Return on the Jedi ST

Grants Pass, OR
June 2, 2012

Part of the Return on the Jedi

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 3, 2012 at 11:08 PM

Category 1 Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 25 Timothy Jaynes Mrazek Grants Pass 27:00.36

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 27 Austin Riba Ashland 26:00.00
2 11 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling Salem 26:32.96
3 9 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Redmond 27:14.33
4 8 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes Bend 28:11.30

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 29 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles central point 25:58.39
2 28 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport Medford 28:27.55
3 23 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo Salem 28:33.92

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 22 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles central point 30:42.46
2 19 Lisa Belair-Sullivan Team S+M Lake Oswego 32:15.00
3 17 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 33:04.68

Category 2 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 126 Zachary Perrin 21:08.44
2 127 Andrew Scott Pistis 23:32.82
3 134 Greg Vermeer Pistis 26:51.57

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 123 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes Bend 20:44.99
2 133 Ryan Hill Iowa City Cycling Club 21:37.07
3 104 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes Grants Pass 22:18.91

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 105 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 23:34.44

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 122 Bryan Ross Grants Pass 21:49.61
2 108 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com Portland 22:07.10
3 118 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport Medford 22:23.13
4 124 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com Bend 23:36.23
5 120 Tom Latimer Back Country Bicycles Crescent City 24:49.79
6 117 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 25:09.98
7 132 Cliff McCann Pistis Grants Pass 30:01.41

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team City Time
1 208 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles Crescent City 33:26.04

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 128 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 27:04.91

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team City Time
1 114 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com Portland 24:42.88
2 129 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Milwaukie 26:09.91
3 113 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 27:04.52

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team City Time
1 224 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 16:53.51
2 222 Peyton Logue Pistis Grants Pass 19:30.14
3 225 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 21:41.67
4 229 Alex Shepherd Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashand 23:07.76
5 228 Joshua Stiewig Merlin 25:31.10

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 205 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go! Vancouver 15:12.1

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 207 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland 15:10.32

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 213 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling Portland 16:42.07
2 221 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 16:59.21
3 209 Paul Nordling 1 Error Aloha 18:49.26
4 216 Johnnie Beckett Crescent City 20:39.98
DNF 227 Robert Jaynes Pistis Grants Pass

Category 3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team City Time
1 223 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 18:15.54
2 215 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes Bend 20:19.76

Category 3 Women 45+

Num Name Team City Time
1 212 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 18:52.64
2 214 Beth Dayton Salem 20:06.89
3 211 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 20:33.17

Category 3 Women U18

Num Name Team City Time
1 226 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 17:38.76
DNF 217 Carmyn Fortier WebCyclery.com Bend

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 3 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing Bend 23:53.58
2 24 John Merrill Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland 24:19.64
3 2 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem 24:29.08
4 20 William Sullivan CarbonBikesDirect.com, Boxer Industries, Hammer Nutrition Lake Oswego 25:04.11
5 26 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew Portland 25:20.64
6 5 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Portland 27:16.14

Pro Women

Num Name Team City Time
1 18 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside Bend 28:44.99

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team City Time
1 101 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland 19:42.19
2 131 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford 21:04.85
3 130 Keith Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 21:26.14