Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 21, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 21, 2013 at 9:18 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 15
2 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
3 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 10
4 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 139 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 7
6 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 6
7 627 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5
8 3006 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 4
9 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3
10 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
11 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
12 3111 Brent Casady
13 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima
14 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 15
2 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
3 317 Steve Swanson 10
4 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 4403 7 not on registration
6 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 6
7 3137 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
8 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 4

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 15
2 5509 Marcus Guilfoyle Portland Velo Racing Team 12
3 5712 Josh Jones 10
4 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 8
5 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
6 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 5273 Dylan McShooter Guinness Cycling Team 5
8 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
9 4138 Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team 3
10 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5052 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
2 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 5729 Eric Zugor 10
4 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 8
5 5674 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
6 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 6
7 5228 Tim White Word-RCB by Cyclisme
8 9016 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 5

Junior A

Num Name Team Points
1 5584 Jeffrey Burgin 15
2 5579 Torrien Bruce Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12
3 72 Petr Newlands Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
4 9033 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8

Junior B

Num Name Team Points
1 9014 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
2 8031 Ella Marinace PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12