Monday PIR - Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 18, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

"If you have questions or corrections, please email William Laubernds."

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 37
2 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 35
3 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 18
4 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 17
5 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 15
6 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 15
7 4582 Brian Gumpert 15
8 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
9 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 14
10 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 13
11 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 11
12 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 10
13 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 8
14 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
15 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 7
16 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
17 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
18 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 5
19 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 4
20 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 3
21 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 3
22 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 3
23 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 3
24 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 3
25 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
26 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 2
27 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
28 768 benjamin weaver Ironclad Performance Wear 2
29 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 44
2 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
3 12 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 21
4 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 20
5 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 15
6 19 Craigan Usher 15
7 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
8 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 12
9 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
10 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar 11
11 4498 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 10
12 5073 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 7
13 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 6
14 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek 6
15 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 6
16 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
17 4204 David Miller Team Rose City 5
18 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 5
19 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
20 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 3
21 5137 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 3
22 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 2
23 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 2
24 23 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 2
25 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 2
26 5704 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5352 Rod Mitchell 30
2 5552 Sam Mounemack 25
3 20 Ryan Marguarna 21
4 5521 Michael Fenwick 15
5 1 Terron Whitney 15
6 90 Isaac Forquer 14
7 5719 Greg Stokes 12
8 5748 James Green 10
9 5131 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
10 5581 Brett Kelver 8
11 4615 Larry Hunter 8
12 5561 Eric Frome 7
13 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 6
14 8057 Caden Sigurdson 6
15 4464 Frank Cappuccio 5
16 5742 Brian Hays 4
17 5595 Ryan Morgan 4
18 4365 Geoff Rinella 4
19 5382 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3
20 5739 Terry LeBrun Portland Velo 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40
2 5999 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 18
3 22 Paula Lockwood 15
4 20 Athena Salvadon 12
5 16 Katie Weaver 8
6 10 Nellie Barnard 7
7 3 Suzanne Swiemir 5
8 7376 Robyn Wilson 4

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 63
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 25
3 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 15
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
5 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 15
6 7029 Karin Walhort Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
7 262 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 14
8 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 13
9 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
10 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 10
11 261 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 10
12 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 9
13 7088 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
14 22 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 7
15 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
16 24 Anena Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 6
17 8 Athena Salvador 5
18 7033 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
19 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
20 21 Catherine Cooper 1 Error 4
21 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 3
22 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
23 7003 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 2
24 7222 mallory tyler 2