Redmond Golf Cross

Redmond, OR
September 29, 2012

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated October 4, 2012 at 7:49 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 103 Shawn Gerdes Boneyard Cycling 52 Bend 7
2 111 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 66 Bend 6
3 106 Greg Reed Redmond 6
4 102 jeff palmer Redmond 5

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 178 Patti Wolfe 43 Brownsville 4
2 177 Molly Cogswell-Kelley 40 Bend 4
3 183 Amy Mitchell Pine Mountain Sports 40 Bend 4

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 182 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 39 Bend 11
2 185 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 45 Bend 11
3 194 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Salem 11
4 196 Sean Passage Trinity Bikes 29 Bend 11
5 197 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 36 Portland 11
6 189 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 40 Bend 11
7 195 Owen Murphy 38 Bend 11
8 187 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41 Bend 11
9 184 Ryan Ness Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 11
10 190 Peter Vraniak 34 Bend 10
11 193 Jason Oman The Bucklers 31 Bend 10
12 188 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 33 Bend 10
DNF 179 Alex Candelario Optimum p/b Kelly Benefits Bend 9
DNF 198 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 34 Bend 6
DNF 192 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 34 Bend 6
DNF 191 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 31 Bend 4
DNF 181 Cody Peterson 33 Bend 3
DNF 180 Brennan Wodtli All Access Racing 24 Bend 3
DNF 186 Brig Brandt Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 32 Bend 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 141 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 29 Redmond 7
2 139 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes 25 Bend 7
3 131 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 33 Bend 7
4 140 Beny Ambauen Swisswoodworker.com 37 Bend 7
5 133 Steve Langenderfer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 33 Bend 6
6 143 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes 25 Bend 6
7 138 Kyle Mills Boneyard Cycling Bend 6
8 221 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg 46 Bend 6
DNF 142 Stephen Porino 46 Bend 5
DNF 134 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 16 Bend 2

Category C

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 201 Shay Mavis Deschutes Brewery 26 8
2 209 Zach Violett 30 8
3 205 Thomas Pastor Life Cycle Racing Team 32 8
4 208 Don Petersen 31 8
5 202 Steve McCorkle Boneyard Cycling 33 7
6 204 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling 31 6
7 203 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling 69 6

Clydesdale

Num Name Age City Laps
1 200 Terry Chubb 47 Bend 5

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 117 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 13 5
2 127 Jonathan Wimberly MBSEF Cycling Team 12 5
3 124 Nathaniel Cannon 12 4

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 214 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com 11 bend 4

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 224 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 42 Bend 11
2 227 Lauren McCarthy 38 Bend 10
3 199 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 42 Bend 10
4 228 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 40 Bend 10
5 225 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 10
6 226 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 41 Bend 10
7 229 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 37 Bend 10
8 231 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 43 Bend 10
9 223 david baker Para-Team Sunnyside 45 bend 10
10 230 Henry Abel Pine Mountain Sports 41 Bend 9
DNF 222 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend 5

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 215 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 8
2 219 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 35 Bend 8
3 207 David Sjogren 45 Bend 8
4 213 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 49 Bend 8
5 211 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 8
6 212 Eric Birky WebCyclery.com 44 Bend 8
7 216 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 44 Bend 8
8 217 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend 8
9 206 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling 48 Bend 8
10 220 Mike Albright Mike Albright Photography/Redline 46 bend 8
11 210 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 45 Bend 8
DNF 221 Greg Freyberg Greg Freyberg 46 Bend 1

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 108 Kenny Wolford GrannyGearAdventures.com 44 Bend 7
2 105 Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling 39 Bend 7
3 112 Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling 46 bend 7
4 107 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 7
5 118 Lucas Freeman Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 40 Bend 6

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 115 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 56 Salem 8
2 119 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 52 Bend 8
3 120 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 50 Bend 8
4 110 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 54 Bend 8
5 109 Rick Gregory 59 Eugene 8
6 121 Michael McLandress 51 Bend 7
7 104 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 57 Bend 7
8 116 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 7
9 114 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com 54 Bend 7
10 113 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 54 Portland 7
11 123 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 61 Bend 7
12 101 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 58 Bend 7
13 111 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 66 Bend 6
DNF 125 Ed King Hutch's-Co-Motion 50 Bend 4

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 162 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 5
2 160 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 5
3 161 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling 40 5

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 298 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports 45 5
2 299 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 45 5
3 300 Mary Dallas 50 5

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 194 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Salem 7
2 234 Ian Eglitis Human Powered 29 West Linn 7
3 233 Todd Griffith Bend 6

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 130 Serena Bishop Gordon Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 33 bend 9
2 122 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 42 Bend 9
3 129 solana kline 30 bend 9
4 128 Meagan Masten Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30 Salem 8
5 126 Jennifer Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 Portland 8

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 136 erica wescott 42 Bend 5
2 132 Aimee Furber Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 28 Bend 5
3 137 Michelle Mills Boneyard Cycling 34 BEND 5

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 232 Amanda Atwill West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 33 Bend 5