Twilight TT Series: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Twilight TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Sal Collura.

Updated May 25, 2013 at 9:56 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Week 2 Points
1 T37 Austin Fisher Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Points
1 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 20
2 110 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11
3 875 Rob English English Cycles 4.0 5.0 9
4 738 sam schartz Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 2.0 5.0 7
5 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4.0 4
6 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4.0 4
7 966 David Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 2.0 2
8 186 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2.0 2
9 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 1.0 2
10 T62 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One 1.0 1
11 791 Mark Hibbard Michelob 1.0 1

Men 3

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Points
1 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertabrata 4.0 5.0 9
2 629 Kevin Wythe Lifecycles 3.0 4.0 2.0 9
3 677 Daniel Moreno 2.0 3.0 5
4 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 1.0 3.0 5
5 387 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4.0 4
6 654 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2.0 2
7 3054 Zhaoloug Wu 1.0 1

Men 4

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Points
1 4031 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 10.0 9.0 19
2 4425 August Frank Lifecycles 9.0 3.0 7.0 19
3 4170 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0 6.0 6.0 19
4 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 18
5 8014 Gus Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8.0 8.0 16
6 4154 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 6.0 5.0 4.0 15
7 5124 Peter King Lifecycles 7.0 7
8 4100 Adam Ward 5.0 2.0 7
9 4244 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 4.0 4
10 407 John Morehouse University of Oregon Cycling Club 3.0 3
11 5551 Jerry Jackson 3.0 3
12 4014 Billy Ramsey Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 2.0 3
13 477 Gautt Gerley 2.0 2
14 4058 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins 1.0 1.0 2

Men 40+

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Points
1 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob 4.0 6.0 2.0 12
2 340 Mark Magilner HFU 5.0 5
3 5398 Jim Martin 5.0 5
4 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 2.0 3.0 5
5 3107 David Bjork Hutch's Bend 4.0 1.0 5
6 611 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 3.0 3
7 5208 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 2
8 o1 John Martin 1.0 1.0 2
9 5275 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 1.0 1

Men 5

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Points
1 3474 Chris Meddings Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 10.0 10.0 9.0 29
2 27 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 8.0 8.0 8.0 24
3 5124 Peter King Lifecycles 9.0 10.0 4.0 23
4 5194 cody rushing 5.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 20
5 33 Brian Roddy Rolf Prima 6.0 6.0 7.0 19
6 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7.0 5.0 4.0 16
7 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 4.0 2.0 10
8 T12 Evan Lawrence 9.0 9
9 9021 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3.0 6.0 9
10 5668 Alex McCulley 2.0 2.0 4
11 28 Zak Kennedy 3.0 3
12 5645 James Noonan ubc 3.0 3
13 25 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 2.0 3
14 T21 Andy Libert 1.0 1
15 T36 John Leavens 1.0 1
16 T35 Jacob Clifton 1.0 1
17 34 David Lafferty
18 26 Trent Sullivan Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
19 29 Luis Palacios Lifecycles

Men 50+

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Points
1 723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5.0 8.0 7.0 20
2 5251 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 17
3 4030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4.0 5.0 5.0 14
4 5338 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0 4.0 4.0 10
5 492 Jeff Jones 7.0 7
6 190 Harry Phiney 6.0 6
7 579 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 3.0 3.0 6
8 408 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6
9 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 1.0 2

Men 60+

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Points
1 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 9.0 7.0 3.0 24
2 4158 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 4.0 8.0 6.0 18
3 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0 8.0 15
4 5054 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 13
5 5562 Steve Gerdemann Pacific Power Blue Sky 5.0 4.0 2.0 11
6 4434 Eric Selker Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 5
7 5371 Donald Coker 2.0 3.0 5
8 4257 Alec Bently Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1.0 2.0 2.0 5
9 5155 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 4.0 4
10 26 Trent Sullivan Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1.0 1.0 2

Tandem

Num Name Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Points
1 7071 Tom/Lauren Cordier/Cordier 1.0 1.0 2
2 7005 Flo/Melissa Leibowitz/Boyd 1.0 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Week 1 Points
1 286 Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 1.0 1

Women 3

Num Name Week 2 Week 4 Points
1 235 Caroline Dezendorf 1.0 1.0 2

Women 4

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Points
1 7076 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 10.0 10.0 1.0 25
2 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 3.0 7.0 8.0 18
3 7026 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2.0 6.0 9.0 17
4 T5770 Suzanne Meddings Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5.0 6.0 11
5 7098 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4.0 7.0 11
6 7053 Brooke Stehley WCWC 9.0 9
7 T38 Bridget Hildreth 8.0 8
8 7044 Deven Dmith 3.0 5.0 8
9 04T Tatiana Davalon Peak Tri Club 4.0 4
10 T20 Leslie Thomas 3.0 3
11 7106 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 1.0 2.0 3
12 T19 Kaylee Jenness Tensegrity PT Cycling 2.0 2
13 8041 Robin Forster 1.0 1
14 T18 Mischelle Berdzar 1.0 1

Women 40+

Num Name Team Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Points
1 32 Carrie Ward Rolf Prima 6.0 5.0 5.0 16
2 7184 Kim Frank Lifecycles 5.0 4.0 4.0 13
3 7013 Laura Wanker 7.0 2.0 9
4 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies 3.0 4.0 2.0 9
5 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 4.0 3.0 7
6 7148 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies 2.0 2
7 24 Robin Forster 1.0 1.0 2
8 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 1