Wildcat Mtn Uphill Challenge

Eagle Creek, OR
August 25, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated August 25, 2013 at 6:45 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Time
1 4111 Jason Penry Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:42:38
2 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0:44:08
3 5947 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1:03:10

Masters Men 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 5058 Sean A Carline Zing3 49:23
2 4099 Stewart Campbell Planet X p/b On One 54:27

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 406 Joe Tysoe 42:30
2 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44:09
3 4286 Shawn Kolitch Unattached 44:36
4 4491 Yuji Sumimoto 46:50
5 41 Anthony O'Donnell 48:02

Masters Men 45+

Num Name Team Time
1 316 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 41:27
DNF 589 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 604 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45:21
2 5101 Dan Gilden Zone5 45:21
3 119 Mick Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 45:57
4 45 Andrew Witt 48:16
5 5251 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 48:50

Masters Men 55+

Num Name Team Time
1 968 Brian Dumais Mountain View Cycles/Subway 47:51

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 319 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 44:36
2 5036 Ray Anderson Unattached 46:40
3 503 Del Scharffenberg NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 48:52
4 4049 Roger Nelson crank 51:52

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 0:48:47
2 7242 Adriana Krueger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 1:06:19

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:49:59
2 7004 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 1:02:03

Senior Men 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 702 Matthew Karre Rapha/River City Bicycles 36:44
2 765 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37:06
3 174 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 44:31

Senior Men 5

Num Name Time
1 5394 Mark LaGioia 0:46:00
2 4478 Phillip M Trost 1:00:25
DNF 5289 Daniel Lincoln

Senior Women 1/2

Num Name Team Time
1 270 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 43:39
2 269 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44:26

Senior Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 7188 Sara Slawta Land Shark 48:42

Senior Women 5

Num Name Time
1 42 Nicholina O'Donnell 1:13:31