Port of Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
April 21, 2011

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated April 21, 2011 at 9:03 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29 Portland
2 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 40 Portland
3 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland
4 4079 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 30 Lacey
5 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Portland
6 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland
7 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland
8 855 Chad Swanson Team S+M 34 The Dalles
9 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland
DNF 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 47 Hood River
DNF 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University 27 Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized Portland
2 793 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Vancouver
3 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 45 Portland
4 4152 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River
5 589 Andy Redden 44 Hood River
6 7 Jason Lemieux Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 29 Hood River
7 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 PORTLAND
8 4165 Bennett Shane Portland State University 23 Portland
9 4386 Andy Olsson 27 Hood River
10 3154 Joe Hamilton 36 Vancouver
11 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 55 Hood River
13 5093 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 47 Portland
14 3115 Michael Lujan West End Bikes/Specialized 47 Vancouver
16 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland
DNF 9 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 46 Hood River
DNF 6 Kevin Sivertson 50 Bend
DNF 8 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 36 Hood River

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland
2 4152 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River
3 4172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM Vancouver
5 4059 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 51 White Salmon
6 8080 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 36 Camas
7 5093 Brad Foster Hammer Velo 16 Portland
8 5485 Loren Mason-Gere Mountain View Cycles 47 Hood River
9 4329 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 28 Hood River
DNF 4395 Steven Maier ICE/NoLimitz 40 Underwood

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 8080 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 16 Camas

Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 289 Emily Charbonneau Portland
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 28 Vancouver
3 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36 Milwaukie
4 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 50 Portland