OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team

Portland, OR
July 12, 2014

Part of the OBRA Senior Track Championships

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 12, 2014 at 10:46 PM

Category 3K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5300 Luke Coleman 28 Portland 01:17.81
2 4079 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 34 Portland 01:18.36
3 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 60 West Linn 01:19.50
4 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 52 Gresham 01:29.00

Category 4K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4069 Brian List Bike Central 47 Portland 01:19.40
2 4267 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloforma 28 Portland 01:22.88
2 713 Joseph Boquiren 48 Portland 01:22.88
3 3117 Joseph Long 34 St. Benedict 01:23.66
4 5916 Stephen Laurent 30 Portland 01:26.51
5 619 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48 Portland 01:27.65
6 4007 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Clackamas 01:32.59

Category 5K

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8070 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 portland 01:24.23
2 5040 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 50 Portland 01:25.95
3 4129 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 48 Portland 01:26.28
4 4043 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 46 Portland 01:27.07
5 5068 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 35 Portland 01:29.83

Junior 10-12

Num Name Team Age City
1 8043 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland
2 8037 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Fairview

Junior 13-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston
2 8060 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13 Milwaukie

Junior 15-16

Num Name Team City
1 8070 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme portland
2 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club Vancouver

Junior 17-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 8008 Killian Bailey West End Jr 18 Vancouver

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 7016 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17 Portland

Madison

Num Name Team Age City
1 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
1 685 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 28 Portland
2 850 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 39 Portland
2 107 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
3 8008 Killian Bailey West End Jr 18 Vancouver
3 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 29 Portland
4 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 60 Gresham
4 112 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 49 aloha

Married Couples Team Sprint

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 39.71
1 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 39.71
2 5570 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 39 Portland 42.31
2 3147 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 41 Portland 42.31
3 4069 Abigail List Portland 45.49
3 4069 Brian List Bike Central 47 Portland 45.49
4 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 60 Gresham 51.84
4 7042 Candi Murray NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 63 Gresham 51.84

Senior Men Kilometer

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3147 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 41 Portland 01:10.87
2 685 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 28 Portland 01:12.38
3 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 29 Portland 01:14.16
4 3113 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 43 Camas 01:14.43
5 479 jeff marain Bike Central 28 Portland 01:14.50
6 177 Charles Warner 38 Portland 01:22.82

Senior Men Team Sprints

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 774 Jack Lindquist Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland 00:54.96
1 591 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC 38 Portland 00:54.96
1 Kirk Whiteman Tempo/KWC 00:54.96
2 479 jeff marain Bike Central 28 Portland 00:56.93
2 685 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 28 Portland 00:56.93
2 3147 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 41 Portland 00:56.93
3 101 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 00:57.54
3 3145 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 26 Portland 00:57.54
3 8008 Killian Bailey West End Jr 18 Vancouver 00:57.54
4 4079 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 34 Portland 00:58.53
4 112 Brian Abers BriHOP Racing 49 aloha 00:58.53
4 3113 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Racing 43 Camas 00:58.53
5 4069 Brian List Bike Central 47 Portland 01:02.87
5 3117 Joseph Long 34 St. Benedict 01:02.87
5 177 Charles Warner 38 Portland 01:02.87
6 619 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48 Portland 01:05.78
6 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme 01:05.78
6 4043 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 46 Portland 01:05.78
7 8070 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 portland 01:13.41
7 8060 Willy Campbell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 13 Milwaukie 01:13.41
7 5040 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 50 Portland 01:13.41

Senior Men Team Time Trial

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3147 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 41 Portland 05:09.31
1 4069 Brian List Bike Central 47 Portland
1 479 jeff marain Bike Central 28 Portland
1 685 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 28 Portland
2 5040 Dan Dhonau Word-RCB by Cyclisme 50 Portland 06:00.22
2 619 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 48 Portland
2 4043 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 46 Portland
2 Peter Smith Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Senior Women 500m

Num Name Team Age Time
1 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 39.48
2 5761 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 30 41.10
3 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 54 46.26

Senior Women Team Sprint

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 5761 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 30 Portland 42.39
1 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 42.39
2 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland 44.38
2 9005 Hannah McDade 17 Tigard 44.38
3 5570 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 39 Portland 44.40
3 5579 Emily Kieneker Bike Central 25 Portland 44.40
4 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland 45.59
4 830 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40 Portland 45.59
5 7016 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17 Portland 51.84
5 7236 Robin Jacobson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 Portland 51.84

Senior Women Team Time Trial

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 9005 Hannah McDade 17 Tigard 05:37.02
1 5761 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 30 Portland
1 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 34 Portland
1 830 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40 Portland

Women Category 3 500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 9005 Hannah McDade 17 Tigard 41.08
2 5570 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central 39 Portland 41.14
3 201 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Portland 42.70

Women Category 4/500m

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7228 Cynthia Velasquez 44 Troutdale 44.61
2 7016 Gillian Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 17 Portland 47.32

Women Category 5 50meter

Num Name Team Age Time
1 5579 Emily Kieneker Bike Central 25 41.94
2 7236 Robin Jacobson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 47 51.31