WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series

Bend, OR
September 27, 2012

Part of the WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kevin Gorman.

Updated October 4, 2012 at 1:37 PM

Jr Men

Num Name
1 131 Ian Wilson
2 118 Jonathan Wimberly
3 111 Nate Lelack
4 187 Nathaniel Cannon

Jr Wmn

Num Name Team
1 147 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
2 178 Katie Ryan Desert Orthopedics

Men A

Num Name Team
1 591 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
2 586 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
3 612 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing
4 649 damian schmitt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
5 611 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 522 Cody Peterson
7 510 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling
8 556 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
9 531 Lauren McCarthy
10 636 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
11 575 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports
12 632 Peter Vraniak
13 519 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
14 631 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
15 643 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNF 537 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports

Men A 40+

Num Name Team
1 525 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team
2 509 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
3 545 Dan Wolnick WebCyclery.com
4 630 Greg Miller Pine Mountain Sports
5 615 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
6 637 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
7 642 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
8 635 Jim Juenger Sunnyside Sports
9 565 david baker Sunnyside Sports
DNF 524 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports

Men B

Num Name Team
1 640 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
2 551 Andrew Thomas
3 516 Jason Oman The Bucklers
4 648 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 529 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
6 536 Tony Boardman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
7 652 Chad Willems
8 558 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing &'amp'amp'amp'amp' K
9 560 Eric Blankenship Boneyard Cycling
10 633 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
11 538 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
12 502 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
13 521 Brett Golden
14 544 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
15 650 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 527 Patrick Miller Center Cycling Team
17 520 Beny Ambauen Swisswoodworker.com
18 645 Aaron Ogorzalek Pine Mountain Sports
19 647 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
20 644 Alex Rocco Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
DNF 617 Jason Dimmig

Men B 40+

Num Name Team
1 628 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 530 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 513 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com
4 584 Stephen Porino Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
5 646 Andrew Steiner
6 585 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 517 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 629 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
9 507 Mike Reightley
10 542 mark campbell Pine Mountain Sports
11 583 Scott Meredith
12 503 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
13 639 Jeff Merwin Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
14 609 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
15 506 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
16 582 Walter Mcknight
17 651 Greg Freyberg
18 604 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
19 508 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
20 528 Yon Olsen Teton Gravity Research
21 505 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
22 626 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
23 533 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
DNF 616 Robert Winnenberg

Men C

Num Name Team
1 197 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
2 183 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
3 110 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team
4 108 Chris Zanger Boneyard Cycling
5 195 Chad Hartley
6 152 Scott Birdwell Deschutes Brewery
7 112 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com
8 106 John LIVINGSTON Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
9 148 Matt Douglas
10 119 Jason Randles Deschutes Brewery
11 164 Don Peterson
12 142 Callan Vaccaro Deschutes Brewery
13 151 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery
14 153 Kevin Nibor Deschutes Brewery
15 196 Drew Moore Bike Newport-Bier One
16 179 Lael Gregory
17 105 Rylan Kihs
18 127 Christopher Callahan
19 191 Nathan Miller
20 189 JP Bar
DNF 102 Joshua Sims

Men C 40+

Num Name Team
1 144 Tiago Reis
2 132 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
3 188 Jim Sipe
4 156 Bradley Taylor Pine Mountain Sports
5 150 Lucas Freeman Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
6 174 Colby Nightingale Deschutes Brewery
7 169 Michael Coe
8 138 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
9 165 Casey Manion
10 185 Craig Gerlach

Men C 50+

Num Name Team
1 116 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
2 109 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 168 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
4 103 Jeff Monson Boneyard Cycling
5 101 Shawn Gerdes Boneyard Cycling

Women A

Num Name Team
1 653 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women B

Num Name Team
1 641 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling
2 572 Amber Clark Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
3 634 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
4 614 angelina salerno Pine Mountain Sports
5 627 Lauren Mork

Women B 40+

Num Name Team
1 638 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports
2 557 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade

Women C

Num Name Team
1 192 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
2 120 Mary Dallas
3 161 Patricia Strange
4 194 Molly Cogswell-Kelley MBSEF Cycling Team
5 190 Lauren Hamlin
6 193 Sha Brown
7 154 Patti Wolfe
8 117 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports