Psycho Cross

Eugene, OR
November 30, 2013

Part of the Psycho Cross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated December 16, 2013 at 8:52 AM

Clydesdale

Num Name Team
1 750 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
2 790 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
3 5073 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis

MEN JUNIOR 10-12

Num Name Team
1 3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 78 Zane Golbus-O'hara Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 9 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 38 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com

MEN JUNIOR 13-14

Num Name Team
1 1 Carson Westberg
2 113 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 119 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 90 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

MEN JUNIOR 15-16

Num Name Team
1 103 Peter Puettmann WebCyclery.com

Men A

Num Name Team
1 2 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 86 Billy Truelove

Men B

Num Name Team
1 91 Donovan Birky BEA
2 613 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 96 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
4 184 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 72 Aaron McAdie House Wine
6 344 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
7 192 Carey Adam Natural Train/Rainbow Cyclery
8 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Men Beginner

Num Name Team
1 101 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 4490 tom spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 51 Micah Sardell
4 72 Abram Cardwell
5 9022 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 46 Rich Reardon
7 25 Ellif Knutson
8 4390 Mark Brauner
9 75 Sau Hsu Cambio-Core Hawaii
10 4014 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Men C

Num Name Team
1 179 Matt Shaffer tbd
2 34 Spencer Fields FT3
3 69 Ryan McGinnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
4 61 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 98 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum
6 4307 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
7 5132 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
8 90 dave Carey Bike Newport-Bier One
9 667 Brian Pyskas Stumptown Cycling Club

Men Mas 35+ A

Num Name Team
1 93 Noem Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 5048 Mark Bradley Unattached
3 302 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
4 680 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 967 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima

Men Mas 35+ B

Num Name Team
1 5208 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 555 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
3 787 Brian Cannon Human Powered
4 642 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
5 601 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
6 5483 Eric McKee
7 721 Dave Metz
DNF 879 Chuck Hood Twin Six

Men Mas 35+ C

Num Name Team
1 355 Steve Black
2 519 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 5271 Jamie Laird Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 724 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 727 simon Burn Bike Newport-Bier One
7 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Men Mas 50+

Num Name Team
1 259 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
2 89 Jeff Elston Voler
3 287 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
4 267 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 4168 Alan Ott Bicycle Blue Book\ Rock Lobster\HRS
7 94 Jim English Super Pro Racing
8 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma
9 4022 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
10 92 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark
11 4490 tom spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports

Men Mas 60+

Num Name Team
1 502 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 517 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo
3 518 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling
4 3125 craig bontly Yamika
5 544 Loren Russell

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
2 5889 Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 133 Johnny Osborn Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 7128 Clara Terrell Evivva

WOMEN JUNIOR 10-12

Num Name Team
1 943 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky

Women A

Num Name Team
1 35 jaini VS-Crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion

Women B

Num Name Team
1 140 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 260 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
DNF 7128 Clara Terrell Evivva

Women Beginner

Num Name Team
1 79 Mia Schreiner
2 88 Erin Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 81 Rebecca Puskus
4 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies
5 95 Nora Cronin
6 63 Tami McGonagle
7 96 Caren Reardon
8 98 Lisa DiTommaso

Women C

Num Name Team
1 82 Megan Steube Life Cycle Racing Team
2 429 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 315 Patti Wolfe Trinity Bikes
4 97 Kara Doescher

Women Mas 35+

Num Name Team
1 223 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling

Women Mas 45+

Num Name Team
1 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies
2 816 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky