Alpenrose Thursdays

Portland, OR
June 14, 2012

Part of the Alpenrose Thursdays

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated June 15, 2012 at 7:37 AM

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 767 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com 28 0
2 4533 tom ernst Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 28 0
3 4429 John M. Schmidt 26 0
4 7335 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14 0
5 5257 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu -1
6 5181 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com -1
7 5794 Michael Hincuff -4
8 4078 David Smith Showers Pass -5
9 4387 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass -5

Madison

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 8 1
1 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 8 1
2 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 7
2 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 7
3 355 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 4
3 89 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 4
4 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 3
4 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
5 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training -2
5 Alissa Maglarty -2
6 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com -2
6 784 Brian Abers Bike Central -2

Masters Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 342 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 56 1
2 105 Mark Duff Veloforma Factory Team 37 1
3 4174 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 35 1
4 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 1
5 915 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 14 0
6 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 6 0
7 303 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 4 0
8 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2 0
9 518 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0
10 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 0
11 380 John Forbes Cyclesport.com -2
12 4533 tom ernst Athletes Lounge Cycling Team -2
13 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo -3
14 4531 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation -4
15 784 Brian Abers Bike Central -5

Senior Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 35 1
2 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 33 1
3 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 26 1
4 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 24 0
5 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24 1
6 3094 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 6 0
7 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 6 0
8 4018 Julian Deiss 4 0
9 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3 0
10 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 3 0
11 89 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 0
12 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 0
13 355 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 0
14 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers -1
888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0

Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 25 0
2 461 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 15 0
3 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 7 0
4 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 4 0
5 297 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 2 0
6 7264 Jasmine Zamora 0
7 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club -1
8 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team -1
9 830 Lana Atchley -1
10 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central -2