Cascade Cream Puff MTB XC

Westfir, OR
July 10, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Mike Ripley.

Updated July 13, 2011 at 8:52 AM

CAT 1 19-34 MEN

Name Team City Time
1 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team Eugene 10:02:16
2 Erik Peterson RCR/Raleigh Renton 10:12:29
3 Caleb Ralls Eugene 11:02:19
4 Richard May Moustache Cycles 11:19:10
5 Pete Erslev Golden 11:28:42
6 Jason Barber Oakridge 11:35:26
7 Jasper Jacobs Cal Poly Wheelmen 11:39:59
8 Jeremiah Sullenger Boulder 12:21:15
9 Matthew Feddersen 12:31:26
10 Brad Bassi Ninkasi Eugene 12:43:15
11 Brent Sumner Los Gatos 12:55:41
12 James Tucker Salt Lake City 13:08:48
13 Tanner Ralls Eugene 13:13:00
14 Ryan Constantine Salt Lake City 13:39:11
DNF Nicholas Francis Salt Lake City 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Dare GU Energy Oakland 0:00:00
DNS Scotty Carlile WebCyclery.com Bend 0:00:00
DNS Ryan Young Terrascape Racing Calgary 0:00:00

CAT 1 35-44 MEN

Name Team City Time
1 Doug Krumpelman Vertical Earth/Modus Sport Hayden 9:21:12
2 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team Eugene 9:40:14
3 James Selman West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 9:53:25
4 Joseph Johnson Wheelsport East Otis Orchards 10:09:45
5 Paul Nash Team Jackson Hole 10:29:31
6 Roger Bown Hand or Doom Racing Seattle 10:30:06
7 Alan Abbs Sunsweet Red Bluff 10:46:35
8 eric kytola Hutch's-Eugene Eugene 10:52:45
9 Patrick Ramirez Bend 10:54:25
10 Kevin Hasley Sposetti/Root Metrics Bellevue 11:03:40
11 Steve Walsh Deadgoat Racing Calgary 11:12:59
12 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Race Team Eugene 11:22:56
13 Tom Ryse Spokane 11:26:26
14 Seth Barnard Ashland 11:32:04
15 John Maestas Seattle 11:44:03
16 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 11:53:03
17 Aaron Rinn Trioba.com Seattle 12:09:36
18 Sean Halberg Olympic Dirt Society Port Angeles 12:19:45
19 Matthew Pacheco Flagstaff 12:28:03
20 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Philomath 12:31:56
21 Roy Custodio Schmoe Racing Calgary 12:43:17
22 Lars Andrews Dirty Fingers/Gorge Dental Hood River 12:48:53
23 Christian Beck Eugene 13:03:53
24 Bill Haase Duvall 13:05:43
25 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team Eugene 13:08:32
26 Dean Dubyk Cowichan Cycles/Front Runners Nanaimo 13:22:57
27 Marco Soldano Team Wrong Way San Jose 13:25:06
28 Max Mizejewski Eugene 13:44:53
29 Dan Fitzpatrick SLOCUM Race Team Eugene 13:50:26
30 James Delaney Carlos O'Briens Racing P/B Tribe Phoenix 13:53:16
31 Tom Flaherty Salt Lake City 14:23:45
32 Shawn Gore Banks 14:37:12
33 David Allmacher Missoula 14:39:39
34 Rick Angell Park City 14:47:04
DNF Eric Giacchino Cascade Training Group Vancouver 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Whang Elk Grove 0:00:00
DNF Alan Greenbaum G.A.S. Portland 0:00:00
DNF Steve Kjobech Bend 0:00:00
DNF Dan McNamara Trioba.com Seattle 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Katz Bend 0:00:00
DNS Rich Letsinger GVH Bikes Seattle 0:00:00
DNS Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland 0:00:00
DNS Patrick Daubert Gold River 0:00:00
DNS Jason Hill Speedway Cycles/Humpy's Ale House Anchorage 0:00:00
DNS Derrick Bell Oakridge 0:00:00
DNS Paul Sullivan Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 0:00:00

CAT 1 45+ MEN

Name Team City Time
1 Wayne Tonning Multnomah Athletic Club Lake Oswego 10:02:05
2 John Tormey Ketchum 10:48:32
3 Bart Nakano Team Alliance Abbotsford 11:02:09
4 Trever Bushnell Thieles Auto/Oregon Urology Inst. Phoenix 11:06:19
5 Jack Edney Pleasanton 11:17:12
6 David Saurman Fitzgerald's Bicycles Wilson 11:37:44
7 John Solomito Kish Fabrications/Mark's Baywood Bike Los Osos 11:41:55
8 Paul Miers Reno Wheelmen Reno 11:45:45
9 Sean STRIBLING Meridian 11:54:17
10 Steve Petersen Hood River 12:03:54
11 John C. Sagebiel Team Bacon Strip Reno 12:26:38
12 Christopher Minson 12:28:29
13 Gerry McCuaig Deadgoat Racing Calgary 13:24:07
14 Roger Mankus Club Ride Ketchum 13:46:31
DNF Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Vancouver 0:00:00
DNF Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles Beaverton 0:00:00
DNF Bob Stanton Hilander Cycling Longview 0:00:00
DNF Michael Frank Seattle 0:00:00
DNF Ken Pearson Longview 0:00:00
DNS Mark Brauner Eugene 0:00:00
DNS William Sullivan Hammer Nutrition Lake Oswego 0:00:00
DNS Michael Brauner Tortuga Bloomington 0:00:00
DNS Frank Benish W.A.R./Hammer Nutrition Monroe 0:00:00
DNS david MORGRIDGE Hailey 0:00:00
DNS Tim Kibler Excel Sports Woodinville 0:00:00

Cat 1 Junior 15-18

Name Team City Time
1 Bobby Johnson Wheelsport East Otis Orchards 12:48:40

Cat 1 Women

Name Team City Time
1 Erika Krumpelman Team Rep Hayden 10:32:45
2 Muffy Ritz Mud Honey Cycling Ketchum 11:29:22
3 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing Calgary 11:48:20
4 Dawn Infurna-Bean Victory Velo Coloma 12:11:05
5 Carena Dean Squamish 12:28:59
6 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles Portland 12:49:54
7 Janna Gillick Nanaimo 13:01:27
8 Abby Watson Trek Mtn Co-Op Portland 13:20:58
9 Sarah Erslev Golden 13:22:33
10 Emily Pfeifer Ninkasi Eugene 13:22:36
11 Bethany Elson Jan's Mtn Outfitters Park City 13:25:36
12 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Fingers/Gorge Dental Hood River 14:09:08
13 Jill Crimmins Hood River 14:09:08
14 Marisa Tosi Schmoe Racing Calgary 14:09:52
15 Keri Allmacher Missoula 14:39:41
DNF beth steen Oregon Urology Institute Seattle 0:00:00
DNF Michelle Byers Fitzgerald's Bicycles Victor 0:00:00
DNF Beverley Anderson-Abbs Sunsweet Red Bluff 0:00:00
DNF Kimberly Shavender Seattle 0:00:00
DNF Jill Purcell Trioba.com Seattle 0:00:00
DNF Anne Poinier Boise 0:00:00
DNF Tracy Bashydt Sonoma County Collective San Rafael 0:00:00
DNS Summer Northern NUUN Port Angeles 0:00:00
DNS Michelle Andersen Mud Honey Cycling Boise 0:00:00
DNS Megan Kogut Shoreline 0:00:00
DNS Joanna Peters Hailey 0:00:00

Cat 2 19-34 Men

Name Team City Time
1 Eugene Cathcart Eugene 12:11:58
2 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com Bend 12:50:13
3 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex Portland 12:50:52
4 Marc Lutz Ketamine Lake Oswego 13:30:17
5 Richard Hale Recycled Cycles Racing Seattle 13:51:05
6 Jon Boisoneau Seattle 14:01:00
7 Cory Boisoneau Seattle 14:02:51
DNF Jamie Richards 343 Racing Vancouver 0:00:00
DNF Keith Holscher Hillsboro 0:00:00

Cat 2 35-44 Men

Name Team City Time
1 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles West Linn 12:09:48

Cat 2 45-54 Men

Name Team City Time
1 Charles Thomas Bend 12:36:45
2 Chauncey Curl Portland 13:51:00
3 Jeff Leenhouts Lafayette 13:52:34
4 Al Bennett Creswell Chiropractic/DOD Creswell 14:11:48

Cat 2 55+ Men

Name Team City Time
1 Dave Hallock Ninkasi Creswell 13:52:01
DNF Benjamin Weaver Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 0:00:00
CAT 3 19

Cat 3 45+ Men

Name City Time
1 Stephen Crozier Bend 14:06:35

Pro Men

Name Team City Time
1 Chuck Gibson www.truckerco.com Provo 9:28:31
2 Monte SANFORD Reno Wheelmen Reno 9:43:19
3 Eddie O'Dea Topeak - Ergon Atlanta 9:44:37
4 Jeff Dengel WebCyclery.com Bend 10:03:03

Pro Women

Name Team City Time
1 Rebecca Rusch Specialized/Red Bull Ketchum 9:55:57
2 Namrita O'Dea Topeak - Ergon Atlanta 11:19:44

Singlespeed

Name Team City Time
1 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 9:58:03
2 Adam Boone GU Energy 10:10:01
3 Clayton Russell Calgary 10:12:20
4 Dax Turner Fantasy Flakes Eugene 10:25:51
5 Kevin Noble Kona Bicycle Bellingham 10:32:12
6 David FLEMMING Bellingham 10:44:20
7 Hamilton Smith Fitzgerald's Bicycles Jackson 10:45:25
8 Dave Byers Fitzgerald's Bicycles Victor 10:49:20
9 Simon Zmyslinski Two Wheel Jones Gilbert 11:02:36
10 Jacob Whipple Blue Star Coffee Roasters Winthrop 11:13:23
11 Loren Gard Bend 11:41:13
12 Shea Andersen Wake n' Bakery Boise 11:43:34
13 Mike Stafford Cartos Eugene 11:43:59
14 Brian Hughes Dogfarts for Peace (Kona) Seattle 11:44:01
15 Tyler Campbell Beeline Port Angeles 11:47:56
16 Jared FRANZOIA Sacramento 11:56:45
17 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo Cornelius 12:33:23
18 Jeffrey Anderson Team Stanley Seattle 12:53:38
19 Ron Thomson Sequim Wasabi Sequim 13:08:29
20 Jeff Swanstrum Port Angeles 13:09:19
21 Robert Hutchings Eugene 13:11:47
22 Joel Rogauskas Kelso 13:44:53
DNS Ryan McMaster Growlers Gulch Racing Vancouver 0:00:00
DNS Sean Donovan Broken Spoke Cycling Boise 0:00:00
DNS Orville Husted BWR Woodbridge 0:00:00
DNS Jared Swalwell 0:00:00