Return on the Jedi XC

Grants Pass, OR
June 3, 2012

Part of the Return on the Jedi

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 3, 2012 at 11:10 PM

Category 1 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Time
1 34 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2:52:12.72
2 7 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 3:16:19.25

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 35 Jace Ives Ashland 2:47:39.06
2 27 Austin Riba Ashland 2:55:23.56
3 10 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team Portland 3:07:55.72
4 11 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling Salem 3:18:25.68
5 8 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes Bend 4:03:11.00
DNF 9 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Redmond 0:00:00.00

Category 1 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 37 Matt Betts Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 2:52:13.03
2 33 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 3:01:42.06
3 29 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles central point 3:01:42.75
4 23 Kurt Haas Capitol Velo Salem 3:11:05.56
5 12 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Philomath 3:42:57.81
6 21 Juston Manville Showers Pass Portland 3:47:54.75

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 31 Trevor Norland Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 2:57:51.63
2 14 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Hood River 3:12:22.84
3 13 David Caplan WebCyclery.com Bend 3:23:51.97
4 38 david baker Para-Team Sunnyside bend 3:46:35.31

Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 32 Melissa Norland KONA GRASSROOTS/TEAM DIRT MUDSLINGER EVENTS Corvallis 3:24:07.06
2 15 Alice Drobna WebCyclery.com Bend 3:32:08.43
3 22 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles central point 3:37:12.72
4 16 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Portland 3:37:32.00
5 19 Lisa Belair-Sullivan Team S+M Lake Oswego 3:57:39.53
6 17 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 4:19:54.15

Category 2 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 151 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion Eugene 2:05:36.18
2 126 Zachary Perrin Grants Pass 2:07:59.44

Category 2 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 145 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Ashland 2:05:36.50
2 148 Nick Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Portland 2:06:52.78
3 149 Zane Houshour Ashland 2:08:11.90
4 133 Ryan Hill Iowa City Cycling Club 2:10:00.22
5 104 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes Grants Pass 2:14:40.72
6 123 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes Bend 2:29:16.00
7 156 Derrick Kieiner Solo Grants Pass 2:40:16.69

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 106 Robert Schumacher Bend 2:06:34.43
2 136 Alan Brandt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Bend 2:11:24.40
3 153 Brian Bowles Eagle Point 2:12:01.12
4 141 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports Bend 2:20:09.75
5 139 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis Central Point 2:20:40.76
6 105 Christian Martin River City Bicycles Portland 2:23:24.41
7 135 DEVON WILLIAMS Brookings 2:28:39.15
8 158 Tim Krupp 2:38:37.53
9 142 Lance Armstrong Inglis Cycles Merlin 2:52:17.81

Category 2 Men 45-54

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 107 jason saunders Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 2:14:56.28
2 108 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com Portland 2:19:09.54
3 118 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport Medford 2:19:13.34
4 155 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Florence 2:27:13.13
5 120 Tom Latimer Back Country Bicycles Crescent City 2:35:56.00
6 157 GREG REDFERN The Muddy Nutterz Grants Pass 2:45:32.06
7 124 Marc Fortier WebCyclery.com Bend 2:55:49.63
8 109 Paul Bascom Portland Velo Lake Oswego 2:59:41.35
9 137 Steve Law Pistis 3:05:00.47
DNF 122 Bryan Ross Grants Pass 0:00:00.00
DNS 132 Cliff McCann Pistis Grants Pass

Category 2 Men 55+

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 110 David Morrison Redmond 2:13:53.93
2 146 Mark Miller Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 2:17:57.62
3 111 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports Bend 2:18:52.72
4 152 chris stapleton Santa Clarita Velo Central Point 2:31:41.43
5 119 Patrick Coughlin AOMS Racing Portland 2:34:48.25
6 116 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland 2:52:55.56

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 112 Molly MacGraw Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis 2:33:32.90
2 128 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 2:55:22.76
3 159 Constance CLARK 3:02:46.12

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 138 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 2:29:36.68
2 114 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com Portland 2:30:39.22
3 147 Cinda Stauch Bend 2:31:33.40
4 115 Maggie Rising Portland Velo Lake Oswego 2:46:54.59
5 113 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls Klamath Falls 2:59:42.16
6 129 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Milwaukie 2:59:44.25
7 143 Vonda Derrsen Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events Corvallis 3:24:28.19

Category 3 Men 10-14

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 202 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy Bend 1:06:29.43
2 203 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Co-Motion eugene 1:08:09.43
3 201 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy Bend 1:13:42.75
4 204 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept Hood River 1:13:57.65
5 224 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 1:17:21.41
6 222 Peyton Logue Pistis Grants Pass 1:18:27.65
7 230 Zach Williams ME Brookings 1:24:22.12
8 200 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com Bend 1:26:29.57
9 237 Ian Steigerwald Kona Grassroots Forest Grove 1:26:41.20
10 225 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 2:01:18.66

Category 3 Men 15-18

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 231 LEVI WILLIAMS Happy Camper Brookings 1:14:23.22
2 205 Brandon Ortiz Hapi-Go! Vancouver 1:15:46.56
3 134 Greg Vermeer Pistis Grants Pass 1:15:53.15
4 206 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy Bend 1:18:15.78

Category 3 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 207 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling Portland 1:12:10.87
2 243 KORY ALLEN 1:19:45.06
DNS 220 Brian Tatum Grants Pass

Category 3 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Time
1 238 Josh Pounds Pistis 1:18:37.35
2 239 Ken Jerin 1:24:36.65

Category 3 Men 45+

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 236 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! Scio 1:15:42.93
2 241 Don HENDRICKS Don's Bike Center 0.0 1:15:48.62
3 221 Brian Hart Sr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 1:17:29.37
4 213 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling Portland 1:18:06.03
5 242 DALE WEBSTER South Beach 1:19:09.56
6 210 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling Bend 1:19:31.50
7 209 Paul Nordling 1 Error Aloha 1:27:31.72
8 232 Cory Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass 1:28:05.31
9 227 Robert Jaynes Pistis Grants Pass 1:30:10.31
10 234 RICHARD AMNEUS BikeKraft Grants Pass 1:31:20.25
11 216 Johnnie Beckett Crescent City 1:58:04.75
12 208 David Gustafson Back Country Bicycles Crescent City 2:01:07.13

Category 3 Women 19-34

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 223 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 1:33:39.47

Category 3 Women 45+

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 235 Stacey Romney BikeKraft Grants Pass 1:28:40.72
2 214 Beth Dayton Salem 1:35:53.43
3 211 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:35:58.84
4 233 KATHLEEN AMNEUS BikeKraft Grants Pass 2:00:13.03

Category 3 Women U18

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 226 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 1:25:00.68
2 217 Carmyn Fortier WebCyclery.com Bend 2:50:48.47

Cyldesdale Open

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 102 Matt Wilkin Team S+M Portland 2:13:45.34
2 150 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo Medford 2:24:25.81
3 103 Dwayne King Portobello-A Better Cycle Portland 2:33:17.04
4 154 Curtis Burrill LOOP ROPE Medford 2:52:57.15
DNF 140 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis Jacksonville 0:00:00.00

Pro Men

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 2 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling Salem 2:43:15.06
2 4 Jonathan Myers Team S+M Portland 2:44:32.50
3 26 James Ceccorulli Trek 29er Crew Portland 2:54:03.68
4 20 William Sullivan CarbonBikesDirect.com, Boxer Industries, Hammer Nutrition Lake Oswego 2:54:07.59
5 24 John Merrill Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland 3:02:30.09
6 3 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing Bend 3:11:29.26
DNS 5 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Portland

Pro Women

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 36 Karen Dewolfe Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3:11:32.06
2 18 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside Bend 3:17:10.60
3 6 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M Portland 3:50:25.81

Singlespeed Open

Num Name Team Home Town Time
1 101 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Ashland 1:59:06.15
2 131 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford 2:04:27.62
3 100 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com Bend 2:32:08.47
4 144 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis Medford 2:48:14.10
DNS 130 Keith Fawcett Pistis Grants Pass