Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
August 20, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

"If you have questions or corrections, please email William Laubernds."

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 913 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 59
2 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 28
3 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 27
4 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 20
5 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 18
6 christian tresser 17
6 970 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 17
8 William Zale 15
9 195 Kent Johnston 12
10 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 10
11 Joseph Holcomb 8
12 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 7
12 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 7
14 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 6
14 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 6
14 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
17 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
17 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 5
19 Shaun Conley 4
20 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 3
20 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 3
22 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 2
23 Eddie French 1
23 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1
23 3496 Brent Casady 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 47
2 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33
3 5711 Rick Boston 30
4 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 16
4 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 16
6 4501 Mark Porcella 15
6 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 15
8 5688 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
8 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
10 5626 Todd Bauch 10
10 Simon Robbins 10
12 Vince Blaney 9
13 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 8
13 57 Daniel Reeves 8
14 Samuel Bradshaw 7
15 Travis Russell 6
16 Ken James 5
16 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 5
18 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 4
18 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek 4
18 Rod Mitchell 4
18 5608 Nicolas Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
22 Steve Murcott 3
22 5530 Christopher Ramsey PACE Multisport 3
22 Thomas Royce 3
25 William McBride 2
26 Ryan Altman 1
26 4007 Lee Bauck Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5595 Ryan Morgan 34
2 4615 Larry Hunter 33
3 4517 David McDonald 22
4 5742 Brian Hays 19
5 517 Isaac Forquer 18
6 Stephen Dechtol 15
7 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 12
7 4514 Jeremy Lord 12
9 Greg Stokes 10
10 4614 Zach Putnam 9
11 505 John Prada 6
12 26 Steve Dubravac 5
13 5034 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 4
13 5258 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 4
15 46 scott stuart 3
15 530 Chris Nelson 3
15 Kevin Bailey 3
18 Kelson Redding 2
18 4365 Geoff Rinella 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 56 Julie Ann Smith 16
2 817 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 15
2 52 Kristen Rainey 15
4 7233 Heidi Weber Dr Will Bar 12
4 54 Helen Combs 12
6 26 Kristin Steele 10
7 30 Beth Futy 7

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 23
2 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17
3 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 13
4 59 Anne Davis Usher 9
5 7234 Athena Salvador 8