Return on the Jedi Super D

Grants Pass, OR
June 4, 2011

Part of the Return on the Jedi

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated June 8, 2011 at 8:35 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 22 Ben Bronson Pistis 0.0 32:15.02
2 32 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA ASHLAND 32:15.38
3 20 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes REDMOND 32:46.26
4 19 Erol Chandler 0.0 33:08.95
5 4 Brian Jorgensen 0.0 33:17.67
6 35 Ryan Evans Pistis GRANTS PASS 34:22.38
7 21 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes BEND 36:08.53
8 38 Zach Gilmour KLAMATH FALLS 38:59.20
9 31 Austin Riba 0.0 50:38.88

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 43 Trevor Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events CORVALLIS 32:14.58
2 40 Roger Wimberly Pistis 0.0 33:05.89
3 23 Derek Faller 0.0 35:34.74
4 34 Douglas Johnson GFRA HOOD RIVER 36:11.05
5 41 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle SALEM 37:47.38

Category 1 Women

Num Name Time
1 28 Brooke McDermid 0:34:38.48
2 27 Jill Hardiman 1:02:05.54

Category 2 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 142 stephen gann Land Shark MEDFORD 40:08.98

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 147 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 0.0 34:32.35
2 107 Ben Edwards 0.0 38:11.31
3 113 Adam Andrade 0.0 39:59.86
4 117 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes REDMOND 47:42.72
DNF 139 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 0.0

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Time
1 118 Nathan Harris 38:13.8

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Time
1 138 Steve Law Pistis 0:40:05.49
2 132 Cliff McCann Pistis 0:40:22.31
3 120 Tom Latimer 0:41:35.21
4 121 David English 1:08:43.88

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Time
1 122 Steve Lacey 36:31.06
2 123 Cosmic Miller 43:14.70

Category 2 Women 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 145 Britney Wimberly Pistis 0.0 39:05.05
2 140 Tuuli Hakala Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery PORTLAND 40:46.99
3 148 MEREDITH BRANDT BEND 41:06.20
4 126 Ellene Smith 0.0 47:46.00
DNF 135 Natalie Evans Pistis GRANTS PASS

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 128 Mielle Blomberg 0.0 40:24.63
2 141 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene KLAMATH FALLS 47:30.71
3 129 Jan Moss 0.0 52:00.52

Category 3 Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Time
1 224 Evander Reyes Pistis 0.0 41:59.30
2 222 Peyton Logue Pistis GRANTS PASS 42:22.33

Category 3 Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 219 Zachary Perrin Pistis 0.0 35:05.90
2 218 Andrew Scott Pistis GRANTS PASS 35:46.31
3 208 Keith Fawcett Pistis 0.0 38:17.32
4 220 Greg Vermeer Pistis 0.0 40:04.88
5 234 Kaizer Cox TEAM COPAY ROSEBURG 46:57.96

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Time
1 209 Dustin Harder 40:33.71

Category 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 233 Nathan Stiewig Pistis 0.0 36:14.47
2 223 Fred Reyes Pistis 0.0 37:40.39
3 231 Mark Moore TEAM COPAY ROSEBURG 49:52.44

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 210 Brian Benson 38:22.09
2 227 Robert Jaynes Pistis 40:20.60
3 212 Paul Nordling 44:51.54

Category 3 Women 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 235 Michelle Wimberly Pistis CENTRAL POINT 0:52:22.60
2 230 Jacklyn Moore TEAM COPAY ROSEBURG 1:06:32.53

Category 3 Women 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 236 Michelle Thorstrom Bloom Racing BEND 43:28.07
2 215 Melissa Boyd 0.0 52:14.90

Clydesdale Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 124 Scott Pierce 0.0 37:48.89
2 143 Jess McLoud Pistis GRANTS PASS 42:01.03

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 37 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 0.0 31:05.38
2 16 Chris Snyder 0.0 31:06.12
3 17 Brennan Wodtli 0.0 31:06.49
4 33 Bear Perrin Pistis 0.0 31:06.87
5 39 James Williams Sunnyside Sports KINGSTON 31:36.69
6 15 James Ceccorulli 0.0 31:40.96
7 14 Evan Plews 0.0 31:52.15

Pro Women

Num Name Time
1 26 Heidi Faller 35:30.20
2 30 Serena Bishop Gordon 36:09.55
3 25 Laura Winberry 37:33.92

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Time
1 134 Tom Keller Pistis 32:04.16
2 137 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 32:04.75
3 114 Doug Striley 34:26.85
4 24 Mike Wilkins 35:47.61