Derek Newell

Event Category
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
5 OBRA Masters Track Championships Men 35-39 Sprints
10 Fast Twitch Fridays: July/August Sprinter
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men
3 Masters Junior Track Races-Series Standings Masters Men 30-39
7 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Men Team Sprint
2 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Team Pursuit
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group A
1 Mile Night Scratch Race Group B
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group C
2 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 3
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
3 Masters Junior Track Races Masters Men 30-49
2 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 1
2 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 3
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 2
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B
5 Mile Night Scratch Race Men 1/2
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Masters Men
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Keirin
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Sprints
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
8 Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals Category 1/2/3
3 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men 3
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C
10 Fast Twitch Fridays: May/June Series Sprinter
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
8 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Keirin Men
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Points Races Men Category 3
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series-May Series Category 3
5 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Men
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint E
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 3
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Men Category 3
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 3

11th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 30-34

Event Category Points
427 2011 Overall BAR Masters Men 244
244

427th — 2011 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
57 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR Masters Men 244
244

173rd — 2011 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
3 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR Category 3 Men 298
298

231st — 2011 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
26 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR Senior Men 275
275

57th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Points
3 Masters Junior Track Races-Series Standings Masters Men 30-39 13
5 OBRA Masters Track Championships Men 35-39 Sprints 22
35

3rd — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Points
5 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Men 11
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series-May Series Category 3 7
3 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men 3 13
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Keirin 24
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Sprints 24
2 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 3 14
93

26th — 2011 Overall BAR: 2011 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
10 Fast Twitch Fridays: May/June Series Sprinter 6
8 Alpenrose Six Day-Daily Totals Category 1/2/3 8
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race 15
2 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Team Pursuit 7
7 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Men Team Sprint 6
13 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Senior Men 3
10 Fast Twitch Fridays: July/August Sprinter 6
51

153rd — 2011 Ironman

Event Category Points
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 3 1
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Men Category 3 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 3 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint E 1
5 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 3 Men 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint D 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 1
3 Blue Ribbon Track Race Men 3 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Sprints 1
4 OBRA Track Championships Category 3 Keirin 1
11 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Qualifier Points Race 1
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Masters Men 1
5 Mile Night Scratch Race Men 1/2 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint B 1
2 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 3 1
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 2 1
2 Mile Night Scratch Race Race 1 1
3 Masters Junior Track Races Masters Men 30-49 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
2 Embrocation Track Omnium Category 3 1
1 Mile Night Scratch Race Group B 1
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group A 1
3 Mile Night Scratch Race Group C 1
5 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 3 1
3 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint C 1
7 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Men Team Sprint 1
2 OBRA Jr/Team Track Championships Team Pursuit 1
5 OBRA Masters Track Championships Men 35-39 Sprints 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
34

37

Portland, OR

M

4067

3

3

Not a current member