Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
May 21, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email William Laubernds.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 34
2 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 31
3 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 22
4 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 21
5 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 21
6 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 15
7 947 John Walrod River City Bicycles 14
8 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14
9 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
10 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 12
11 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 12
12 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 11
13 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 10
14 983 Rob Van Kirk Adventure's Edge 9
15 958 Rob Frechette 8
16 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 7
17 47 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 6
18 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 4
19 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 3
20 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 3
21 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3
22 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 2
23 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 2
24 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
25 502 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 1
26 7338 Joe Hamilton
27 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
28 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
29 4589 Kevin Drake Portland Bicycle Studio
30 4587 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
31 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
32 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
33 4582 Brian Gumpert
34 4298 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
36 3490 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
37 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo
38 3456 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
40 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
41 3055 Gary Cornilles West End Bikes/Specialized
42 3045 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
43 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
44 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
45 3013 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling
46 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
48 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
49 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
50 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
51 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
53 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers
54 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
55 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
56 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
57 714 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
58 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
59 682 Larry Hiday Close2myart Cycling Team
60 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
61 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
62 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
63 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
64 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
65 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
66 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
67 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
68 509 Cal Stone 1 Error
69 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
70 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
71 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
72 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
73 364 Roger Lloyd 1 Error
74 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
75 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage
76 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
77 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
78 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
79 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
80 109 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
81 19 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
82 11 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4133 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 34
2 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 30
3 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 28
4 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 23
5 4298 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
6 4229 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works 15
7 5002 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15
8 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 14
9 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 13
10 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
11 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 9
12 5704 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 8
13 5072 Daniel Kappes Daniel Kappes 8
14 5688 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 7
15 5288 Travis Russell Team Cthulhu 7
16 4611 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 6
17 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 6
18 5040 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
19 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
20 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
21 4069 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 2
22 5530 Christopher Ramsey PACE Multisport 2
23 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 2
24 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo
25 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works
26 4013 Jimmy Candelaria Hammer Velo
27 4101 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
28 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
29 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 4089 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
31 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
32 5741 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
33 4106 Dave Faust Team Rose City
34 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
35 4011 dennis bley
36 5398 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
37 5930 Chris Newman
38 5416 Peter Schwane
39 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 5559 Joshua Finkeldey
41 4132 Scott Sargeant
42 5718 Tim Jacobson
43 4062 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage
44 5721 Jeff Tummelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
45 5164 Rick Zimmerman Portland Velo
46 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
47 5896 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
48 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
49 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
50 4370 Josh Speer Endorphin
51 5361 Justin Zimmerman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 5943 Peter Blenkiron
53 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
54 5626 Todd Bauch
55 4285 Brian Hansen Red Lizard
56 5097 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United
57 5746 David Tarries Portland Velo
58 5056 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
59 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
60 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5143 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 29
2 5352 Rod Mitchell 26
3 4615 Larry Hunter 24
4 8 Shamrell Nicholes 15
5 5721 Jeff Tummelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 12
6 42 James Green 12
7 5552 Sam Mounemack 10
8 5034 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 10
9 1 Nicholas Shamrell 8
10 5223 Doug Bredall 8
11 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 8
12 97 Brandon whalen 8
13 18 Andi Greisel Bridgetown Velo 7
14 10 Joshua Finkeldey 7
15 5918 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu 7
16 5500 Jeremy Hudson 6
17 5681 mark bailey 5
18 5719 Greg Stokes 4
19 12 Kevin Brown 3
20 5995 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato/Bartonpdx.com 3
21 4365 Geoff Rinella 3
22 5146 Daniel Stark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
23 5696 Bill Garcia
24 4616 Andrew Coleman Bellovaci United
25 5745 Tom Rousculp
26 5570 Daniel White
27 4021 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 4619 Chris Hopkins Beaverton Bicycle Club

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7176 Kathleen Hellem 27
2 7214 Karyn Gibbs Gibson 25
3 5999 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 16
4 67 mallory tyler 15
5 7376 Robyn Wilson 12
6 7373 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 12
7 7213 Elisabeth Oosterhouse 12
8 7041 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 8
9 8 Chandra Gallipeau 8
10 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
11 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 59
2 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31
3 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 23
4 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 22
5 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 20
6 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
7 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
8 493 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 10
9 849 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 8
10 602 Pam Massey Bikesale.com 8
11 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
12 205 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 7
13 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 6
14 252 Lori Brault 1 Error 6
15 478 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 5
16 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 5
17 7033 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
18 274 Alynda Lingwood Gregg's/Trek 3
19 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
20 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2
21 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 2
22 262 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 1
23 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1
24 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
25 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear
26 7225 Adrienne Fischl Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
27 7375 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Harlots
28 7126 Valerie Favre-Bonvin
29 7066 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery