Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 4, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated June 5, 2012 at 9:39 AM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 4582 Brian Gumpert 15
2 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
3 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
4 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 10
5 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 9
6 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 8
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
8 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 6
9 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 4
10 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 3
11 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 3
12 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
14 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
15 848 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
16 8 Brent Topilk Bicisport
17 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
18 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
19 182 Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
21 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
22 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
2 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
3 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 13
4 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
5 5073 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 7
6 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 4204 David Miller Team Rose City 5
8 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 4
9 5137 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 3
10 5288 Travis Russell Team Cthulhu 3
11 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 2
12 12 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 1
13 5626 Todd Bauch
14 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
16 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United
17 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
18 11 Mike Ancross
19 5704 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
20 5633 Paul LaCava Giant
21 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
22 4133 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar
23 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar
24 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
26 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
27 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
28 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
29 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 5061 Chris Holser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 5918 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu

Novice Men

Num Name Points
1 20 Ryan Marguarna 15
2 5352 Rod Mitchell 12
3 5748 James Green 10
4 5552 Sam Mounemack 8
5 5561 Eric Frome 7
6 8057 Caden Sigurdson 6
7 5581 Brett Kelver 5
8 4365 Geoff Rinella 4

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 24
2 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
3 262 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 14
4 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 10
5 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
7 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
8 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
10 7003 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 2
11 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
12 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
13 19 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
DNF 7011 Suzanne Girard Eberle
DNF 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery