Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 18, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated June 18, 2012 at 10:34 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 21
2 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 14
3 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 10
4 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 10
5 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 9
6 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
7 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 5
8 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 5
9 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 3
10 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 3
11 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 2
12 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
13 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
14 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
15 4232 Brad Sirgurdson Keizer
16 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 945 Bob Grummel Rapha Racing NW
18 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
19 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
20 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team
21 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
22 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
23 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
24 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
25 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
26 4579 christopher brown River City Bicycles
27 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
28 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized
29 691 Stuart Anderson San Diego Bicycle Club
30 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
31 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
32 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
33 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 3496 Brent Casady
35 773 Wiiliam Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
36 3061 Casey Patton
37 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
38 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 713 Joseph Boquiren

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 20
2 19 Craigan Usher 15
3 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
4 4498 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 10
5 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
6 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek 6
7 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
8 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
9 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 3
10 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar 2
11 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 2
12 5704 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 1
13 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
14 5626 Todd Bauch
15 5137 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo
16 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
17 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
18 5053 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky not on registration
19 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 5097 Mark McMurtry Bellovaci United

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 1 Terron Whitney 15
2 5719 Greg Stokes 12
3 5131 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
4 5352 Rod Mitchell 8
5 24 Issac Forquer 7
6 4572 Ryan Marquardt 6
7 5552 Sam Mounemack 5
8 5742 Brian Hays 4
9 5581 Brett Kelver 3
10 4365 Geoff Rinella 2
11 5528 Danny Pettit
12 5739 John LeBrun Portland Velo
13 2 Micheal Adams

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
2 5999 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 12

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 24
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 15
3 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
4 261 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 10
5 22 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 7
6 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 6
7 8 Athena Salvador 5
8 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 4
9 7029 Karin Walhort Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
10 21 Caterine Cooper 2
11 7222 mallory tyler 2
12 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
DNF 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
DNF 7045 Stacy Westback