Mile Night Scratch Race

Portland, OR
July 19, 2011

Part of the Mile Night Scratch Race

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk.

Updated July 25, 2011 at 12:32 PM

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team
1 4504 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 5572 Ian Jackson Word-RCB by Cyclisme
3 8088 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme
4 199 Aloha LeVan Word-RCB by Cyclisme
5 8055 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme
6 5416 Kevin Talley Bridgetown Velo
7 198 Ramon Artola Word-RCB by Cyclisme
8 286 Bi Nguyen Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Elite Women

Num Name Team
1 296 Colleen Hayduk Ride Clean presented by PatentIt.com
2 385 Val Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noire
3 289 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
4 211 Lana Atchley Cog-Sho-Air
5 282 Erica Allar Ride Clean presented by PatentIt.com
6 295 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter & Co. 2012

Juniors

Num Name
1 5245 Kent Ross
2 5572 Ian Jackson
3 8088 Dey Shaun Lee
4 4504 Naiqwan Pellman
5 8055 Keegan O'Neill
6 4668 Gillian Bergmann

Master Men

Num Name Team Laps
1 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
2 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 61 Jame Carney Ride Clean presented by PatentIt.com
5 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing -2
6 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City -2

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Laps
1 61 Jame Carney Ride Clean presented by PatentIt.com
2 899 Daryl Hemenway Diamond Law Cycling Team
3 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 11 Jake Hansen Word-RCB by Cyclisme
5 687 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 282 Erica Allar Ride Clean presented by PatentIt.com -1
7 296 Colleen Hayduk Ride Clean presented by PatentIt.com -1
8 211 Lana Atchley Cog-Sho-Air -2
9 4296 Christopher Kessler Bouledouge Toute Noir -3
DNF 386 Val Brostrom Bouledouge Toute Noir
DNF 289 Emily Charbonneau Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
DNF 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City