Port of Hood River Criterium

Hood River, OR
Thu, April 7 to Thu, April 28, 2011

Final Series Points

If you have questions or corrections, please email Jeff Lorenzen.

Updated November 15, 2011 at 9:30 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 29 Portland 60
2 821 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing NW 40 Portland 48
3 4079 Brandon Macemon Full Spectrum Racing- Jasons Deli 30 Lacey 24
4 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland 16
5 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland 15
6 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 42 Portland 10
7 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 44 Portland 10
8 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 35 Philomath 7
9 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Portland 5
10 3129 Al Urbanski Diamond Law Cycling Team 27 Portland 4
11 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Vancouver 3
12 3002 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 35 Vancouver 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 793 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Vancouver 39
2 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Camas 22
3 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 53 Portland 20
4 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 43 Camas 20
5 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 43 The Dalles 19
6 589 Andy Redden 29 Hood River 15
7 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 29 Portland 12
8 3182 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River 12
9 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 40 Portland 11
10 7 Jason Lemieux Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 31 Hood River 10
11 4152 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 7
12 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Vancouver 7
13 3071 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 47 Hood River 5
14 12 Stephen Fitzgerald 33 Vancouver 5
15 4237 Kevin Bernstein Capitol Velo 20 Salem 3
16 3154 Joe Hamilton 55 Vancouver 3
17 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Beaverton 1
18 4085 bryan richardson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland 1
19 780 Larry Hiday Close to my Art 54 Battle Ground

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5172 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Aloha 42
2 4152 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 34
3 4059 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 36 White Salmon 28
4 4122 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 18
5 5485 Loren Mason-Gere Mountain View Cycles 28 Hood River 17
6 7 Jason Lemieux Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 31 Hood River 15
7 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM Vancouver 12
8 4172 unknown 10
9 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Beaveront 7
10 5489 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 39 West Linn 7
11 5093 Brad Foster Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 47 Portland 6
12 8080 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized Camas 3
13 100 Tanner Patnode Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW 16 Kent 3
JUNIORS
JUNIORS 8080 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized Camas 30

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City Points
1 821 Nate Magaret 1 Error Portland 15
2 793 Harald Graham 1 Error Vancouver 12
3 375 Thomas Morgan 1 Error The Dalles 10
4 4152 David Mackintosh 1 Error Hood River 7
5 5172 Eric Anderson 1 Error Aloha 5
6 3071 Tony Dirks 1 Error Hood River 3
7 4146 Jamie Fitzgerald 1 Error Portland 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 773 William Zale 1 Error Portland 15
2 3154 Joe Hamilton 1 Error Vancouver 12
3 4235 David Thielen II 1 Error Vancouver 10
4 561 Paul Mautner 1 Error Portland 7
5 5336 mike ontkean 1 Error Camas 5
6 301 Darell Provencher 1 Error West Linn 3

Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 2 Emily Charbonneau 28 Portland 45
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 36 Vancouver 36
3 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 51 Portland 22
4 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 50 Milwaukie 10