Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race

Portland, OR
May 5, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk.

Updated June 22, 2013 at 7:46 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 15
2 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 15
3 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 12
4 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland 8
5 4157 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland 4
6 5864 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17 Portland
7 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Lake Oswego
8 8023 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14
9 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
10 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 12

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age Points
1 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 21
2 8021 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 11 15

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 46 21
2 7321 Tucker Guy Herriott Sports Performance 41 15
3 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 42 Portland 7
4 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 40 Portland 5
5 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 40 Portland 4
6 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 46 Portland 1
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Portland 1
8 3025 Chris Deardorff Cyclesport.com 41 Camas
9 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 42 Portland
10 784 Brian Abers Bike Central 47
11 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland
12 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 54 Portland

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 146 Scott Harman HPC/RPM Mortgage 51 Lake Oswego 21
2 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Beaverton 15
3 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 54 Portland 9
4 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 59 5
5 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 58 Gresham 3
6 5181 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com 51 1

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7104 Jane Chateaubriand Broadmark 50 Seattle 21
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 57 Portland 11
3 37 Tamara Stephas Broadmark 45 Seattle 10

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 794 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 29 15
2 62 Grant Boursaw Greg's Trek Clatskanie 12
3 789 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 19 10
4 677 Al Urbansky Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28 Portland 9
5 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 5
6 965 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 27 Portland 1
7 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28 Portland 1
8 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26 Aloha 1
9 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 39
10 820 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 31 Portland
11 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
12 3031 Brian Kesselman Cyclesport.com 36
13 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
14 3094 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad 32 Portland
15 7321 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 41

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 3439 Cameron Duff The Goon Squad 24 Portland 17
2 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 26 Portland 11
3 4105 Christopher Kessler Cyclesport.com 32 8
4 7341 Ian Connors JL Velo Racing Team 42 8
5 630 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 37 Vancouver 6
6 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland 4
7 39 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 36 Vancouver
8 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 47 Vancouver
DNS 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 50 Beaverton

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5055 Ryan Hieb Tempo/KWC 33 21
2 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 11
3 5493 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 38 8
4 5513 Joshua Diep-Anderson Team Cthulhu 23 Portland 5
5 4142 Nils Tillstrom Cyclesport.com 32 Portland 3
6 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 39 Portland 3
7 5257 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu 23 Portland 2
8 5864 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17 Portland 1
9 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 33 Portland
10 41 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 22 Portland
11 767 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com 48 Gresham
12 34 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 21 Hillsboro

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Points Notes
1 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland 19
2 4157 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland 17
3 7335 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 38 Portland 8
4 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 46 Portland 5
5 2700 Aaron McPike 27 Portland 3 2010 #
6 5794 Michael Hancuff 21 Vancouver 2

Women 1-3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7105 Erin Glover Bike Central 31 Portland 17
2 35 nissy Cobb Tempo/KWC 26 Portland 12
3 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 38 Portland 10
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 Vancouver 9
5 40 Amara Edwards Greg's Trek 24 New Castle 3
6 38 Amy Shepard Cyclesport.com 27 Portland 3
7 7138 Lara Kessler Cyclesport.com 32
8 2 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 47 Vancouver
9 36 Lindsay Felker Peterson Racing 31 Seattle
10 43 Alynda Lingwood Greg's Trek 29 Portland
11 7217 Susannah Nelson Tempo/KWC 26 Portland
12 401 Alissa Maglarty Bike Central 27
13 7035 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 27 Portland
14 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
DNS 37 Tamara Stephas Broadmark 45 Seattle

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 21
2 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Portland 15
3 7369 sarah dorning 21 Portland 8
4 7180 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 42 Troutdale 7