Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 21, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated May 23, 2012 at 9:02 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 21
2 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14
3 947 John Walrod River City Bicycles 14
4 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
5 983 Rob Van Kirk Adventure's Edge 9
6 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 8
7 47 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 6
8 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3
10 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
11 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
12 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
13 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
14 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
15 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
16 7338 Joe Hamilton
17 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
18 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
DNF 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
DNF 3045 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4133 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 21
2 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15
3 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15
4 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 10
5 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 9
6 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 9
7 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
8 5288 Travis Russell Team Cthulhu 7
9 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 6
10 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 2
11 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 5061 Chris Holser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 100 Ryan Linville River City Bicycles
14 5681 mark bailey
15 4089 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
16 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5352 Rod Mitchell 15
2 42 James Green 12
3 4615 Larry Hunter 10
4 97 Brandon whalen 8
5 5918 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 7
6 5500 Jeremy Hudson 6
7 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 5
8 5223 Doug Bredall 4
9 4365 Geoff Rinella 3
10 5143 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 2

Novice Women

Num Name Points
1 7176 Kathleen Hellem 15
2 7213 Elisabeth Oosterhouse 12

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 20
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 20
3 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
4 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 11
5 205 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 7
6 252 Lori Brault 1 Error 6
7 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 5
8 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
9 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3