Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Road

Ashland, OR
September 18, 2011

Part of the Mt. Ashland Hillclimb

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated January 9, 2012 at 9:40 AM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 875 Rob English Hutch's/English Cycles EUGENE, OR 1:34:53.65
2 3014 Ryan Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions TALENT, OR 1:38:32.00
3 5269 Daniel Rey KLAMATH FALLS, OR 1:47:06.00

Category 1/2 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 231 Jenny Slawta Land Shark TALENT, OR 1:42:31

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark CENTRAL POINT, OR 1:48:50
2 38 Randy Mason Land Shark ASHLAND, OR 1:52:48
3 4117 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions ASHLAND, OR 1:56:51
4 1 GUS JANEWAY VELOCITY CELLARS ASHLAND, OR 2:18:30
DNS 5032 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing VANCOUVER, WA

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 4334 Joe Chaves ASHLAND, OR 1:42:06
2 5935 Jesse Coombs CORVALLIS, OR 1:44:36
3 4341 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport ASHLAND, OR 1:49:45
4 19 Jon Burrill CENTRAL POINT, OR 1:57:49
5 4359 Jason Peters MEDFORD, OR 1:59:57
6 5122 Benjamin Brainard ASHLAND, OR 2:05:40
7 25 Scott Hoelscher PORTLAND, OR 2:09:30
8 5159 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo SALEM, OR 2:14:17
9 13 DYLAN ADDISON ASHLAND, OR 2:17:04
10 12 Tim Johnston CENTRAL POINT, OR 2:19:41
11 4312 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo MEDFORD, OR 2:21:56
12 27 Darell Jarvis ASHLAND, OR 2:25:12
13 5089 Bukie Mabayoje HILLSBORO, OR 2:29:04
DNF 26 JEREMY DAVEE Marty's Cycle & Moore MEDFORD, OR
DNF 28 alan resnick NEW YORK, NY
DNS 4241 Sam Taylor PORTLAND, OR

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 7248 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD, OR 2:06:23
2 5 Niina Jamsja PORTLAND, OR 2:33:03

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 8051 Sara Slawta Land Shark TALENT, OR 2:20:07
2 17 Maddie Chaves ASHLAND, OR 2:30:37

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 864 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com BEND, OR 1:34:53.93
2 503 Dan Packman BEND, OR 1:42:05.00
3 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles MEDFORD, OR 1:42:06.00
4 160 erik huston Hutch's-Eugene BEND, OR 1:45:31.00
5 33 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles FORT JONES, CA 1:46:15.00
6 3050 Skye Fitzgerald Spin Film CLACKAMAS, OR 1:50:40.00
7 5293 Todd Hutchings TIGARD, OR 1:51:13.00
8 3183 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport MEDFORD, OR 1:52:30.00
9 6 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles SHERWOOD, OR 2:09:50.00
10 36 Tim Turk Cycle Sport ASHLAND, OR 2:09:51.00
11 641 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles ETNA, OR 2:21:27.00
DNF 789 Rich Julyan ASHLAND, OR

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team City Time
1 4110 Jim Fox United Finance PORTLAND, OR 1:46:07
2 3126 John Slawta Land Shark TALENT, OR 1:46:45
3 4018 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky AMITY, OR 1:58:24
4 5699 Robert Cortright SALEM, OR 2:00:08
5 4616 robert maccracken TALENT, OR 2:03:32
6 11 TOBERT MILLER ASHLAND, OR 2:05:33
7 1288 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles ASHLAND, OR 2:11:36
8 4133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct PORTLAND, OR 2:12:24
9 5124 Noel Kneeland Soraz Racing MCMINNVILLE, OR 2:14:19
10 24 Shane Spano Cycle Sport MEDFORD, OR 2:22:18
11 3240 Michael Resnick Multnomah Athletic Club PORTLAND, OR 2:25:05
12 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene EUGENE, OR 2:25:32
13 4602 Michael G Bansmer CENTRAL POINT, OR 2:32:34
DNS 4074 David Walker Cycle Sport CENTRAL POINT, OR
DNS 5951 Mark Schafer BEND, OR

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 8 Dayna Rodden Hub Velo ASHLAND, OR 2:45:31

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 279 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 2:10:20
2 7064 Trish Kirchhoff Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2:25:56