Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 20, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated August 20, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 913 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 20
2 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 15
3 970 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club 10
4 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 10
5 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 9
6 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 7
7 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
8 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
9 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 3
10 4051 Ryan McCracken HPC/RPM Mortgage 3
11 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 2
12 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 2
13 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 1
14 985 1 not on registration
15 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing
16 48 jeff turner
17 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
18 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
19 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
20 791 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
21 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
22 3430 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
23 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
26 3087 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
27 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
28 848 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
29 3016 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
31 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
33 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
34 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
35 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
36 3496 Brent Casady
DNF 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
DNF 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 4577 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing NW

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 26
2 5711 Rick Boston 15
3 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
4 5626 Todd Bauch 10
5 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 8
6 5688 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 8
7 4133 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 8
8 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 6
9 5608 Nicolas Wood Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
10 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek 4
11 5530 Chris Ramsey PACE Multisport 3
12 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 2
13 5321 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 2
14 4007 Lee Bauck Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 1
15 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 1
16 5930 Chris Newman
17 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 5633 Paul LaCava Giant
19 5352 Rod Mitchell
20 5368 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
22 4171 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
23 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
24 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
25 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
26 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar
DNF 5943 Peter Blenkiron

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 5595 Ryan Morgan 15
2 4517 David McDonald 12
3 4615 Larry Hunter 10
4 5742 Brian Hays 8
5 517 Isaac Forquer 7
6 505 John Prada 6
7 26 Steve Dubravac 5
8 5258 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport 4
9 46 scott stuart 3
10 4365 Geoff Rinella 2
11 32 Joe Kim
12 5933 Michael Krasovech
13 58 Brandon whalen
14 4616 Andrew Coleman Bellovaci United
15 7396 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 52 Kristen Rainey 15
2 7233 Heidi Weber Dr Will Bar 12
3 817 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 10
4 50 Julie Ann Smith 8

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 23
2 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 17
3 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 13
4 59 Anne Davis Usher 9
5 7234 Athena Salvador 8