Masters Track Championships

Portland, OR
August 25, 2012

Part of the Masters Track Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 26, 2012 at 8:03 PM

Masters Men 30-39 Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 727 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 28 0
2 7321 Guy Tucker IJM.org 17 0
3 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 8 0
4 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4 0
5 889 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 0
6 55 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central -1
7 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar -1

Masters Men 30-39 Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:54.27
2 Christopher Kessler Team Cycle Sport 03:58.64
3 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 03:59.24
4 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:02.77
5 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 04:15.51
6 Nils Tillstrom Team Cycle Sport 04:18.33

Masters Men 40-44 Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 03:53.96
2 Daryl Hemenway Team Cycle Sport 03:54.99
3 James Kramer Faster Cycling 04:03.74
4 Guy Tucker Herriot Sports Performance 04:07.61
5 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 04:22.16

Masters Men 40-49 Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 50 1
2 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 11 0
3 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works -2
4 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky -2
5 767 Robert Vigeant Cyclesport.com -2
6 5021 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! -3
7 3454 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme -3

Masters Men 45-49 Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 03:52.56
2 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 04:06.50
3 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 04:08.64
4 Brian List Bike Central 04:09.50
5 Robert Vigeant Team Cycle Sport 04:20.81
6 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works 04:23.80
7 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 04:31.37
8 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 04:32.48
9 Tim Bermann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 04:39.81
10 Joseph Boquiren 04:39.88
11 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 04:54.82

Masters Men 50+ Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 631 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 39 0
2 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 0
3 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19 0
4 71 Bob Bergdahl Sun Summitt Cycling 16 0
5 732 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 3 0
6 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City -1
7 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky -1
8 5181 Vincent Plaza Cyclesport.com -2
9 123 Mike Murray Bike Central -2

Masters Men 50-54 Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 02:40.92
2 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 02:46.77
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 02:47.93
4 Vincent Plaza Team Cycle Sport 02:49.07
5 Bob Bergdahl Sun Summitt Cycling 02:50.53

Masters Men 55+ Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:49.06
2 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 02:54.50
3 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 02:57.29
4 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 03:00.74
5 Dallas Dick Word-RCB by Cyclisme 03:17.49

Masters Women Points Race

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 286 Lindsay Felker Peterson Rcing 39 0
2 224 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 30 0
3 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central -2
4 7120 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary -2
5 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team -2
6 7180 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu -5
DNF x Lara Kessler Team Cycle Sport

Masters Women Pursuit

Name Team Time
1 Lara Kessler Team Cycle Sport 02:56.27
2 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 02:58.38
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 03:11.11
4 Tara Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 03:13.02
5 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 03:13.39
6 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 03:20.97
7 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized 03:22.76