Tuesday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated May 23, 2013 at 10:43 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 68
2 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 48
3 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 25
4 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 25
5 816 Dean Tracy 15
6 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 15
7 696 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 12
8 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 12
9 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 12
10 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 10
11 139 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 10
12 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 8
13 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 8
14 838 Craig Hamilton 6
15 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
16 627 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
17 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 4
18 3006 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 4
19 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
20 83 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
21 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2
22 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
23 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
24 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 56
2 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
3 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
4 317 Steve Swanson 19
5 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 18
6 4126 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 18
7 5716 Paul LaCava Giant 18
8 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 15
9 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 15
10 4089 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
11 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 12
12 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
13 4403 10
14 4241 Robert K Brown 8
15 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 8
16 4436 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 6
17 3137 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
18 4076 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4
19 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
20 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 2
21 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
22 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 1
23 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5509 Marcus Guilfoyle Portland Velo Racing Team 58
2 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 26
3 9004 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 25
4 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 25
5 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
6 5717 louis liu 16
7 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 16
8 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
9 5712 Josh Jones 15
10 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 12
11 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
12 473 Derek Swanson 10
13 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
14 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 8
15 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
16 56 Charlie Suthard 6
17 5273 Dylan McShooter Guinness Cycling Team 6
18 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
19 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
20 64 Alec Hamilton 2
21 4093 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 2
22 4138 Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team 2
23 5644 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
24 5534 Jake Szymanski Freewheel Bike 1
25 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 1