASS 34:00.90

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 17 Brennan Wodtli 0.0 32:25.88
2 33 Bear Perrin Pistis 0.0 33:12.01
3 37 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0.0 33:38.07
4 15 James Ceccorulli 0.0 33:48.46
5 39 James Williams Sunnyside Sports KINGSTON 33:49.28
6 16 Chris Snyder 0.0 34:42.90
7 14 Evan Plews 0.0 34:43.70

Pro Women

Num Name Time
1 25 Laura Winberry 40:50.42
2 30 Serena Bishop Gordon 40:51.57
3 26 Heidi Faller 40:58.66

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Time
1 137 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 20:40.29
2 134 Tom Keller Pistis 20:44.47
3 114 Doug Striley 22:05.36
4 24 Mike Wilkins 23:58.67
5 146 Keith Fawcett Pistis 25:16.69
6 139 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 27:04.86