Mudslinger: MTB Hill Climb

Blodgett, OR
April 5, 2014

Part of the Mudslinger

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 5, 2014 at 5:24 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team City Time
1 280 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles Portland 21:21
2 281 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Salem 24:21

Elite Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 106 Keith Jennings Corvallis 14:14

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 108 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing Lake Oswego 15:39
2 2 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks Central Point 16:49
3 102 Robert Christensen Team S+M Portland 19:08

Expert (Category 1) Men 45+

Num Name City Time
1 289 Rob Way Corvallis 23:41

Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Team City Time
1 300 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 18:08
2 110 Keaton Yourdon Bend 41:05

Junior Men (Category 3) 14-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 112 Matt Rech Monmouth 17:58
2 301 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 20:26
3 113 Nathan Glade Independence 20:27
4 104 David Bergstrom Estacada 24:28

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 304 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis 17:07
2 302 Phillip M Trost Team S+M Battle Ground 19:43
3 111 Josh Cuzzone Corvallis 22:58
4 285 Brian Ritchie Portland 22:52
5 287 Bradley Barnette Corvallis 23:36

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 306 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky Hillsboro 19:20
2 305 Dale Webster South Beach 26:50
3 341 Shaun Slowik Amity 30:37

Novice (Category 3) Women 19-39

Num Name City Time
1 101 Clarinda Wilson Corvallis 28:25

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name City Time
1 307 Melissa Boyd Corvallis 24:48

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 35 Chad Cheeney Bend Endurance Academy Bend 15:07
2 107 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks Eagle Point 15:04
3 36 David Larsen Newport 16:21

Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 200 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 18:27
2 105 Dan Grijalva Hillsboro 23:35
3 201 Greg Smith Blodgett 27:17

Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 290 Evan MacKenzie Echo Bike & Board Pendleton 17:50
2 205 cameron coker Alliance P&O Bend 18:23
3 206 Scott Kelley Salem 18:53
4 103 Ron Russell Hillsboro 20:55
5 109 Jim Yourdon Bend 21:14
6 288 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles Beaverton 23:09
7 303 Joshua Hurwitz Portland 23:06
8 247 Brian Vegter Baker City 22:50

Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 207 Cecil Arispe Crescent City 20:43
2 208 Paul Norris Kalama 25:25

Sport (Category 2) Men 60+

Num Name Team City Time
1 209 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 20:30

Sport (Category 2) Women 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 210 Anne Cheeney Bend 20:58

Sport (Category 2) Women 40-49

Num Name City Time
1 211 Melanie Norris Kalama 31:25

Sport (Category 2) Women 50+

Num Name City Time
1 286 Meg McNabb Portland 28:48