Mudslinger: MTB Super D

Blodgett, OR
April 5, 2014

Part of the Mudslinger

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 5, 2014 at 5:25 PM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team City Time
1 280 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles Portland 11:19
2 281 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Salem 12:55

Elite Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 106 Keith Jennings Corvallis 08:30

Expert (Category 1) Men 19-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 108 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing Lake Oswego 08:41
2 2 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks Central Point 09:13
3 102 Robert Christensen Team S+M Portland 09:32

Expert (Category 1) Men 45+

Num Name City Time
1 289 Rob Way Corvallis 09:46

Junior Men (Category 3) 10-13

Num Name Team City Time
1 300 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 11:53
2 110 Keaton Yourdon Bend 17:09

Junior Men (Category 3) 14-18

Num Name Team City Time
1 104 David Bergstrom Estacada 11:57
2 112 Matt Rech Monmouth 12:42
3 301 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 13:57
4 113 Nathan Glade Independence 14:45

Novice (Category 3) Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 111 Josh Cuzzone Corvallis 10:47
2 304 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing Corvallis 11:16
3 287 Bradley Barnette Corvallis 11:32
4 285 Brian Ritchie Portland 12:10
5 302 Phillip M Trost Team S+M Battle Ground 12:57

Novice (Category 3) Men 40+

Num Name Team City Time
1 305 Dale Webster South Beach 12:24
2 341 Shaun Slowik Amity 13:38
3 306 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky Hillsboro 14:01

Novice (Category 3) Women 19-39

Num Name City Time
1 101 Clarinda Wilson Corvallis 15:31

Novice (Category 3) Women 40+

Num Name City Time
1 307 Melissa Boyd Corvallis 17:59

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 35 chad cheeney Bend Endurance Academy Bend 08:38
2 107 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks Eagle Point 10:04
3 36 David Larsen Newport 11:33

Sport (Category 2) Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 200 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 10:31
2 105 Dan Grijalva Hillsboro 10:44
3 201 Greg Smith Blodgett 14:47

Sport (Category 2) Men 40-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 206 Scott Kelley Salem 09:28
2 290 Evan MacKenzie Echo Bike & Board Pendleton 09:41
3 205 cameron coker Alliance P&O Bend 09:57
4 103 Ron Russell Hillsboro 10:19
5 288 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles Beaverton 11:00
6 109 Jim Yourdon Bend 11:19
7 303 Joshua Hurwitz Portland 12:48
8 247 Brian Vegter Baker City 13:10

Sport (Category 2) Men 50-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 207 Cecil Arispe Crescent City 13:08
2 208 Paul Norris Kalama 13:12

Sport (Category 2) Men 60+

Num Name Team City Time
1 209 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 12:41

Sport (Category 2) Women 19-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 210 anne cheeney Bend 11:00

Sport (Category 2) Women 40-49

Num Name City Time
1 211 Melanie Norris Kalama 15:23

Sport (Category 2) Women 50+

Num Name City Time
1 286 Meg McNabb Portland 15:38